Florianópolis bus station

Buses from Florianópolis

Address:

Avenida Paulo Fontes, 1101– Centro
Florianópolis – SC

Contact:

(13) 3383-8933

Florianópolis

Florianópolis Bus Station is located in the center of Florianópolis (SC); at least 10.000 people pass by Rita Maria Bus Station daily.

The terminal has 15.718 square meters of space and offers intercity buses to facilitate the transport of tourists and residents to all city neighborhoods.

The station has two floors and offers luggage storage, tourist information, barber shop and free wi-fi connection. Operating since 1981, it provides a large parking lot for cars and motorcycles open 24/7.

There are 20 bus companies that operate in more than 100 destinations in Santa Catarina State. Outside of Santa Catarina, the companies offer nearly 400 destinations to the major cities of Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are taxis available next to the arrival area.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Florianópolis Station is accessible for disabled, elderly and wheelchair users; you can find there toilets for disabled, access ramps, one (1)stretcher; one (1) wheelchair; one (1) transshipment chair.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works only during business hours, along with the station administrative department.

  • Bathrooms

    There are bathrooms on both floors but showers only on the top floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops in the station: perfume, cosmetics, jewelers, clothing, pharmacy, newsagent and snack bars at the food court.

  • ATMs

    It is possible to withdraw money from Banrisul bank, Bank of Brazil and Caixa Econômica Federal bank

  • Parking

    The station parking lot is opened 24/7 at a cost of R$ 2,90 per hour.

  • Bagage Storage

    You will easily find the baggage storage on the ground floor.


Bus Tickets from Florianópolis

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
05h50 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 22.85
05h50 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.87
06h00 5h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
06h00 5h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
06h30 5h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 22.85
06h30 5h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 34.29
06h30 13h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 119.62
06h30 13h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 60.56
06h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.85
06h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
06h45 15h Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 57.14
06h45 15h Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 65.71
07h30 4h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Leito - Vai Direto USD 25.71
07h30 4h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama - Vai Direto USD 48.57
08h00 12h 45m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 69.26
08h00 12h 45m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 74.11
08h00 12h 45m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 54.45
08h00 12h 45m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 49.27
08h00 5h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 22.67
08h00 5h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 20.74
08h00 5h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 45.73
08h00 5h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 48.93
08h30 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
08h30 5h 31m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
08h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
08h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 108.57
09h00 4h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 22.85
10h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
10h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
11h30 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.28
11h30 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
12h00 5h 50m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 20.00
12h00 5h 50m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 36.95
12h00 12h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 60.57
12h00 12h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 96.91
13h00 5h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
13h00 5h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
14h00 5h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
14h00 5h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
15h30 16h 20m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 69.91
15h30 5h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 22.85
16h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 20.00
16h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 45.71
16h00 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 44.37
16h00 13h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 105.66
16h30 4h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Executive USD 25.71
16h45 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.85
16h45 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
16h45 5h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.28
16h45 5h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
18h00 13h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 69.91
18h00 13h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 76.49
18h00 5h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 22.85
18h00 5h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.87
18h15 5h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 20.00
18h15 5h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 37.14
18h25 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 128.57
18h25 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 51.43
18h25 5h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
18h25 5h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
18h45 13h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 51.43
18h45 13h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 117.14
18h45 15h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 62.85
18h45 15h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 120.00
18h50 4h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama - Vai Direto USD 45.71
18h50 4h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Leito - Vai Direto USD 25.71
19h00 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação BUSCOOP Conventional USD 17.14
19h00 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 21.76
19h00 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 31.15
19h00 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 33.20
19h00 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 24.25
19h00 10h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação BUSCOOP Conventional USD 40.00
19h00 11h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 50.53
19h00 11h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 45.12
19h00 11h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 53.74
19h00 11h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 57.38
19h05 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 74.11
19h05 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 58.58
19h05 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 55.42
19h05 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 69.26
19h05 4h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 25.42
19h05 4h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 24.24
19h05 4h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 45.73
19h05 4h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 48.93
19h15 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 22.85
19h15 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.87
19h15 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 74.59
19h15 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 68.10
19h15 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 111.01
20h00 10h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 43.41
20h00 10h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 120.27
21h00 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 54.28
21h00 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.85
21h30 12h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Leito USD 51.43
22h15 12h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 54.28
22h15 12h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 128.57
23h00 5h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
23h00 5h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.28