Florianópolis bus station

Buses from Florianópolis

Address:

Avenida Paulo Fontes, 1101– Centro
Florianópolis – SC

Contact:

(13) 3383-8933

Florianópolis

Florianópolis Bus Station is located in the center of Florianópolis (SC); at least 10.000 people pass by Rita Maria Bus Station daily.

The terminal has 15.718 square meters of space and offers intercity buses to facilitate the transport of tourists and residents to all city neighborhoods.

The station has two floors and offers luggage storage, tourist information, barber shop and free wi-fi connection. Operating since 1981, it provides a large parking lot for cars and motorcycles open 24/7.

There are 20 bus companies that operate in more than 100 destinations in Santa Catarina State. Outside of Santa Catarina, the companies offer nearly 400 destinations to the major cities of Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are taxis available next to the arrival area.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Florianópolis Station is accessible for disabled, elderly and wheelchair users; you can find there toilets for disabled, access ramps, one (1)stretcher; one (1) wheelchair; one (1) transshipment chair.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works only during business hours, along with the station administrative department.

  • Bathrooms

    There are bathrooms on both floors but showers only on the top floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops in the station: perfume, cosmetics, jewelers, clothing, pharmacy, newsagent and snack bars at the food court.

  • ATMs

    It is possible to withdraw money from Banrisul bank, Bank of Brazil and Caixa Econômica Federal bank

  • Parking

    The station parking lot is opened 24/7 at a cost of R$ 2,90 per hour.

  • Bagage Storage

    You will easily find the baggage storage on the ground floor.


Bus Tickets from Florianópolis

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h55 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 22.22
01h00 4h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.24
02h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 19.57
02h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 22.74
02h30 1d 4h 10min Brasília (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 100.52
02h30 1d 40min Goiânia (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 89.82
05h15 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
05h45 2h 5min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 11.29
06h00 5h 10min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.25
06h00 5h 10min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 19.57
06h00 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
06h45 12h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 51.80
06h45 12h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 51.80
06h45 15h Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 57.29
06h45 15h Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 57.29
06h55 11h 5min Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 51.50
06h55 13h 15min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 57.98
07h00 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
07h00 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
07h05 1h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 11.93
07h15 1h 45min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
08h00 1h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 11.93
08h15 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
08h20 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
08h20 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.88
08h30 5h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
08h30 5h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 21.92
08h45 11h 51min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 44.14
08h45 11h 51min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Leito Cama USD 71.67
08h50 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
09h00 4h Curitiba (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Executive USD 22.40
09h35 12h 45min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 40.91
09h35 5h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.35
10h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
10h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
11h00 1h 45min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
11h15 1h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 11.93
11h30 4h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
11h30 4h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
12h00 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.29
12h00 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
12h15 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
12h25 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.51
12h25 1h 29min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
12h25 1h 29min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
13h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
13h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 20.70
13h05 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 11.93
13h15 1h 12min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 11.93
14h00 1h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.29
14h30 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
14h30 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
15h00 14h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 74.35
15h10 1h 46min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
15h15 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
15h35 5h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 22.22
16h15 5h 55min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.85
16h15 1h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
16h15 13h 10min Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 52.58
16h30 4h Curitiba (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 22.40
17h00 1h 50min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
17h15 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 11.93
17h25 1h 26min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 11.93
17h30 5h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 22.03
17h30 5h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.16
18h15 1h 45min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
18h25 11h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 86.85
18h25 11h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 43.19
18h40 1h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Comum USD 8.86
18h45 14h 10min Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 69.85
18h45 14h 10min Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 53.29
19h00 11h 40min Santos (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 49.25
19h00 11h 40min Santos (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 66.53
19h00 5h 20min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.85
19h00 5h 20min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 18.80
19h00 11h 25min Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 50.75
19h00 11h 25min Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 44.67
19h10 11h 50min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 42.87
19h10 11h 50min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.87
19h15 5h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
19h15 5h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
19h20 11h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 40.91
19h20 11h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 57.00
19h20 11h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 49.85
19h20 4h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 24.94
19h20 4h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 21.89
19h20 4h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.35
19h30 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.29
19h30 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
19h30 11h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 98.17
19h30 11h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 51.25
19h30 13h Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 109.53
19h30 13h Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 64.82
20h00 11h 40min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 64.82
20h15 1h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
20h15 1h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
20h20 11h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 86.85
20h20 11h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 43.19
20h30 11h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 51.36
20h45 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
21h00 12h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.87
21h00 12h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 42.87
21h00 2h 5min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 10.45
21h00 1h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 11.93
21h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
21h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 21.92
22h00 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02
22h15 11h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Leito Cama USD 86.75
22h15 11h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Semi Ltodd USD 42.02
22h30 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.29
23h15 4h 45min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
23h15 4h 45min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
23h30 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.02