Florianópolis bus station

Buses from Florianópolis

Address:

Avenida Paulo Fontes, 1101– Centro
Florianópolis – SC

Contact:

(13) 3383-8933

Florianópolis

Florianópolis Bus Station is located in the center of Florianópolis (SC); at least 10.000 people pass by Rita Maria Bus Station daily.

The terminal has 15.718 square meters of space and offers intercity buses to facilitate the transport of tourists and residents to all city neighborhoods.

The station has two floors and offers luggage storage, tourist information, barber shop and free wi-fi connection. Operating since 1981, it provides a large parking lot for cars and motorcycles open 24/7.

There are 20 bus companies that operate in more than 100 destinations in Santa Catarina State. Outside of Santa Catarina, the companies offer nearly 400 destinations to the major cities of Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are taxis available next to the arrival area.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Florianópolis Station is accessible for disabled, elderly and wheelchair users; you can find there toilets for disabled, access ramps, one (1)stretcher; one (1) wheelchair; one (1) transshipment chair.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works only during business hours, along with the station administrative department.

  • Bathrooms

    There are bathrooms on both floors but showers only on the top floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops in the station: perfume, cosmetics, jewelers, clothing, pharmacy, newsagent and snack bars at the food court.

  • ATMs

    It is possible to withdraw money from Banrisul bank, Bank of Brazil and Caixa Econômica Federal bank

  • Parking

    The station parking lot is opened 24/7 at a cost of R$ 2,90 per hour.

  • Bagage Storage

    You will easily find the baggage storage on the ground floor.


Bus Tickets from Florianópolis

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
02h08 14h 17m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 70.00
05h30 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Conv C/ar Exp USD 9.98
05h55 2h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação SAO BENTO Convencional S/ Sanitario USD 9.89
06h30 13h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 60.56
06h30 13h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 122.86
06h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 48.57
06h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
06h45 15h Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 68.57
06h45 15h Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 62.85
06h50 2h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Conv C/ar Exp USD 11.27
07h26 2h 10m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação SAO BENTO Convencional S/ Sanitario USD 9.89
07h50 3h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Conv C/ar Exp USD 11.71
08h00 12h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 46.92
08h00 12h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 44.46
08h00 12h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 78.04
08h00 12h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 85.22
08h30 9h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação COMETA Executive USD 42.85
08h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
08h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 80.00
09h35 11h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação 1001 Conv Dd USD 48.57
09h35 11h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação 1001 Cama USD 94.28
10h00 6h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 32.01
10h45 5h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 33.43
11h25 2h 20m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação SAO BENTO Convencional S/ Sanitario USD 9.89
11h25 3h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Conv C/ar Exp USD 11.27
12h00 12h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 47.91
12h00 12h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 130.03
12h45 9h Curitiba (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 56.91
13h08 6h 42m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 22.71
14h30 2h 5m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação SAO BENTO Convencional S/ Sanitario USD 9.89
15h30 16h 20m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 69.91
16h15 13h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 49.54
16h15 13h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 47.91
16h45 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 45.71
16h45 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 51.43
17h25 2h 25m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação SAO BENTO Convencional S/ Sanitario USD 9.89
17h30 2h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Conv C/ar Exp USD 11.27
18h00 13h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 69.91
18h25 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 128.57
18h25 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 60.00
18h45 13h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 128.57
18h45 13h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 65.71
18h45 15h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 68.57
18h45 15h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 105.71
19h05 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 78.04
19h05 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 85.22
19h05 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 54.18
19h05 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 49.03
19h15 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 68.10
19h15 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 130.03
19h38 17h 46m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Executive USD 71.43
20h00 10h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 46.09
20h00 10h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 122.86
20h20 2h 15m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação SAO BENTO Convencional S/ Sanitario USD 9.89
20h30 9h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação COMETA Executive USD 48.57
20h48 14h 13m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Executive USD 72.86
21h00 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 51.43
21h00 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 71.43
21h00 9h 15m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação TTL TURISMO With Bed USD 118.55
21h00 9h 15m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação TTL TURISMO Semileito USD 97.75
21h01 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 51.77
21h01 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 50.34
21h15 8h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Cama Dd USD 107.44
21h15 8h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito Dd USD 56.91
21h30 12h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Leito USD 60.00
21h50 7h 50m Curitiba (PR) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 49.81
22h15 12h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 60.00
22h15 12h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 128.57
22h15 5h 35m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 33.43
22h48 6h 42m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 26.48