Florianópolis bus station

Buses from Florianópolis

Address:

Avenida Paulo Fontes, 1101– Centro
Florianópolis – SC

Contact:

(13) 3383-8933

Florianópolis

Florianópolis Bus Station is located in the center of Florianópolis (SC); at least 10.000 people pass by Rita Maria Bus Station daily.

The terminal has 15.718 square meters of space and offers intercity buses to facilitate the transport of tourists and residents to all city neighborhoods.

The station has two floors and offers luggage storage, tourist information, barber shop and free wi-fi connection. Operating since 1981, it provides a large parking lot for cars and motorcycles open 24/7.

There are 20 bus companies that operate in more than 100 destinations in Santa Catarina State. Outside of Santa Catarina, the companies offer nearly 400 destinations to the major cities of Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are taxis available next to the arrival area.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Florianópolis Station is accessible for disabled, elderly and wheelchair users; you can find there toilets for disabled, access ramps, one (1)stretcher; one (1) wheelchair; one (1) transshipment chair.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works only during business hours, along with the station administrative department.

  • Bathrooms

    There are bathrooms on both floors but showers only on the top floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops in the station: perfume, cosmetics, jewelers, clothing, pharmacy, newsagent and snack bars at the food court.

  • ATMs

    It is possible to withdraw money from Banrisul bank, Bank of Brazil and Caixa Econômica Federal bank

  • Parking

    The station parking lot is opened 24/7 at a cost of R$ 2,90 per hour.

  • Bagage Storage

    You will easily find the baggage storage on the ground floor.


Bus Tickets from Florianópolis

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
02h15 1d 3h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 78.00
02h15 1d 3h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 93.00
05h40 1h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 8.66
06h50 10h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EXPRESSO JOIA Executive USD 27.10
07h30 5h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 18.00
08h00 5h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.09
08h00 5h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 31.64
08h00 10h 57m Brasilia (DF) Viação PROGRESSO Conventional USD 35.70
08h15 1h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
08h30 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
08h30 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 18.25
10h00 1h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
11h15 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 18.00
12h00 1h 44m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
12h00 11h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 67.59
12h00 11h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 58.29
13h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
13h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 18.25
14h00 1d 2h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 78.00
14h15 1h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
14h30 5h 50m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.00
14h30 5h 50m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
15h10 1h 46m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
15h25 2h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação SAO BENTO Convencional S/ Sanitario USD 7.96
16h00 6h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 22.00
16h15 6h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 15.62
16h15 6h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 22.59
16h30 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.00
16h30 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
17h00 1h 26m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 9.16
17h30 1h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
18h00 10h 16m Brasilia (DF) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 36.49
18h30 5h 46m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
18h30 5h 46m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 18.25
19h00 8h 35m Brasilia (DF) Viação PROGRESSO With Bed USD 43.45
19h00 8h 35m Brasilia (DF) Viação PROGRESSO With Bed USD 43.45
19h00 9h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EXPRESSO JOIA Conventional USD 26.98
19h05 4h 44m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.09
19h05 4h 44m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 31.64
19h15 1h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
19h30 9h 58m Brasilia (DF) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 42.83
19h30 9h 58m Brasilia (DF) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 34.83
19h30 11h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 58.29
19h30 11h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 93.39
19h45 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
19h45 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.00
19h55 9h 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 34.83
20h15 1h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
21h00 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 18.00
21h00 1h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 7.99
22h00 1h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
23h40 4h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 18.00