Florianópolis bus station

Buses from Florianópolis

Address:

Avenida Paulo Fontes, 1101– Centro
Florianópolis – SC

Contact:

(13) 3383-8933

Florianópolis

Florianópolis Bus Station is located in the center of Florianópolis (SC); at least 10.000 people pass by Rita Maria Bus Station daily.

The terminal has 15.718 square meters of space and offers intercity buses to facilitate the transport of tourists and residents to all city neighborhoods.

The station has two floors and offers luggage storage, tourist information, barber shop and free wi-fi connection. Operating since 1981, it provides a large parking lot for cars and motorcycles open 24/7.

There are 20 bus companies that operate in more than 100 destinations in Santa Catarina State. Outside of Santa Catarina, the companies offer nearly 400 destinations to the major cities of Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are taxis available next to the arrival area.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Florianópolis Station is accessible for disabled, elderly and wheelchair users; you can find there toilets for disabled, access ramps, one (1)stretcher; one (1) wheelchair; one (1) transshipment chair.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works only during business hours, along with the station administrative department.

  • Bathrooms

    There are bathrooms on both floors but showers only on the top floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops in the station: perfume, cosmetics, jewelers, clothing, pharmacy, newsagent and snack bars at the food court.

  • ATMs

    It is possible to withdraw money from Banrisul bank, Bank of Brazil and Caixa Econômica Federal bank

  • Parking

    The station parking lot is opened 24/7 at a cost of R$ 2,90 per hour.

  • Bagage Storage

    You will easily find the baggage storage on the ground floor.


Bus Tickets from Florianópolis

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
02h50 1d 2h 25m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 78.00
02h50 1d 2h 25m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 93.00
02h50 1d 5h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 77.50
02h50 1d 5h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 92.50
05h20 1h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 3.11
05h20 1h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 2.69
06h10 1h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
06h44 5h 46m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 12.25
06h44 5h 46m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
06h45 11h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 33.43
06h45 5h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 8.75
07h30 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.75
08h15 1h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
08h25 4h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 11.25
08h30 5h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 12.50
08h30 5h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 39.18
08h30 5h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Conventional USD 10.00
08h30 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
08h30 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 8.75
10h00 1h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
11h15 5h 26m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 18.00
12h00 1h 54m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
12h00 10h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 44.81
12h00 10h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 64.65
12h00 11h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 58.29
12h00 11h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 67.59
13h00 4h 56m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 16.25
13h00 4h 56m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
14h00 1d 2h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 78.00
14h15 1h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
14h30 5h 36m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.50
14h30 5h 36m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
15h10 1h 46m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
16h00 13h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 43.83
16h30 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 11.25
16h30 5h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 12.25
17h00 1h 26m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 9.16
17h00 5h 46m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 12.25
17h00 5h 46m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
17h05 4h 55m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Conventional USD 10.00
17h05 4h 55m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 25.00
17h15 4h Curitiba (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 8.75
17h30 1h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
18h25 4h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
18h30 5h 16m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
18h30 5h 16m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 8.75
19h00 13h 40m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 39.75
19h00 11h 50m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 52.50
19h15 1h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
19h15 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Conventional USD 33.44
19h15 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 79.38
19h30 11h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 93.39
19h30 11h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 58.29
19h45 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 33.43
19h45 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.50
19h45 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
20h15 1h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
21h00 1h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 8.26
21h00 5h 15m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 16.25
22h00 1h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 8.44
23h40 4h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 16.25