Florianópolis bus station

Buses from Florianópolis

Address:

Avenida Paulo Fontes, 1101– Centro
Florianópolis – SC

Contact:

(13) 3383-8933

Florianópolis

Florianópolis Bus Station is located in the center of Florianópolis (SC); at least 10.000 people pass by Rita Maria Bus Station daily.

The terminal has 15.718 square meters of space and offers intercity buses to facilitate the transport of tourists and residents to all city neighborhoods.

The station has two floors and offers luggage storage, tourist information, barber shop and free wi-fi connection. Operating since 1981, it provides a large parking lot for cars and motorcycles open 24/7.

There are 20 bus companies that operate in more than 100 destinations in Santa Catarina State. Outside of Santa Catarina, the companies offer nearly 400 destinations to the major cities of Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are taxis available next to the arrival area.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Florianópolis Station is accessible for disabled, elderly and wheelchair users; you can find there toilets for disabled, access ramps, one (1)stretcher; one (1) wheelchair; one (1) transshipment chair.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works only during business hours, along with the station administrative department.

  • Bathrooms

    There are bathrooms on both floors but showers only on the top floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops in the station: perfume, cosmetics, jewelers, clothing, pharmacy, newsagent and snack bars at the food court.

  • ATMs

    It is possible to withdraw money from Banrisul bank, Bank of Brazil and Caixa Econômica Federal bank

  • Parking

    The station parking lot is opened 24/7 at a cost of R$ 2,90 per hour.

  • Bagage Storage

    You will easily find the baggage storage on the ground floor.


Bus Tickets from Florianópolis

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h55 4h 56min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 20.10
01h00 4h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 20.17
02h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 28.66
02h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.87
02h30 1d 4h 10min Brasília (DF) Viação REAL EXPRESSO Executive USD 128.85
02h30 1d 40min Goiânia (GO) Viação REAL EXPRESSO Executive USD 94.81
05h00 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
05h15 5h 10min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.87
05h15 5h 10min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 58.10
05h30 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 11.92
06h00 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
06h45 12h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 54.96
06h45 12h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 54.96
06h45 15h Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 61.02
06h45 15h Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 61.02
06h55 11h 5min Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 54.36
06h55 13h 15min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 61.20
07h00 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 30.91
07h00 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 49.89
07h05 1h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 12.59
07h15 1h 45min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
07h45 12h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 45.34
08h00 1h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 12.59
08h20 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 18.85
08h20 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.56
08h30 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 23.11
08h30 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 50.79
08h45 11h 51min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Conv C/ar Dd USD 45.76
08h45 11h 51min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Leito Cama USD 74.23
08h50 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
09h00 4h Curitiba (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 23.19
09h30 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
09h35 11h 45min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 43.18
09h35 4h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 20.35
09h35 5h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.43
10h00 4h 20min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.87
10h00 4h 20min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 58.10
11h00 1h 45min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
11h15 1h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 12.59
11h30 4h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.25
11h30 4h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 49.89
12h00 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.92
12h00 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
12h00 10h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 54.09
12h00 11h 50min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 68.42
12h15 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
12h20 4h 45min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 20.51
12h25 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.59
12h25 1h 29min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
12h25 1h 29min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
12h30 21h Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 107.29
13h00 4h 45min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 23.11
13h00 4h 45min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 50.79
13h05 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 12.59
13h15 1h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 12.59
14h00 1h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.92
14h30 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.25
14h30 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 49.89
15h00 4h Curitiba (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 23.19
15h10 1h 46min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
15h15 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
15h35 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.56
15h35 4h 56min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 23.43
15h35 12h 30min Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 55.37
16h00 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.87
16h00 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 58.10
16h05 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 20.17
16h05 12h 30min Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 55.14
16h15 1h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
17h00 1h 50min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
17h15 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 12.59
17h25 1h 26min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 12.59
17h30 5h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 28.10
17h30 5h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.17
17h45 11h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 45.54
17h45 11h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 73.44
18h00 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 28.75
18h01 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 33.85
18h01 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 31.57
18h15 1h 45min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
18h25 11h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 45.54
18h25 11h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 91.62
18h40 1h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Comum USD 9.36
18h45 14h 10min Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 56.24
18h45 14h 10min Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 65.97
19h00 11h 15min Santos (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 52.29
19h00 11h 15min Santos (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 70.52
19h00 12h 55min Campinas (SP) Viação PLANALTO TRANSPORTES LTDA Semi-Leito USD 56.17
19h00 11h 15min Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 53.74
19h00 11h 40min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Conventional USD 57.29
19h10 11h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 45.54
19h10 11h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 45.54
19h15 5h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.87
19h15 5h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 58.10
19h20 11h 20min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 43.18
19h20 11h 20min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 64.26
19h20 11h 20min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 52.62
19h20 4h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 26.33
19h20 4h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 28.07
19h20 4h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.43
19h30 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.92
19h30 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
19h30 12h 50min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 115.62
19h45 10h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 54.09
20h00 14h 5min Campinas (SP) Viação PLANALTO TRANSPORTES LTDA Semi-Leito USD 56.17
20h15 1h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
20h15 1h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
20h15 10h 10min Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 103.63
20h15 11h 50min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 115.62
20h20 11h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 45.54
20h20 11h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 91.62
20h40 11h 40min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 45.54
20h40 11h 40min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 73.44
20h45 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
21h00 12h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 45.54
21h00 12h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 45.54
21h00 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.02
21h00 1h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 12.59
21h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 23.11
21h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 49.89
22h00 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
22h15 12h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Leito Cama USD 91.62
22h15 12h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Semi Leitodd USD 45.76
22h30 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.92
23h15 4h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.87
23h15 4h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 58.10
23h30 1d 6h 45min Brasília (DF) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 127.31
23h30 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.63
23h30 1d 3h 25min Goiânia (GO) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 113.90