Florianópolis bus station

Buses from Florianópolis

Address:

Avenida Paulo Fontes, 1101– Centro
Florianópolis – SC

Contact:

(13) 3383-8933

Florianópolis

Florianópolis Bus Station is located in the center of Florianópolis (SC); at least 10.000 people pass by Rita Maria Bus Station daily.

The terminal has 15.718 square meters of space and offers intercity buses to facilitate the transport of tourists and residents to all city neighborhoods.

The station has two floors and offers luggage storage, tourist information, barber shop and free wi-fi connection. Operating since 1981, it provides a large parking lot for cars and motorcycles open 24/7.

There are 20 bus companies that operate in more than 100 destinations in Santa Catarina State. Outside of Santa Catarina, the companies offer nearly 400 destinations to the major cities of Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are taxis available next to the arrival area.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Florianópolis Station is accessible for disabled, elderly and wheelchair users; you can find there toilets for disabled, access ramps, one (1)stretcher; one (1) wheelchair; one (1) transshipment chair.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works only during business hours, along with the station administrative department.

  • Bathrooms

    There are bathrooms on both floors but showers only on the top floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops in the station: perfume, cosmetics, jewelers, clothing, pharmacy, newsagent and snack bars at the food court.

  • ATMs

    It is possible to withdraw money from Banrisul bank, Bank of Brazil and Caixa Econômica Federal bank

  • Parking

    The station parking lot is opened 24/7 at a cost of R$ 2,90 per hour.

  • Bagage Storage

    You will easily find the baggage storage on the ground floor.


Bus Tickets from Florianópolis

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
06h30 14h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 87.42
06h30 14h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Conventional USD 51.42
06h30 13h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 104.06
06h30 13h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Conventional USD 54.00
06h50 12h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 100.00
06h50 12h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
06h50 14h 55m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 71.43
06h50 14h 55m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 102.85
08h00 12h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 82.37
08h00 12h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 131.40
08h00 12h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 41.01
08h00 12h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 45.12
08h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 100.00
08h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
12h00 14h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 51.42
12h00 14h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 111.71
12h00 12h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 102.77
12h00 12h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 53.99
12h30 20h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 79.78
12h30 20h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Cama USD 173.75
13h00 1d 3h 21m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Leito Cama 3 USD 271.43
13h00 1d 3h 21m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 136.92
15h15 16h 55m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Semi-Leito USD 70.92
16h00 13h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 71.56
16h00 13h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 83.60
16h30 12h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 29.99
16h30 12h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 31.61
16h45 12h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 160.00
16h45 12h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 62.85
17h00 12h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 34.69
17h00 12h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 37.76
18h00 14h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Conventional USD 42.85
18h00 14h 15m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Individual Semi-Leito USD 77.50
18h00 14h 15m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Semi-Leito USD 70.92
18h25 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 160.00
18h25 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
18h45 13h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
18h45 13h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 160.00
18h45 15h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 102.85
18h45 15h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 71.43
19h00 11h 50m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
19h00 11h 50m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 91.43
19h00 12h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 39.15
19h00 12h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 41.15
19h00 12h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 42.83
19h00 12h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 44.81
19h05 11h 20m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 50.76
19h05 11h 20m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 104.77
19h05 11h 20m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 109.81
19h05 11h 20m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 46.08
19h15 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 114.13
19h15 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 73.40
19h15 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 67.14
19h20 11h 50m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
19h20 11h 50m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 91.43
19h30 21h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 79.78
19h30 21h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Cama USD 239.76
19h30 11h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 111.71
19h30 11h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 65.71
19h30 11h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 71.53
19h30 11h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 51.42
19h30 11h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Leito Cama USD 113.69
19h35 12h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Comfort Plus Semi Leito USD 98.05
19h35 12h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Pop Comfort USD 43.62
19h45 11h 20m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 50.76
19h45 11h 20m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 46.08
20h00 12h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 160.00
20h00 12h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
20h00 20h 15m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 98.51
20h00 20h 15m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Cama USD 225.39
20h00 9h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 45.71
20h00 9h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 114.14
20h15 11h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 111.70
20h15 11h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 51.43
21h00 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
21h00 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 160.00
22h15 12h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 148.57
22h15 12h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
23h15 13h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 57.14
23h15 13h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação 1001 Cama USD 100.00