Florianópolis bus station

Buses from Florianópolis

Address:

Avenida Paulo Fontes, 1101– Centro
Florianópolis – SC

Contact:

(13) 3383-8933

Florianópolis

Florianópolis Bus Station is located in the center of Florianópolis (SC); at least 10.000 people pass by Rita Maria Bus Station daily.

The terminal has 15.718 square meters of space and offers intercity buses to facilitate the transport of tourists and residents to all city neighborhoods.

The station has two floors and offers luggage storage, tourist information, barber shop and free wi-fi connection. Operating since 1981, it provides a large parking lot for cars and motorcycles open 24/7.

There are 20 bus companies that operate in more than 100 destinations in Santa Catarina State. Outside of Santa Catarina, the companies offer nearly 400 destinations to the major cities of Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are taxis available next to the arrival area.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Florianópolis Station is accessible for disabled, elderly and wheelchair users; you can find there toilets for disabled, access ramps, one (1)stretcher; one (1) wheelchair; one (1) transshipment chair.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works only during business hours, along with the station administrative department.

  • Bathrooms

    There are bathrooms on both floors but showers only on the top floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops in the station: perfume, cosmetics, jewelers, clothing, pharmacy, newsagent and snack bars at the food court.

  • ATMs

    It is possible to withdraw money from Banrisul bank, Bank of Brazil and Caixa Econômica Federal bank

  • Parking

    The station parking lot is opened 24/7 at a cost of R$ 2,90 per hour.

  • Bagage Storage

    You will easily find the baggage storage on the ground floor.


Bus Tickets from Florianópolis

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h55 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 21.94
01h15 4h 39min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 18.83
02h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 22.71
02h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.07
02h30 1d 5h 10min Brasília (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 140.63
02h30 1d 40min Goiânia (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 124.69
05h15 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
05h45 2h 5min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 10.58
05h45 2h 5min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 10.58
06h00 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
06h15 5h 10min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.87
06h15 5h 10min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 19.88
06h45 12h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 51.74
06h45 12h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 51.74
06h45 15h Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 56.58
06h45 15h Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 56.58
07h00 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.94
07h00 4h 35min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 17.19
07h05 1h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 10.83
07h15 1h 45min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
07h30 4h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 21.49
07h30 5h 1min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 12.47
07h30 11h 10min Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 49.99
07h30 13h 20min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 66.90
08h00 1h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 10.83
08h10 5h 1min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 21.73
08h15 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
08h20 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 40.60
08h20 5h 40min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.63
08h30 5h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 40.60
08h30 5h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 21.63
08h45 11h 51min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Leito Cama USD 70.87
08h45 11h 51min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 43.57
08h50 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
09h00 4h Curitiba (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Executive USD 23.16
09h35 12h 20min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 48.44
09h35 5h 20min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 26.80
09h45 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 40.60
09h45 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 24.97
11h00 1h 45min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
11h05 4h 45min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 18.83
11h15 1h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 10.83
11h30 4h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 40.60
11h30 4h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 24.97
12h00 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 10.58
12h00 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
12h15 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
12h20 5h 1min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 21.73
12h25 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.34
12h25 1h 29min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
12h25 1h 29min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
13h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 40.61
13h00 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 21.63
13h05 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 10.83
13h15 1h 12min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 10.83
14h00 1h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 10.58
14h30 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 40.60
14h30 5h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 24.97
14h30 2h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
15h00 5h 55min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 26.49
15h00 14h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 99.51
15h00 12h 10min Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 62.48
15h10 1h 46min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
15h15 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
15h35 5h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 21.94
16h10 5h 1min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 21.73
16h15 1h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
16h20 5h 55min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 26.49
16h20 13h 10min Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 62.48
16h30 4h Curitiba (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 21.40
16h40 5h 55min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 26.49
16h40 13h 10min Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 62.48
17h00 1h 50min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
17h15 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 10.83
17h25 1h 26min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 10.83
17h30 5h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 24.87
17h30 5h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 22.16
18h15 1h 45min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
18h25 11h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 85.90
18h25 11h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 42.63
18h25 4h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.34
18h30 4h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 21.49
18h30 5h 1min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.34
18h40 1h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Comum USD 8.31
18h45 14h 10min Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 68.97
18h45 14h 10min Campinas (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 52.56
19h00 11h 40min Santos (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 65.13
19h00 11h 40min Santos (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 48.19
19h00 14h 5min Campinas (SP) Viação EMPRESA PLANALTO Semi-Leito USD 48.36
19h00 5h 20min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 26.02
19h00 11h 25min Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 54.05
19h10 11h 50min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 44.60
19h10 11h 50min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.34
19h15 5h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.94
19h15 5h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 24.97
19h20 12h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 48.44
19h20 11h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 86.51
19h20 11h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 102.56
19h20 4h 24min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 26.80
19h25 11h 40min Santos (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 48.30
19h30 1h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 10.58
19h30 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
19h30 11h 50min Maringá (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 66.89
19h30 11h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 107.21
19h45 10h 30min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 66.90
20h00 14h 5min Campinas (SP) Viação EMPRESA PLANALTO Semi-Leito USD 48.36
20h15 1h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
20h15 10h 25min Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 96.03
20h15 12h 5min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 107.07
20h20 11h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 85.90
20h20 11h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 42.63
20h25 11h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 48.44
20h25 5h 25min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 26.80
20h30 10h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 96.03
20h30 10h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 53.77
20h45 11h 54min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 48.44
20h45 4h 59min Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 26.80
20h45 1h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
21h00 12h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 42.34
21h00 12h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.34
21h00 2h 5min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 9.79
21h00 1h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Direct USD 10.83
21h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 40.60
21h15 5h 5min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 21.63
22h00 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98
22h15 11h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Leito Cama USD 85.81
22h15 11h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação 1001 Semi Ltodd USD 42.42
22h30 12h 40min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 44.37
22h30 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 10.58
23h15 4h 45min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 40.60
23h15 4h 45min Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 24.97
23h30 1h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.98