Florianópolis bus station

Buses from Florianópolis

Address:

Avenida Paulo Fontes, 1101– Centro
Florianópolis – SC

Contact:

(13) 3383-8933

Florianópolis

Florianópolis Bus Station is located in the center of Florianópolis (SC); at least 10.000 people pass by Rita Maria Bus Station daily.

The terminal has 15.718 square meters of space and offers intercity buses to facilitate the transport of tourists and residents to all city neighborhoods.

The station has two floors and offers luggage storage, tourist information, barber shop and free wi-fi connection. Operating since 1981, it provides a large parking lot for cars and motorcycles open 24/7.

There are 20 bus companies that operate in more than 100 destinations in Santa Catarina State. Outside of Santa Catarina, the companies offer nearly 400 destinations to the major cities of Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are taxis available next to the arrival area.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Florianópolis Station is accessible for disabled, elderly and wheelchair users; you can find there toilets for disabled, access ramps, one (1)stretcher; one (1) wheelchair; one (1) transshipment chair.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works only during business hours, along with the station administrative department.

  • Bathrooms

    There are bathrooms on both floors but showers only on the top floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops in the station: perfume, cosmetics, jewelers, clothing, pharmacy, newsagent and snack bars at the food court.

  • ATMs

    It is possible to withdraw money from Banrisul bank, Bank of Brazil and Caixa Econômica Federal bank

  • Parking

    The station parking lot is opened 24/7 at a cost of R$ 2,90 per hour.

  • Bagage Storage

    You will easily find the baggage storage on the ground floor.


Bus Tickets from Florianópolis

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
02h45 1d 2h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 110.79
02h45 1d 5h 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 112.70
05h15 1h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
05h45 2h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 11.34
05h45 2h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 11.34
06h00 1h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
06h45 15h Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 59.68
06h45 15h Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 69.20
06h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 47.62
06h45 12h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 76.19
06h45 15h Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 59.68
06h45 15h Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 69.20
07h05 1h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 11.63
07h15 1h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
07h30 11h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 52.86
08h00 1h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 11.63
08h15 1h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
08h45 11h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 46.03
08h45 11h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação 1001 Cama USD 95.23
08h50 1h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
09h55 12h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 45.39
09h55 12h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 29.57
09h55 12h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 29.87
10h00 50m Maringa (PR) Viação ROTA TRANSPORTES Executive USD 2.78
10h00 3h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação BRISA Executive USD 18.95
10h15 1h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
11h00 1h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
11h15 1h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 11.63
12h00 10h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 52.86
12h00 1h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.34
12h00 1h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
12h15 1h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 11.34
12h15 1h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
12h25 1h 29m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
12h25 1h 29m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
12h30 20h 5m Brasilia (DF) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 101.09
13h05 1h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 11.63
13h15 1h 12m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 11.63
14h00 1h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.34
15h10 1h 46m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
15h15 1h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
16h00 13h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 56.54
16h15 1h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
17h00 1h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
17h15 1h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 11.63
17h25 1h 26m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 11.63
17h45 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 95.23
17h45 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.79
18h00 1h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 11.34
18h15 1h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
18h25 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.79
18h25 11h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 95.23
18h40 1h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Comum USD 8.88
18h45 14h 10m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 55.23
18h45 14h 10m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 73.01
18h45 14h 10m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 55.23
18h45 14h 10m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 73.01
19h00 11h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 82.53
19h00 11h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 52.86
19h00 11h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 45.18
19h00 12h 30m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 50.47
19h00 12h 30m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 63.49
19h00 12h 30m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 50.47
19h00 12h 30m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 63.49
19h05 12h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 45.39
19h05 12h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 58.89
19h05 12h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 51.54
19h10 11h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 46.03
19h10 11h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.79
19h10 1h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
19h20 12h 25m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 50.79
19h20 12h 25m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 73.01
19h20 12h 25m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 50.79
19h20 12h 25m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 73.01
19h30 1h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.34
19h30 1h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
19h50 1h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 11.63
20h00 3h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação BRISA Conventional USD 14.51
20h00 4h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação UTIL Conventional USD 24.31
20h15 10h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 100.80
20h15 1h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
20h20 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 95.23
20h20 11h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.79
20h30 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 100.79
20h30 10h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 52.86
20h30 1h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.34
20h45 1h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
20h50 12h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 82.54
21h00 12h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.79
21h00 12h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 46.03
21h00 1h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 10.48
21h00 1h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 11.63
21h25 1h 11m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
22h00 1h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71
22h15 11h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação 1001 Cama USD 95.23
22h15 11h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 50.79
22h30 1h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 11.34
23h30 1h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.71