São Paulo - Barra Funda bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Address:

Rua Mário de Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
São Paulo - SP
Brasil

Contact:

(11)3866-1100

São Paulo - Barra Funda

Bus Terminal of Barra Funda is located in São Paulo’s west zone. The complex involves urban transport system, intercity buses, a railway line (CPTM Company) and Subway station of Barra Funda, which gives access to red line 3 and west-east line.

The terminal operates for over 20 years transporting 40 thousand people every day across the state of São Paulo, other regions of Brazil and Bolivia (international line). You can also find accommodation there.

Barra Funda station offers more than 150 bus lines operated by 30 bus companies distributed in 28 boarding platforms and 8 disembarking platforms, in an area of over 17,700 square meters.

The bus operators are concerned about quality, safety and satisfaction of the passengers on board.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    It is easy to find taxi stands there.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users. You will find the following facilities there:

    • two (2) toilets for costumers with disabilities;
    • one (1) ramp;
    • three (3) public phones;
    • three (3) wheelchairs, one for obese;
    • 3 (three) exclusive parking spaces;
    • four (4) ATMs for wheelchair users and others with easy access.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm, together with the information desk. The lost items remain in place and when not collected, they are sent to Tietê Bus Station.

    The contact is (11) 2223-7199 - extension 7109.

  • Bathrooms

    There are two men and women bathrooms; shower costs R$ 7,00.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The terminal has bookstores, restaurants, coffee shops, gift shops, drugstores and post office.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, Santander, HSBC, Banco 24/7 and Bradesco in the building.

  • Parking

    The station parking lot has 202 parking spaces, five exclusively for the disabled and eleven for the elderly. This service runs daily or monthly system and costs:

    R$ 8.00/hour;

    R$ 10,00/2 hours;

    from 3 to 24/7 costs R$ 1.00 per hour;

    R$ 32.00/24/7;

    R$ 180,00/month.

     

    The Station address is 103 Tomás Edson Street, Barra Funda, phone number (11) 2221-0233.

  • Bagage Storage

    There are two types of baggage storages: the manual one located on the ground floor charged R$ 3.00 for 8 hours, and the automatic one located on the top floor that costs R$ 9,00 operating 24/7. If you lose your key though, you will be charged R$ 80,00.


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h40 7h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 38.57
01h40 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 41.42
05h30 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
06h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
06h06 2h 44m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.93
06h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
07h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
07h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
07h30 18h Campo Grande (MS) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Executive USD 114.00
07h30 1d 5h 20m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Executive USD 173.71
08h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
08h30 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
08h30 5h 30m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 39.89
09h00 1h 10m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
09h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
10h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
10h15 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 41.43
10h15 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 45.10
10h15 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 60.00
10h15 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 45.71
10h15 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 49.53
10h15 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 71.42
10h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
11h00 1h 45m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
11h06 2h 44m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.93
11h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
12h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
12h30 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
12h30 6h 5m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 37.46
12h30 6h 5m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 45.05
12h55 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.85
12h55 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 60.00
12h55 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 41.43
12h55 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 60.00
13h00 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
13h00 1d 7h 30m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 179.14
13h00 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 38.57
13h00 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 60.00
13h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 41.43
13h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 60.00
13h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
14h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
14h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
15h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
15h00 6h 35m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 41.21
15h00 15h 5m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 114.00
15h00 15h 5m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 134.29
15h00 1d 4h Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 173.71
15h00 1d 4h Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 202.29
15h15 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
15h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
15h30 16h Campo Grande (MS) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 134.29
15h30 8h 1m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 38.57
15h30 8h 1m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 59.99
15h30 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 41.42
15h30 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 71.42
16h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
16h00 13h Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 114.00
16h00 13h Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA With Bed USD 134.29
16h00 1d 2h 10m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 173.71
16h00 1d 2h 10m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 202.29
16h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
16h30 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
17h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
17h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
17h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
18h00 7h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 65.71
18h00 7h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 44.28
18h00 7h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 53.51
18h01 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
18h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
18h30 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
18h30 22h 40m Campo Grande (MS) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Semi-Leito USD 83.71
18h30 22h 40m Campo Grande (MS) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO With Bed USD 86.57
19h00 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 44.28
19h00 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 49.79
19h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 45.71
19h00 9h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 71.42
19h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 48.57
19h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 54.71
19h01 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
19h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
19h15 5h 20m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 39.89
19h15 7h 15m Londrina (PR) Semi-Leito USD 35.20
19h15 7h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.85
19h15 7h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 38.57
19h15 9h Maringa (PR) Semi-Leito USD 37.64
19h15 9h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 67.43
19h15 9h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 41.43
19h30 1h 45m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
20h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
20h00 14h 25m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 114.00
20h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
20h40 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 62.85
20h40 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 38.57
20h40 8h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 41.43
20h40 8h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 45.09
20h40 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 67.43
20h40 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 41.43
20h40 10h Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 45.71
20h40 10h Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 49.81
20h45 7h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 34.57
20h45 9h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 37.71
21h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
21h00 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 45.11
21h00 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 41.43
21h00 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.85
21h00 8h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 48.16
21h00 8h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 44.28
21h00 8h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 71.42
21h30 13h 50m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 114.12
21h40 20h 10m Campo Grande (MS) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Conventional USD 114.01
22h00 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
22h00 7h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 38.57
22h00 7h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Cama USD 57.14
22h00 7h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 41.42
22h00 7h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 45.11
22h00 7h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 62.85
22h00 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 41.43
22h00 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Cama USD 65.71
22h00 9h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 48.16
22h00 9h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 44.28
22h00 9h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 71.42
22h15 8h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 62.85
22h15 8h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 38.57
22h15 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 67.43
22h15 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 41.43
22h20 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 38.57
22h20 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.85
22h20 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 67.43
22h20 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 41.43
22h30 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Comfort Plus Semi Leito USD 35.20
22h30 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Premium USD 62.35
22h30 6h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama Non Stop USD 62.85
22h30 6h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 44.00
22h30 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Comfort Plus Semi Leito USD 35.09
22h30 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Premium USD 62.23
22h30 8h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama Non Stop USD 65.71
22h30 8h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 47.20
22h30 11h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 67.22
22h40 14h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 114.00
22h40 14h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 134.29
22h45 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 50.10
22h45 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 67.43
22h59 6h 42m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 29.71
23h00 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.70
23h00 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 62.85
23h00 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 38.57
23h00 7h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 45.49
23h00 7h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 41.43
23h00 7h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.85
23h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 67.43
23h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 41.43
23h30 6h 5m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 37.46
23h30 6h 5m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 42.02
23h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.85
23h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 38.57
23h30 8h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 67.43
23h30 8h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 41.43