São Paulo - Barra Funda bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Address:

Rua Mário de Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
São Paulo - SP
Brasil

Contact:

(11)3866-1100

São Paulo - Barra Funda

Bus Terminal of Barra Funda is located in São Paulo’s west zone. The complex involves urban transport system, intercity buses, a railway line (CPTM Company) and Subway station of Barra Funda, which gives access to red line 3 and west-east line.

The terminal operates for over 20 years transporting 40 thousand people every day across the state of São Paulo, other regions of Brazil and Bolivia (international line). You can also find accommodation there.

Barra Funda station offers more than 150 bus lines operated by 30 bus companies distributed in 28 boarding platforms and 8 disembarking platforms, in an area of over 17,700 square meters.

The bus operators are concerned about quality, safety and satisfaction of the passengers on board.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    It is easy to find taxi stands there.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users. You will find the following facilities there:

    • two (2) toilets for costumers with disabilities;
    • one (1) ramp;
    • three (3) public phones;
    • three (3) wheelchairs, one for obese;
    • 3 (three) exclusive parking spaces;
    • four (4) ATMs for wheelchair users and others with easy access.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm, together with the information desk. The lost items remain in place and when not collected, they are sent to Tietê Bus Station.

    The contact is (11) 2223-7199 - extension 7109.

  • Bathrooms

    There are two men and women bathrooms; shower costs R$ 7,00.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The terminal has bookstores, restaurants, coffee shops, gift shops, drugstores and post office.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, Santander, HSBC, Banco 24/7 and Bradesco in the building.

  • Parking

    The station parking lot has 202 parking spaces, five exclusively for the disabled and eleven for the elderly. This service runs daily or monthly system and costs:

    R$ 8.00/hour;

    R$ 10,00/2 hours;

    from 3 to 24/7 costs R$ 1.00 per hour;

    R$ 32.00/24/7;

    R$ 180,00/month.

     

    The Station address is 103 Tomás Edson Street, Barra Funda, phone number (11) 2221-0233.

  • Bagage Storage

    There are two types of baggage storages: the manual one located on the ground floor charged R$ 3.00 for 8 hours, and the automatic one located on the top floor that costs R$ 9,00 operating 24/7. If you lose your key though, you will be charged R$ 80,00.


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h00 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 46.77
01h00 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 27.77
01h40 7h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 27.50
01h40 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 30.00
02h05 8h 10m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 26.82
05h15 9h 5m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 26.82
06h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
07h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
07h00 9h 40m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 47.85
07h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
07h30 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 58.02
07h30 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 36.52
07h30 17h 40m Campo Grande (MS) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Executive USD 91.00
07h30 1d 5h 20m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Executive USD 99.50
08h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
08h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
08h45 8h 35m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 26.82
09h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
09h00 9h 35m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 50.26
09h10 8h 5m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação VERDE TRANSPORTES Executive USD 25.00
09h30 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
10h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
10h00 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.02
10h06 2h 44m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.11
10h15 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 31.25
10h15 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 50.00
10h15 9h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 34.40
10h15 9h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 60.00
11h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
11h00 14h 5m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 84.50
11h01 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 29.52
11h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
11h35 1h Presidente Prudente (SP) Convenciona Com Ar USD 3.24
11h35 1h Presidente Prudente (SP) Convenciona Com Ar USD 3.24
12h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
12h55 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 30.00
12h55 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 57.50
12h55 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 30.00
12h55 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 60.00
13h00 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
13h00 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 29.52
13h00 7h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 27.50
13h00 7h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 50.00
13h00 9h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 29.99
13h00 9h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 60.00
13h35 7h 40m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 26.82
14h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
14h00 7h 40m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 47.17
14h05 55m Presidente Prudente (SP) Conventional USD 3.23
14h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
15h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
15h00 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 58.02
15h00 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 36.52
15h00 15h 5m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 84.50
15h00 15h 5m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 99.50
15h00 1d 4h Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 99.94
15h00 1d 4h Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 113.00
15h15 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
15h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
15h30 1d 2h 10m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 113.00
15h30 1d 2h 10m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 100.57
15h30 8h 1m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 27.50
15h30 8h 1m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 50.00
15h30 10h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 30.00
15h30 10h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 60.00
16h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
16h00 6h 20m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 29.52
16h00 13h Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 84.38
16h00 13h Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA With Bed USD 99.38
16h30 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
16h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
17h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
17h00 7h 55m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 47.17
17h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
17h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
18h01 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
18h10 7h 35m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 29.52
18h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
18h30 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
18h30 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 54.27
18h30 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 35.27
18h30 22h 40m Campo Grande (MS) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 72.25
18h30 22h 40m Campo Grande (MS) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Semi-Leito USD 91.25
18h40 1h Presidente Prudente (SP) Convenciona Com Ar USD 3.24
18h40 1h Presidente Prudente (SP) Convenciona Com Ar USD 3.24
18h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
19h00 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 31.25
19h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 27.48
19h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 34.25
19h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 29.98
19h01 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
19h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
19h30 1h 45m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
19h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
20h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
20h00 6h 20m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 29.52
20h00 12h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 84.50
20h00 1d 4h 5m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 99.90
20h00 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 27.50
20h00 8h 40m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 34.25
20h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
20h30 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
20h30 8h 10m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Cama Dd USD 87.72
20h30 8h 10m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito Dd USD 47.17
20h40 8h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 31.25
20h40 10h Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 34.25
20h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
20h45 7h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 27.48
20h45 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 50.00
20h45 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 27.50
20h45 9h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 29.05
21h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
21h00 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 50.00
21h00 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 27.50
21h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 52.50
21h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 30.00
21h30 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
21h30 12h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO TOTAL Conventional USD 84.38
21h30 12h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO TOTAL With Bed USD 99.38
22h00 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
22h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 24.98
22h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Cama USD 37.48
22h00 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 50.00
22h00 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 31.25
22h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 28.67
22h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 60.00
22h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Cama USD 52.48
22h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 27.48
22h00 8h 35m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 26.82
22h00 9h 30m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito Dd USD 50.26
22h00 9h 30m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 95.03
22h15 8h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 55.00
22h15 8h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 30.00
22h15 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 50.00
22h15 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 27.50
22h15 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 52.50
22h15 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 30.00
22h15 8h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 52.50
22h15 8h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 30.00
22h20 15h 5m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 84.50
22h20 15h 5m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 99.50
22h20 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 27.50
22h20 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 50.00
22h20 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 60.00
22h20 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 30.00
22h30 1h 29m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
22h30 6h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 31.25
22h30 6h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama Non Stop USD 50.00
22h30 8h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 30.00
22h30 8h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama Non Stop USD 52.50
22h30 8h 10m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 47.17
22h40 20h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Conventional USD 91.01
22h45 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 52.50
22h45 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 30.00
23h00 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.36
23h00 6h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 29.52
23h00 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 50.00
23h00 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 31.25
23h00 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 55.00
23h00 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 30.00
23h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 52.50
23h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 30.00
23h00 7h 45m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito Dd USD 47.17
23h00 7h 45m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Cama Dd USD 87.72
23h30 6h 30m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 29.52
23h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 50.00
23h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 27.50
23h30 8h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 52.50
23h30 8h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 30.00
23h59 6h 11m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 61.55
23h59 6h 11m Ourinhos (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 35.27