São Paulo - Barra Funda bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Address:

Rua Mário de Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
São Paulo - SP
Brasil

Contact:

(11)3866-1100

São Paulo - Barra Funda

Bus Terminal of Barra Funda is located in São Paulo’s west zone. The complex involves urban transport system, intercity buses, a railway line (CPTM Company) and Subway station of Barra Funda, which gives access to red line 3 and west-east line.

The terminal operates for over 20 years transporting 40 thousand people every day across the state of São Paulo, other regions of Brazil and Bolivia (international line). You can also find accommodation there.

Barra Funda station offers more than 150 bus lines operated by 30 bus companies distributed in 28 boarding platforms and 8 disembarking platforms, in an area of over 17,700 square meters.

The bus operators are concerned about quality, safety and satisfaction of the passengers on board.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    It is easy to find taxi stands there.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users. You will find the following facilities there:

    • two (2) toilets for costumers with disabilities;
    • one (1) ramp;
    • three (3) public phones;
    • three (3) wheelchairs, one for obese;
    • 3 (three) exclusive parking spaces;
    • four (4) ATMs for wheelchair users and others with easy access.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm, together with the information desk. The lost items remain in place and when not collected, they are sent to Tietê Bus Station.

    The contact is (11) 2223-7199 - extension 7109.

  • Bathrooms

    There are two men and women bathrooms; shower costs R$ 7,00.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The terminal has bookstores, restaurants, coffee shops, gift shops, drugstores and post office.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, Santander, HSBC, Banco 24/7 and Bradesco in the building.

  • Parking

    The station parking lot has 202 parking spaces, five exclusively for the disabled and eleven for the elderly. This service runs daily or monthly system and costs:

    R$ 8.00/hour;

    R$ 10,00/2 hours;

    from 3 to 24/7 costs R$ 1.00 per hour;

    R$ 32.00/24/7;

    R$ 180,00/month.

     

    The Station address is 103 Tomás Edson Street, Barra Funda, phone number (11) 2221-0233.

  • Bagage Storage

    There are two types of baggage storages: the manual one located on the ground floor charged R$ 3.00 for 8 hours, and the automatic one located on the top floor that costs R$ 9,00 operating 24/7. If you lose your key though, you will be charged R$ 80,00.


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
02h35 2h 58m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 16.00
02h50 1h 35m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO MARINGA Executive USD 11.51
02h54 2h 47m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 16.00
03h55 2h 32m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 16.57
05h50 4h 40m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPEN Conventional USD 29.01
07h00 1d 5h Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Executive USD 122.85
08h00 1h 55m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO MARINGA Conventional USD 11.48
08h30 5h 30m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 47.66
09h30 5h Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPEN Conventional USD 29.01
09h35 2h 50m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 16.77
09h50 1h 45m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO MARINGA Conventional USD 11.48
10h15 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 43.95
10h15 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 85.71
10h15 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 34.28
10h15 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 49.53
10h15 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 43.94
10h15 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 77.15
11h51 3h Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 16.00
12h00 1h 50m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO MARINGA Conventional USD 10.73
12h30 6h 5m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 44.72
12h55 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.54
12h55 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 59.97
12h55 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 31.38
12h55 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 62.85
13h00 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 39.99
13h00 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 85.71
13h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 77.15
13h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 43.71
13h30 4h 50m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPEN Conventional USD 29.01
13h41 2h 56m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 16.00
13h41 2h 56m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA With Bed USD 19.14
14h40 2h Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO MARINGA Conventional USD 11.48
14h54 2h 59m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 16.00
15h00 7h 20m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 48.80
15h00 1d 6h 30m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 142.85
15h00 1d 4h 40m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 114.28
15h00 1d 4h 40m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 157.14
15h45 5h 15m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPEN Conventional USD 29.01
16h00 1d 2h 20m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 114.28
16h00 1d 2h 20m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 157.14
16h00 8h 1m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 85.71
16h00 8h 1m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 39.99
16h00 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 43.71
16h00 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 77.13
17h50 2h Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO MARINGA Conventional USD 11.48
18h03 3h Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 16.00
18h03 3h Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA With Bed USD 19.14
19h00 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 85.71
19h00 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 52.95
19h00 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 48.57
19h00 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Individual Semi-Leito USD 38.81
19h00 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Semi-Leito USD 35.71
19h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Semi-Leito USD 38.57
19h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Individual Semi-Leito USD 41.95
19h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 41.95
19h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 45.60
19h00 9h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 91.43
19h15 5h 35m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 47.66
19h15 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 85.71
19h15 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 39.99
19h15 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 91.43
19h15 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 43.71
20h00 1d 3h 15m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 94.10
20h00 1d 3h 15m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 99.29
20h00 8h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Semi-Leito USD 35.71
20h00 8h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Individual Semi-Leito USD 38.81
20h00 10h Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Semi-Leito USD 38.57
20h00 10h Maringa (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Individual Semi-Leito USD 41.95
20h25 1h 55m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO MARINGA Conventional USD 11.48
20h30 7h 40m Londrina (PR) Pop Comfort USD 33.62
20h30 7h 40m Londrina (PR) Comfort Plus Semi Leito USD 36.48
20h30 9h 25m Maringa (PR) Comfort Plus Semi Leito USD 36.46
20h30 9h 25m Maringa (PR) Pop Comfort USD 33.60
20h40 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 71.40
20h40 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.26
20h40 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 77.11
20h40 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.11
20h43 2h 49m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 16.00
20h45 7h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 42.85
20h45 7h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito - Individual USD 48.57
20h45 9h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 48.57
20h45 9h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito - Individual USD 54.28
21h00 1h 15m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO MARINGA Conventional USD 11.48
21h00 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Semileito USD 31.43
21h00 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 37.95
21h00 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Cama USD 84.85
21h00 10h Maringa (PR) Semileito USD 28.64
21h00 10h Maringa (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 41.09
21h00 10h Maringa (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Cama USD 90.56
21h00 8h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 48.00
21h00 8h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 91.42
21h00 8h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 52.25
22h15 8h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 71.40
22h15 8h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.26
22h15 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 74.26
22h15 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.11
22h20 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 39.99
22h20 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 85.71
22h20 7h 20m Londrina (PR) Semi-Leito USD 31.43
22h20 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Semi-Leito USD 31.43
22h20 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 91.42
22h20 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 43.71
22h30 6h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama Non Stop USD 85.71
22h30 6h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 48.57
22h30 8h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 45.71
22h30 8h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama Non Stop USD 77.15
22h45 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 91.43
22h45 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 52.04
22h45 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 47.99
23h00 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 48.24
23h00 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 44.28
23h00 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 85.71
23h00 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.26
23h00 7h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 71.40
23h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.11
23h00 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 74.26
23h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 85.71
23h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 44.29
23h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 48.25
23h30 8h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 52.04
23h30 8h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 47.99
23h30 8h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 91.43
23h45 5h 25m Ourinhos (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 44.72
23h59 4h 11m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPEN Cama USD 44.89
23h59 4h 11m Ourinhos (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPEN Conventional USD 34.23