Salvador bus station

Buses from Salvador

Address:

Avenida Antônio Carlos Magalhães, 4362 – Perambués
Salvador – BA

Contact:

(71) 3616-8300

Salvador

Salvador Bus Terminal has been operating for more than 30 years integrating road and intercity lines as well as the subway of Salvador, the capital of Bahia.

The station building has an area of 21,500 square meters, where more than 14.4 million users pass every year. Bus Station of Salvador (BA) transports more than 10,000 passengers per day and offers 315 destinations to several states in Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    Taxis are available next to the boarding and landing platforms of the terminal.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The terminal has adapted structures for wheelchair users, costumers with reduced mobility and the disabled, including access ramps to boarding and landing area, stairs, wheelchairs and handrails on the stairs.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service works along with the terminal administration.

  • Bathrooms

    The terminal has adapted bathrooms and exclusive toilets for the elderly, wheelchair users and the disabled. Toilets are located on the first floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are bookstores, coffee shops, a supermarket, pharmacy, clothing and shoes shops, lottery and even a post office.

  • ATMs

    Banco Itaú, Banco do Brasil, Caixa Econômica Federal and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    The station’s parking lot has 51 spaces for private cars.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service is located at the disembarking area and is charged according to size of the luggage and duration.


Bus Tickets from Salvador

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
03h05 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Conventional USD 0.95
06h20 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
06h25 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
06h50 1h 30m Barreiras (BA) Viação UNIDA MANSUR Convencional Sem Sanit USD 5.84
07h00 4h 50m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COSTA VERDE Conv42 USD 20.47
07h10 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
07h20 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Conventional USD 0.95
07h30 4h 20m Itaberaba (BA) Viação CIDADE SOL Conv-Ar USD 17.60
07h30 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
08h00 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
08h00 19h 30m Lencois (BA) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 64.00
08h10 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
08h20 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
08h45 10h Barreiras (BA) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 28.75
09h00 14h Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 63.30
09h00 1d 1h Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 82.48
09h00 4h 40m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COSTA VERDE Conv42 USD 20.47
09h00 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
09h25 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
10h00 1d 1h 25m Fortaleza (joao Thome) (CE) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 64.77
10h25 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
11h00 4h 50m Itaberaba (BA) Viação CIDADE SOL Conventional USD 17.54
11h00 1d 2h Fortaleza (joao Thome) (CE) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 67.93
11h00 1d 10h 50m Barreiras (BA) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 115.00
11h25 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
11h26 1h 30m Barreiras (BA) Viação UNIDA MANSUR Convencional Sem Sanit USD 5.84
11h50 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Conventional USD 0.95
12h00 1d 2h 20m Fortaleza (joao Thome) (CE) Viação PLUMA Executive USD 47.50
12h00 23h 1m Fortaleza (joao Thome) (CE) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Executive USD 43.14
12h00 23h 1m Fortaleza (joao Thome) (CE) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA With Bed USD 55.64
12h00 4h 40m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COSTA VERDE Conv42 USD 20.47
12h00 19h Lencois (BA) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 64.00
12h20 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
12h25 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
12h30 10h 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 28.75
13h00 1d 2h 35m Fortaleza (joao Thome) (CE) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 67.50
13h00 1d 2h 35m Fortaleza (joao Thome) (CE) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 96.25
13h25 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
13h35 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
14h00 4h 5m Itaberaba (BA) Viação CIDADE SOL Conv-Ar USD 17.55
14h25 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
14h30 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
15h30 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
16h00 19h 30m Recife (PE) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 30.89
16h00 4h 40m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COSTA VERDE Conv42 USD 20.47
16h00 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Conventional USD 0.95
16h30 13h Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Conventional USD 50.52
16h30 13h Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 80.00
16h30 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
17h20 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Conventional USD 0.95
17h20 10m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
18h15 13h 5m Barreiras (BA) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 28.75
18h25 15m Barreiras (BA) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
18h30 12h 55m Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Conventional USD 50.52
18h30 12h 55m Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 80.00
18h45 14h 30m Recife (PE) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 23.93
19h00 13h 6m Recife (PE) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Executive USD 20.64
19h00 13h 6m Recife (PE) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA With Bed USD 33.14
19h30 2h Barreiras (BA) Viação PORTO RICO Executive USD 11.25
19h30 9h 30m Barreiras (BA) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.50
19h30 9h 30m Barreiras (BA) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 51.25
19h40 3h 59m Itaberaba (BA) Viação CIDADE SOL Executive USD 17.54
19h45 12h 35m Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Conventional USD 50.51
20h00 23h Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 82.48
20h30 1d 1h Fortaleza (joao Thome) (CE) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 74.70
20h30 1d 1h Fortaleza (joao Thome) (CE) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 108.60
20h30 1d 8h 45m Barreiras (BA) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 96.23
20h30 1d 8h 45m Barreiras (BA) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 166.02
22h00 21h 30m Lencois (BA) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 64.00
22h30 4h Barreiras (BA) Viação PORTO RICO Executive USD 12.50
22h30 9h 40m Barreiras (BA) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 27.50
22h30 9h 40m Barreiras (BA) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 51.25
22h30 10h 50m Barreiras (BA) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 28.75