Salvador bus station

Buses from Salvador

Address:

Avenida Antônio Carlos Magalhães, 4362 – Perambués
Salvador – BA

Contact:

(71) 3616-8300

Salvador

Salvador Bus Terminal has been operating for more than 30 years integrating road and intercity lines as well as the subway of Salvador, the capital of Bahia.

The station building has an area of 21,500 square meters, where more than 14.4 million users pass every year. Bus Station of Salvador (BA) transports more than 10,000 passengers per day and offers 315 destinations to several states in Brazil.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    Taxis are available next to the boarding and landing platforms of the terminal.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The terminal has adapted structures for wheelchair users, costumers with reduced mobility and the disabled, including access ramps to boarding and landing area, stairs, wheelchairs and handrails on the stairs.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service works along with the terminal administration.

  • Bathrooms

    The terminal has adapted bathrooms and exclusive toilets for the elderly, wheelchair users and the disabled. Toilets are located on the first floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are bookstores, coffee shops, a supermarket, pharmacy, clothing and shoes shops, lottery and even a post office.

  • ATMs

    Banco Itaú, Banco do Brasil, Caixa Econômica Federal and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    The station’s parking lot has 51 spaces for private cars.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service is located at the disembarking area and is charged according to size of the luggage and duration.


Bus Tickets from Salvador

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
02h25 3h 30m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 25.71
02h25 3h 30m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 27.43
02h25 3h 45m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Leito Individual USD 30.57
03h00 4h 35m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 25.71
03h00 4h 35m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 27.43
03h00 4h 35m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Leito Individual USD 30.57
03h40 1d 6h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação CATEDRAL Conventional USD 142.85
03h40 1d 2h 45m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATEDRAL Conventional USD 135.71
05h30 1h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação DANUBIO AZUL Conventional USD 3.54
05h30 5h Recife (PE) Viação TRANSPIAUI Conventional USD 20.00
05h35 4h 25m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 25.71
07h00 1d 9h 45m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Dd - Leito Cama USD 228.56
07h00 1d 9h 45m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Dd - Semileito USD 177.11
07h30 1d 5h Goiania (GO) Executive USD 142.85
07h30 1d 30m Brasilia (DF) Executive USD 135.71
08h30 1d 7h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação CATEDRAL Conventional USD 142.85
08h30 1d 2h 25m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATEDRAL Conventional USD 135.71
08h30 6h 40m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 22.74
09h00 1d 5h Goiania (GO) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 142.85
09h00 1d 1h Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 135.71
09h45 1h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação DANUBIO AZUL Conventional USD 3.54
13h35 1d 7h 45m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Semileito USD 142.83
14h00 5h Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 25.71
14h00 5h Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 27.43
14h00 5h Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Leito Individual USD 30.57
15h00 3h 30m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 25.71
15h45 1h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação DANUBIO AZUL Conventional USD 3.54
16h45 6h 40m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 22.74
19h10 20h 25m Juiz De Fora (rodoviaria) (MG) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Dd - Semileito USD 110.54
19h10 20h 25m Juiz De Fora (rodoviaria) (MG) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Dd - Leito Cama USD 120.69
20h00 22h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 135.71
20h00 11h 30m Bom Jesus Da Lapa (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 55.81
20h30 10h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 62.31
22h15 4h 15m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 25.71
23h50 3h 5m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Conventional USD 25.71
23h50 3h 5m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 27.43
23h50 3h 5m Recife (PE) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Leito Individual USD 30.57