Foz do Iguaçu bus station

Buses from Foz do Iguaçu

Address:

Avenida Costa e Silva, 1601 – Cr 1
Foz do Iguaçu– PR

Contact:

(45) 3522-2590

Foz do Iguaçu

Foz de Iguaçu Bus terminal operates several intercity, interstate and international lines, through the integration of 18 bus companies.

The bus station is located close to the hotels, guesthouses and resorts. You can also hire a car inside the complex.

The bus terminal offers tourist maps with the city’s important points. The station is visited by thousands of people who want to travel around Brazil or other countries, such as Paraguay, Argentina and Uruguay.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    Taxis are found in front of the main entrance.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The location ensures accessibility and independence for passengers with reduced mobility, wheelchair users and the elderly.

    There are adapted elevators, access ramps and stairs with handrails inside the terminal.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is easily found next to the entrance on the station’s ground floor.

  • Bathrooms

    The toilets and showers are paid and situated on the station’s ground floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    Foz do Iguaçu Station has newsstands, snack bars, restaurants and a variety of stores.

  • ATMs

    There are 3 ATMs of Banco 24 horas and one of Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Parking is free, but does not have full surveillance. For this reason, the station is not responsible in case of theft or robbery.

  • Bagage Storage

    This service works along with the information desk.


Bus Tickets from Foz do Iguaçu

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
07h00 11h Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 54.94
07h20 2h Cascavel (PR) Comum USD 10.30
07h30 4h 55m Cascavel (PR) Viação SANTA CRUZ Conventional USD 23.45
07h30 3h 30m Cascavel (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Estrutural USD 17.85
07h45 2h 25m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) S/direto USD 12.35
08h30 3h 30m Cascavel (PR) Viação CRUZEIRO DO SUL Conventional USD 16.85
09h05 2h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Comum USD 10.54
10h15 2h 10m Cascavel (PR) S/direto USD 12.06
10h30 3h 30m Cascavel (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Estrutural USD 17.85
10h30 3h 30m Cascavel (PR) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 26.40
10h55 5h Cascavel (PR) Viação SANTA CRUZ Executive USD 23.45
12h00 10h 50m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 54.94
12h00 10h 50m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 66.97
12h00 18h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA Executive USD 37.50
13h40 2h Cascavel (PR) S/direto USD 12.05
14h45 2h 25m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) S/direto USD 12.35
14h50 17h 10m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 73.11
15h05 4h 55m Cascavel (PR) Viação SANTA CRUZ Conventional USD 23.45
15h40 2h Cascavel (PR) S/direto USD 12.05
16h00 13h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 45.50
16h00 15h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 50.00
17h00 18h 20m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA Executive USD 33.75
17h05 2h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Comum USD 10.54
17h30 13h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 45.50
17h30 15h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 50.00
17h40 13h 51m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 85.00
17h40 13h 51m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 43.00
17h40 15h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 87.50
17h40 15h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 47.50
17h55 1h 55m Cascavel (PR) Comum USD 10.30
19h00 16h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA Executive USD 33.75
19h05 2h Cascavel (PR) Comum USD 10.30
19h10 11h Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 54.94
19h10 11h Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 66.97
20h00 16h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA Executive USD 33.75
20h30 9h 35m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 66.97
20h30 9h 35m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 54.94
21h00 9h 35m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 66.97
21h00 9h 35m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 54.94
23h00 3h Cascavel (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Estrutural USD 17.85
23h59 3h 16m Cascavel (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Estrutural USD 17.85
23h59 3h 16m Cascavel (PR) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 26.40