Foz do Iguaçu bus station

Buses from Foz do Iguaçu

Address:

Avenida Costa e Silva, 1601 – Cr 1
Foz do Iguaçu– PR

Contact:

(45) 3522-2590

Foz do Iguaçu

Foz de Iguaçu Bus terminal operates several intercity, interstate and international lines, through the integration of 18 bus companies.

The bus station is located close to the hotels, guesthouses and resorts. You can also hire a car inside the complex.

The bus terminal offers tourist maps with the city’s important points. The station is visited by thousands of people who want to travel around Brazil or other countries, such as Paraguay, Argentina and Uruguay.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    Taxis are found in front of the main entrance.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The location ensures accessibility and independence for passengers with reduced mobility, wheelchair users and the elderly.

    There are adapted elevators, access ramps and stairs with handrails inside the terminal.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is easily found next to the entrance on the station’s ground floor.

  • Bathrooms

    The toilets and showers are paid and situated on the station’s ground floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    Foz do Iguaçu Station has newsstands, snack bars, restaurants and a variety of stores.

  • ATMs

    There are 3 ATMs of Banco 24 horas and one of Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Parking is free, but does not have full surveillance. For this reason, the station is not responsible in case of theft or robbery.

  • Bagage Storage

    This service works along with the information desk.


Bus Tickets from Foz do Iguaçu

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
06h00 2h 40m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 12.38
06h20 3h 50m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação VB TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 14.33
07h00 2h 15m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 14.53
07h00 2h 15m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 12.38
07h30 2h 45m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 12.38
09h00 3h 5m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 12.38
09h00 3h 20m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação VB TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 14.33
09h15 3h Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 12.38
11h30 2h 45m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 12.38
12h00 17h 45m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 91.93
12h00 2h 15m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 14.53
12h00 2h 15m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 12.38
12h00 19h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 1 USD 37.50
12h00 17h 45m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 72.43
12h30 19h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 1 USD 37.50
12h30 3h 20m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação VB TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 14.33
12h40 19h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Executive USD 45.97
13h45 2h 40m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 12.38
14h00 16h Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 91.93
14h00 16h Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 72.43
14h50 17h 10m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 72.43
15h00 2h 45m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 12.38
15h00 14h 55m Curitiba (PR) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 47.25
15h30 15h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 54.50
16h00 15h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 54.50
16h00 13h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 53.15
17h00 19h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 2 USD 37.50
17h00 19h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA With Bed USD 77.50
17h00 2h 30m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 12.38
17h00 3h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação VB TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 14.33
17h30 13h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 50.65
17h40 13h 51m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 85.00
17h40 13h 51m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.00
18h00 2h 35m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 12.38
18h30 2h 40m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 12.38
18h45 Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 85.00
18h45 Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.00
19h10 2h 50m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 14.53
19h10 2h 50m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 12.38
20h30 Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 12.38
21h00 2h 15m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS With Bed USD 15.44
21h00 2h 15m Cascavel (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 12.38
21h30 2h 10m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 12.38
21h30 2h 10m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 14.53