Foz do Iguaçu bus station

Buses from Foz do Iguaçu

Address:

Avenida Costa e Silva, 1601 – Cr 1
Foz do Iguaçu– PR

Contact:

(45) 3522-2590

Foz do Iguaçu

Foz de Iguaçu Bus terminal operates several intercity, interstate and international lines, through the integration of 18 bus companies.

The bus station is located close to the hotels, guesthouses and resorts. You can also hire a car inside the complex.

The bus terminal offers tourist maps with the city’s important points. The station is visited by thousands of people who want to travel around Brazil or other countries, such as Paraguay, Argentina and Uruguay.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    Taxis are found in front of the main entrance.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The location ensures accessibility and independence for passengers with reduced mobility, wheelchair users and the elderly.

    There are adapted elevators, access ramps and stairs with handrails inside the terminal.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is easily found next to the entrance on the station’s ground floor.

  • Bathrooms

    The toilets and showers are paid and situated on the station’s ground floor.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    Foz do Iguaçu Station has newsstands, snack bars, restaurants and a variety of stores.

  • ATMs

    There are 3 ATMs of Banco 24 horas and one of Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Parking is free, but does not have full surveillance. For this reason, the station is not responsible in case of theft or robbery.

  • Bagage Storage

    This service works along with the information desk.


Bus Tickets from Foz do Iguaçu

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
07h00 12h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 84.91
07h00 12h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 63.73
08h20 2h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação CIDADE DO ACO Conventional USD 11.08
09h15 12h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 63.73
12h00 10h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 84.91
12h00 10h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 63.73
12h00 18h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA Executive USD 76.19
13h30 16h 20m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 116.00
13h30 16h 20m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 91.97
14h00 1d 40m Cascavel (PR) Viação PLUMA Executive USD 91.11
15h00 11h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 63.73
16h00 18h 20m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA Executive USD 76.19
16h00 18h 20m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA With Bed USD 96.86
17h40 15h 35m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 95.23
17h40 15h 35m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 69.84
17h40 15h 35m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 95.23
17h40 15h 35m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 69.84
18h40 2h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação CIDADE DO ACO Conventional USD 11.08
18h45 16h 30m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 92.07
18h45 15h 35m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 95.23
18h45 15h 35m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 69.84
18h45 15h 35m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 95.23
18h45 15h 35m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 69.84
19h00 16h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PLUMA Conventional USD 76.19
19h50 11h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 84.91
19h50 11h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 63.73
20h05 13h 15m Cascavel (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 73.33
20h05 13h 15m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 73.33
20h15 11h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 63.73
21h00 9h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 84.91
21h00 9h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 63.73
21h30 10h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 84.91
21h30 10h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 63.73
21h45 17h 20m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 82.22