Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h20 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 18.75
01h54 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 15.47
01h54 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 18.75
01h54 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 19.02
01h54 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 15.70
01h54 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 19.68
01h54 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 16.26
03h04 6h 41m Goiania (GO) Viação BOA ESPERANCA Conventional USD 22.77
04h10 3h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 12.54
04h10 3h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 18.42
04h35 2h 50m Brasilia (DF) Viação SANTO ANJO Executive USD 12.33
05h00 3h 55m Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 9.99
05h00 3h 55m Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 28.86
05h00 3h 55m Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 30.70
05h00 3h 55m Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 10.27
05h15 7h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 23.37
05h30 7h 7m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 17.50
05h30 7h 7m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 17.50
05h35 1h 25m Goiania (GO) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 3.50
06h00 3h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 15.75
06h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 19.00
06h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 32.48
07h00 6h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 19.00
07h00 6h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 32.48
07h00 3h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 27.50
07h00 3h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 15.75
07h00 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
07h25 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 35.05
07h25 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 62.11
07h55 8h 19m Goiania (GO) Viação BOA ESPERANCA Executive USD 22.78
08h00 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 17.48
08h00 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 34.75
08h00 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
08h00 53m Florianopolis (SC) Viação GARDENIA Conventional USD 2.65
08h00 1d 2h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 67.27
08h00 3h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 15.75
08h00 21h Goiania (GO) Executive USD 66.25
08h30 1d 15m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 64.58
08h30 1d 15m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 106.98
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 69.08
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 98.29
09h15 2h 35m Brasilia (DF) Viação SANTO ANJO Executive USD 13.55
09h20 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
09h27 6h 21m Goiania (GO) Viação BOA ESPERANCA Conventional USD 22.77
09h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 25.00
09h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
10h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 18.75
10h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 27.50
10h00 8h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.06
10h40 1h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 3.50
10h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
11h00 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
11h00 53m Florianopolis (SC) Viação GARDENIA Conventional USD 2.65
11h45 4h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.21
12h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 17.50
12h45 4h Brasilia (DF) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 11.06
13h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
13h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 27.50
13h00 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 16.23
13h00 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Cama USD 31.23
13h00 8h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.61
13h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
13h55 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 24.91
13h55 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 26.49
13h55 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 18.75
13h55 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 17.79
13h55 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 19.02
13h55 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 18.05
14h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 18.75
14h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
14h00 3h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 27.50
14h00 3h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 15.75
14h27 6h 21m Goiania (GO) Viação BOA ESPERANCA Conventional USD 22.77
14h30 6h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 38.33
14h30 6h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.09
15h35 3h 5m Brasilia (DF) Viação SANTO ANJO Executive USD 12.33
16h00 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
16h00 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 34.75
16h00 1h Goiania (GO) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 3.50
16h20 4h Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 28.86
16h20 4h Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 30.70
16h20 4h Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 11.63
16h20 4h Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 9.99
16h20 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
17h00 9h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 42.58
17h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
17h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 18.75
17h30 6h 29m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 62.09
17h30 6h 29m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 35.23
17h30 8h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 67.50
17h30 8h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 35.61
18h00 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
18h15 3h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 27.50
18h15 3h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 15.75
18h20 3h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 15.75
18h45 1h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 3.50
19h00 1h Goiania (GO) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 3.50
19h15 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 32.50
19h15 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 20.00
19h20 20h 31m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 68.75
19h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
19h45 1d Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 67.48
19h45 1d Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 90.69
19h50 2h 50m Brasilia (DF) Viação SANTO ANJO Executive USD 13.68
21h15 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 39.75
21h15 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 18.75
21h20 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
21h25 4h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.21
21h30 5h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 19.00
21h30 8h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.61
21h40 7h 50m Goiania (GO) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 23.37
21h42 6h 5m Goiania (GO) Viação BOA ESPERANCA Conventional USD 22.77
21h45 6h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 67.02
21h45 6h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.61
22h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 45.00
22h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 18.75
23h00 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 38.33
23h00 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.09
23h00 6h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 68.82
23h00 6h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 42.04
23h10 6h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação BOA ESPERANCA Executive USD 30.48
23h10 6h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação BOA ESPERANCA Exec/lt USD 31.38
23h15 5h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 61.91
23h15 7h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 68.69
23h40 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 19.00
23h40 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 32.48
23h42 6h 59m Goiania (GO) Viação BOA ESPERANCA Federal USD 22.89
23h45 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 17.50
23h45 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
23h45 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 27.50
23h45 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 39.75
23h45 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
23h45 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 19.00
23h45 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 32.48
23h59 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 18.75
23h59 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 50.00
23h59 6h 16m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 17.48
23h59 6h 16m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Cama USD 31.23
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 18.75
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 15.47
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 24.91
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 26.49
23h59 1d 1h 26m Goiania (GO) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 55.00
23h59 21h 51m Goiania (GO) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 56.30