Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h20 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Gtv Premium USD 35.63
00h20 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 61.81
01h15 4h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 20.29
01h15 3h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 15.36
02h00 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.24
02h00 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 26.40
02h00 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.34
02h00 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.43
02h00 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 17.77
02h00 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 20.12
02h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 20.28
02h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 23.65
02h15 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 16.38
02h15 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 20.01
03h50 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 28.77
03h50 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.87
03h50 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 22.02
03h50 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 16.11
03h51 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 33.78
03h51 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 31.54
03h51 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 25.76
03h51 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 24.09
04h10 6h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 23.13
04h10 6h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.03
04h10 4h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 17.67
04h10 4h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.36
04h40 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 26.40
04h40 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 28.11
04h40 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.34
04h40 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 20.12
04h40 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 21.39
04h40 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.43
05h10 20h 55min Goiânia (GO) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 76.82
05h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 20.29
05h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 32.39
05h15 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 16.38
05h15 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 28.25
07h00 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 34.19
07h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 26.20
07h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
07h00 3h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 21.33
07h00 3h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
07h30 23h 10min Brasília (DF) Executive USD 86.63
07h30 19h 40min Goiânia (GO) Executive USD 96.36
08h00 8h 35min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 45.80
08h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 21.45
08h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
08h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.76
08h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
08h45 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 17.98
09h00 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 61.81
09h00 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Gtv Premium USD 35.63
09h00 13h 25min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 46.55
09h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 23.56
09h00 1d 45min Brasília (DF) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 89.09
09h30 6h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.15
09h30 20h 20min Goiânia (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 96.70
10h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 24.74
10h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 26.08
10h00 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 19.05
10h00 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 21.24
11h00 8h 25min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 45.22
11h30 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Gtv Premium USD 35.63
11h30 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 61.81
11h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 26.20
11h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
11h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 21.33
11h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
13h00 5h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 21.45
13h00 5h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
13h00 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.82
13h00 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
13h10 4h 56min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 23.57
14h00 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Gtv Premium USD 35.63
14h00 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 61.81
14h15 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.15
14h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 26.20
14h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
14h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 21.33
14h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
14h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 49.52
14h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 80.65
14h55 4h 56min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 23.57
14h55 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 17.98
15h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 16.06
15h00 3h 29min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.79
15h00 8h 15min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 45.80
15h30 5h 50min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 32.17
16h00 6h 25min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Gtv Premium USD 35.63
16h00 6h 25min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 61.81
16h00 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 26.20
16h00 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
16h00 3h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 21.33
16h00 3h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
16h15 6h 20min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.15
16h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.34
16h15 3h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.43
16h30 14h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 61.81
16h30 4h Florianópolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Executive USD 23.64
17h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 26.20
17h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
17h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 21.33
17h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
17h30 6h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 49.52
17h30 6h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 80.65
17h35 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 20.09
17h35 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 11.59
17h45 7h 10min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.14
17h45 7h 10min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 88.95
18h00 6h 20min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 31.89
18h10 4h 56min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 23.57
18h20 3h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 17.61
19h15 5h 25min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 26.20
19h15 5h 25min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
19h15 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 21.33
19h15 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
19h45 14h 55min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 94.54
19h45 14h 55min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Dd USD 76.36
20h15 11h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) With Bed USD 47.27
20h15 11h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Executive USD 40.00
20h15 13h 20min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 61.45
20h15 14h 15min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 62.88
20h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 26.20
20h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
20h30 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 21.33
20h30 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
21h00 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.15
21h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 21.45
21h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
21h15 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.76
21h15 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
21h40 10h 50min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 42.91
22h00 12h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Semi-Leito USD 48.00
22h00 4h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.24
22h00 2h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.43
22h25 6h 5min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.49
22h30 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 61.81
22h30 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Gtv Premium USD 35.63
22h30 3h 5min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 17.98
22h30 4h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.79
23h15 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Gtv Premium USD 35.63
23h15 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 61.81
23h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 26.20
23h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.55
23h15 3h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 21.33
23h15 3h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.55
23h15 5h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 79.92
23h15 7h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 88.66
23h30 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.15
23h30 6h 20min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.14
23h45 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.15
23h45 6h 5min Londrina (PR) Viação PRINCESA DO IVAI Executive USD 49.06
23h45 6h 5min Londrina (PR) Viação PRINCESA DO IVAI Cabine Cama USD 79.24
23h45 6h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 88.95
23h45 6h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.14
23h50 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA With Bed USD 50.91
23h55 5h 55min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 27.72
23h55 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 61.81
23h55 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Gtv Premium USD 35.63
23h58 6h 42min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 35.77
23h58 6h 42min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 31.45
23h58 6h 42min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 32.17
23h59 6h 11min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 61.81
23h59 6h 11min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Gtv Premium USD 35.63
23h59 5h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 49.52
23h59 5h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 80.65