Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h20 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 59.65
00h20 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 34.38
01h15 4h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 19.58
01h15 3h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 14.81
02h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 22.82
02h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 19.57
02h15 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 19.31
02h15 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 15.80
03h30 4h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conv W/c USD 19.56
03h30 3h 24min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conv W/c USD 15.02
03h50 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 27.76
03h50 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.14
03h50 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 21.25
03h50 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.54
04h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.77
04h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.33
04h15 3h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.23
04h15 3h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.82
04h40 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 25.47
04h40 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 22.42
04h40 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.63
04h40 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.88
04h40 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 17.15
04h40 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 19.41
06h00 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.25
06h00 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 19.58
06h00 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 33.33
06h00 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 15.80
07h00 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 28.42
07h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
07h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
07h00 3h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 33.33
07h00 3h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 20.58
07h30 23h 10min Brasília (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 83.59
07h30 19h 40min Goiânia (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 69.83
08h00 13h 25min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 44.91
08h00 1d 45min Brasília (DF) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 85.96
08h00 8h 35min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Convenc USD 46.24
08h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
08h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 20.70
08h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 33.33
08h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.14
08h45 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 17.35
09h00 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 59.65
09h00 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 34.38
09h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 20.70
09h30 6h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 30.77
09h30 20h 20min Goiânia (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 76.49
10h00 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.16
10h00 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 23.87
10h00 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 20.49
10h00 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 18.38
11h00 8h 25min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Convenc USD 45.65
11h30 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 59.65
11h30 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 34.38
11h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
11h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
11h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 33.33
11h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 20.58
13h00 5h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
13h00 5h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 20.70
13h00 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 33.33
13h00 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.14
13h00 7h 10min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Convenc USD 46.31
14h00 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 59.65
14h00 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 34.38
14h00 6h 10min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
14h00 6h 10min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 20.70
14h00 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 33.33
14h00 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 14.21
14h15 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 33.33
14h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
14h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
14h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 33.33
14h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 20.58
14h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 50.01
14h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 81.53
15h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 15.16
15h00 3h 29min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 14.90
15h00 8h 15min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Convenc USD 46.24
15h30 6h 50min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 31.04
16h00 6h 25min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 59.65
16h00 6h 25min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 31.23
16h00 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
16h00 5h 10min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
16h00 3h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 33.33
16h00 3h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 20.58
16h15 6h 17min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.63
16h15 4h 57min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.88
16h30 14h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 62.65
16h30 4h Florianópolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Executive USD 19.29
17h30 6h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 50.01
17h30 6h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 81.53
17h35 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 19.39
17h35 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.18
17h45 7h 10min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.70
17h45 7h 10min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 89.93
18h00 6h 20min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 30.77
19h15 5h 25min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
19h15 5h 25min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
19h15 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 20.58
19h15 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 33.33
19h45 14h 55min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação COMETA Semi Ltodd USD 75.79
19h45 14h 55min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 98.24
20h15 11h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 45.61
20h15 11h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 33.33
20h15 13h 20min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 63.61
20h15 14h 15min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 63.15
21h00 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 33.33
21h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
21h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 20.70
21h15 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 33.33
21h15 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.14
21h35 6h 5min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.77
21h35 4h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.23
22h00 12h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Semi-Leito USD 46.32
22h00 4h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.53
22h00 2h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.88
22h30 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 59.65
22h30 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 34.38
23h15 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 59.65
23h15 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 34.38
23h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 41.05
23h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 25.28
23h15 3h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.88
23h15 3h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 11.93
23h15 5h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 80.82
23h15 7h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 89.65
23h30 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 31.58
23h45 6h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 89.93
23h45 6h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.70
23h50 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA With Bed USD 49.12
23h55 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 59.65
23h55 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 34.38
23h59 6h 56min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 34.52
23h59 6h 56min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 30.35
23h59 6h 56min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 31.04
23h59 6h 11min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 59.65
23h59 6h 11min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 34.38
23h59 5h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 50.01
23h59 5h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 81.53