Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h20 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semi Leito USD 41.81
00h20 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 70.37
01h30 4h 56min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 20.64
01h30 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 18.03
01h40 4h 10min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 26.89
01h40 4h 10min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.67
01h40 4h 10min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.72
01h40 2h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 18.10
01h40 2h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 20.49
01h40 2h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.71
02h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 29.15
02h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 36.35
02h15 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 22.11
02h15 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 27.45
03h40 6h 10min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 20.61
03h40 4h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 15.64
03h50 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 29.31
03h50 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 22.43
03h51 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 36.69
03h51 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 32.13
03h51 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 27.94
03h51 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 24.53
04h35 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.72
04h35 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.71
04h40 4h 35min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 26.89
04h40 4h 35min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.67
04h40 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 20.49
04h40 3h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 18.10
05h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 36.43
05h15 5h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 58.66
05h15 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 27.51
05h15 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 43.97
07h00 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 42.59
07h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 36.43
07h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 58.66
07h00 3h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 27.51
07h00 3h 10min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 43.97
07h30 23h 10min Brasília (DF) Viação REAL EXPRESSO Executive USD 104.89
07h30 19h 40min Goiânia (GO) Viação REAL EXPRESSO Executive USD 73.71
08h00 8h 35min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 46.64
08h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 23.67
08h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 50.45
08h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 18.07
08h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 37.92
09h00 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semi Leito USD 43.70
09h00 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 70.37
09h00 13h 25min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 59.20
09h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 23.93
09h00 1d 45min Brasília (DF) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 104.89
09h30 6h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.48
09h30 20h 20min Goiânia (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 98.49
09h45 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.48
10h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 29.22
10h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 36.43
10h00 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Executive USD 22.17
10h00 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 27.51
11h00 8h 25min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 46.06
11h25 5h 35min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.59
11h25 4h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.77
11h30 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semi Leito USD 43.70
11h30 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 70.37
11h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.81
11h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 50.45
11h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 27.06
11h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 37.92
13h00 5h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 23.67
13h00 5h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 51.35
13h00 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 18.07
13h00 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 38.55
13h00 7h 10min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 46.72
14h00 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semi Leito USD 43.70
14h00 6h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 70.37
14h00 5h 35min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 19.58
14h00 5h 35min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 26.12
14h00 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 14.98
14h00 3h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 19.81
14h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.81
14h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 50.45
14h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 27.06
14h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 37.92
14h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 50.44
14h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 82.14
14h55 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 20.44
14h55 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 15.65
15h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 20.52
15h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 23.93
15h00 3h 29min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 15.73
15h00 8h 15min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 46.64
15h15 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.48
15h30 5h 50min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 32.76
16h00 6h 25min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semi Leito USD 32.78
16h00 6h 25min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 70.37
16h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 36.43
16h00 4h 30min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 58.66
16h00 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 27.51
16h00 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 43.97
16h05 4h 20min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.72
16h05 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.71
16h30 14h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 66.10
17h05 4h 20min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.72
17h05 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.71
17h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 35.81
17h30 4h 40min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 50.45
17h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 27.06
17h30 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 37.92
17h30 6h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 50.44
17h30 6h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 82.14
17h45 7h 10min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 55.14
17h45 7h 10min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 90.60
18h00 6h 20min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.48
18h10 4h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 23.99
18h10 5h 20min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.59
18h10 3h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 18.30
18h10 4h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.77
19h15 5h 25min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 36.43
19h15 5h 25min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 58.66
19h15 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 27.51
19h15 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 43.97
19h45 14h 55min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação COMETA Semi Leito USD 80.00
19h45 14h 55min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 96.29
20h15 11h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXPRESSO Executive USD 55.56
20h15 13h 20min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 81.30
20h15 14h 15min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 81.30
21h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 23.67
21h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 51.35
21h15 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 18.07
21h15 3h 35min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 38.55
21h50 6h Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.59
21h50 4h 25min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.77
22h00 12h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Semi-Leito USD 59.20
22h00 4h 56min Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 20.54
22h00 4h 15min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.61
22h00 3h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv. Ar+wc USD 15.64
22h00 2h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.71
22h30 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semi Leito USD 43.70
22h30 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 70.37
23h15 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semi Leito USD 43.70
23h15 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 70.37
23h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 36.43
23h15 5h Florianópolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 58.66
23h15 3h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semileito Dd USD 27.51
23h15 3h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 43.97
23h15 5h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 81.40
23h15 7h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 90.30
23h30 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 32.78
23h45 6h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 90.60
23h45 6h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 55.14
23h50 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA With Bed USD 51.85
23h55 6h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 32.76
23h55 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semi Leito USD 32.78
23h55 6h 5min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 70.37
23h58 6h 42min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 32.76
23h58 6h 42min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 38.82
23h58 6h 42min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 32.04
23h58 6h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.48
23h59 6h 11min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Semi Leito USD 43.70
23h59 6h 11min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 70.37
23h59 5h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 50.44
23h59 5h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 82.14