Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
06h30 2h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 8.21
06h45 6h 45m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 12.25
07h00 22h 30m Goiania (GO) Executive USD 72.25
07h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 12.25
07h15 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
07h15 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 29.75
07h15 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 12.25
08h00 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.60
08h00 13h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 42.87
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 72.25
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 83.75
09h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 12.50
09h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
10h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 30.00
10h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 12.00
11h30 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 22.50
11h30 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
13h00 7h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.61
13h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 12.00
13h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 30.00
14h00 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 11.81
14h00 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.25
14h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
14h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 12.50
15h00 1d 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 54.82
15h00 1d 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 72.50
15h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 12.25
15h15 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 12.48
15h15 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 29.75
17h00 8h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 68.82
17h00 8h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 42.04
17h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
17h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 12.50
17h40 2h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 8.21
19h15 5h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 12.25
20h03 20h 7m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 69.00
21h00 11h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.50
21h00 11h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 50.00
21h30 5h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 12.25
21h30 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 12.25
21h50 12h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 42.89
21h50 12h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Leito Com Ar USD 60.27
22h30 8h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.61
22h30 8h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 67.52
22h30 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
22h30 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 12.50
23h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 12.00
23h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 35.00
23h15 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 12.48
23h15 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 29.75
23h15 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 12.50
23h15 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
23h20 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 12.25
23h30 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 12.25
23h40 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 22.50
23h40 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 12.25
23h45 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 12.27
23h45 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 35.00
23h45 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 12.00
23h55 21h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 55.00
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Cama USD 26.62
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.25
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.73
23h59 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 12.50
23h59 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50