Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 18.20
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 29.10
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 18.32
05h00 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 12.22
05h00 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 12.14
05h00 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 29.52
06h30 6h 10m Paranagua (PR) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 19.00
06h30 6h 10m Paranagua (PR) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 32.48
07h00 4h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.50
07h00 4h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 17.50
07h00 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 27.50
07h00 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 17.50
07h00 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
08h00 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 13.00
08h00 1d 2h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 69.38
08h00 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 16.75
08h00 3h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Conventional USD 17.50
08h00 21h 30m Goiania (GO) Conventional USD 71.75
08h00 7h Paranagua (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 18.75
08h00 7h Paranagua (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 29.75
08h30 1d 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 58.68
08h30 1d 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 76.18
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 71.75
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 86.25
08h30 1d 2h 14m Paranagua (PR) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 57.50
08h30 1d 2h 14m Paranagua (PR) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA With Bed USD 62.50
09h30 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 25.00
09h30 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.25
10h00 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 18.75
10h00 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 27.50
10h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
11h00 7h Paranagua (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.50
12h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 17.50
12h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 15.00
12h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 13.75
12h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
13h00 7h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.61
13h00 6h 15m Paranagua (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 17.50
13h00 6h 15m Paranagua (PR) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 24.75
13h00 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 18.75
13h00 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 27.50
13h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
14h00 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 14.50
14h00 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 27.50
14h00 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.25
14h00 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 18.75
14h00 6h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 16.95
14h00 6h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.03
14h00 6h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 24.45
14h00 6h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.52
14h00 6h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.44
14h00 6h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 25.49
14h00 6h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi/leito USD 18.11
14h00 6h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi/leito USD 18.03
15h30 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.00
15h30 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
15h30 3h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 12.50
15h30 3h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.50
16h00 7h Paranagua (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.50
16h00 7h Paranagua (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 29.75
16h20 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.19
16h20 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.11
16h20 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 29.10
16h20 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 29.52
16h20 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 12.14
16h20 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 12.09
16h20 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
17h00 6h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 17.50
17h00 6h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 15.00
17h00 3h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 13.75
17h00 3h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 17.50
17h30 8h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 67.50
17h30 8h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 35.61
18h00 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 27.50
18h00 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 14.50
18h00 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
19h15 13h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 50.00
19h15 13h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 60.00
19h15 6h 15m Paranagua (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 20.00
19h15 6h 15m Paranagua (PR) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 27.50
19h20 20h 31m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 69.00
19h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
19h45 15h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 73.75
19h45 15h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 37.50
20h15 13h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 49.75
20h15 13h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Cama USD 62.50
20h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 16.25
20h30 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 15.00
21h15 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.50
21h15 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 29.70
21h25 5h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 18.91
21h25 4h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.19
21h30 8h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 67.52
21h30 5h 35m Paranagua (PR) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 19.00
22h30 8h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.57
22h30 8h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 69.17
22h30 6h 10m Paranagua (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 18.75
22h30 6h 10m Paranagua (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 34.75
23h15 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 15.00
23h15 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 17.50
23h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 13.75
23h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
23h30 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 19.00
23h45 6h 15m Paranagua (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.50
23h45 6h 15m Paranagua (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 29.70
23h45 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação CAICARA Cama USD 34.75
23h45 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação COMETA Executive USD 20.00
23h50 6h 10m Paranagua (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 20.00
23h55 13h 5m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 49.75
23h59 6h 16m Paranagua (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 17.50
23h59 6h 16m Paranagua (PR) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 24.75
23h59 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 18.75
23h59 6h Paranagua (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 37.25
23h59 6h 36m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 18.01
23h59 6h 36m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.93
23h59 6h 36m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.03
23h59 6h 36m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 16.95
23h59 6h 36m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 24.45
23h59 6h 36m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.52
23h59 6h 36m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.44
23h59 6h 36m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.27
23h59 6h 36m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.19
23h59 6h 36m Paranagua (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 25.49