Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h20 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 28.94
00h20 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 54.33
00h20 6h 29m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 32.57
00h20 6h 29m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 65.71
04h10 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 42.67
04h10 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 20.70
04h10 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 20.31
04h10 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 40.05
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 19.29
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 19.26
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 51.38
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 55.95
06h00 6h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 25.69
06h00 5h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.65
06h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
06h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
06h25 1h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Conventional USD 5.50
06h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 40.34
06h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 24.28
06h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.65
06h40 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 26.49
07h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 27.11
07h00 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 24.65
07h00 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 38.94
07h15 6h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 40.34
07h15 6h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 24.28
07h25 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 88.85
07h25 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 54.22
07h30 4h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama - Vai Direto USD 45.71
07h30 4h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Leito - Vai Direto USD 25.71
07h55 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Conventional USD 1.76
08h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 29.56
08h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 54.28
08h00 14h 10m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 68.36
08h00 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 24.65
08h00 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
08h00 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
08h00 1d 2h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 128.22
08h30 6h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação GIPSYY Semi Leito USD 25.68
08h30 6h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação GIPSYY Semi Leito Conforto USD 31.40
08h30 1d 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 130.85
08h30 1d 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 163.71
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 114.08
09h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 32.57
09h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 54.28
09h00 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 22.85
09h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 28.57
09h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 54.29
09h30 4h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
09h30 4h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
10h00 8h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 49.45
10h45 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 25.69
10h45 6h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
10h45 6h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 37.14
11h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 54.28
11h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 27.31
11h30 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Executive USD 25.69
11h30 13h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Executive USD 61.59
11h30 23h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Executive USD 114.08
11h41 20h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 114.28
12h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.54
12h15 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 40.00
12h15 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 20.37
12h30 5h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 20.37
12h30 5h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
12h30 5h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
12h38 7h 12m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 21.42
12h40 7h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 88.92
12h40 7h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 54.21
13h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA With Bed USD 28.56
13h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Leito Individual USD 37.14
13h00 6h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 23.15
13h00 6h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Cama USD 42.57
13h00 6h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Cama Individual USD 48.29
13h55 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 25.37
13h55 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 25.08
13h55 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 44.99
13h55 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 48.98
14h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 33.14
14h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 54.28
14h00 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.28
14h00 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
14h30 15h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 126.94
14h30 15h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 110.94
14h30 15h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 132.01
14h30 6h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 88.91
14h30 6h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.21
15h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 25.69
15h00 4h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 22.85
15h30 4h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação BUSCOOP With Bed USD 18.54
16h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 29.80
16h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 54.28
16h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.54
16h00 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
16h00 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
16h20 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 18.21
16h20 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 16.92
16h20 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 51.38
16h20 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 55.95
16h30 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Executive USD 25.71
17h20 6h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
17h20 5h 5m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
17h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 54.28
17h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 33.14
17h30 13h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 110.94
17h30 13h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 159.50
17h30 13h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 153.37
17h50 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 54.21
17h50 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 88.99
18h15 5h 44m Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 24.65
18h15 5h 44m Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 38.94
18h20 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.65
18h25 4h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
18h25 4h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 37.14
18h30 13h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Convencional - Direto USD 76.77
18h30 4h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Leito - Vai Direto USD 31.43
18h30 4h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama - Vai Direto USD 45.71
19h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 77.14
19h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 32.57
19h36 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 114.28
19h36 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA With Bed USD 151.14
19h45 11h 20m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 61.48
19h45 11h 20m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 76.91
19h45 5h 5m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.28
19h45 5h 5m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
19h45 1d Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 114.08
19h45 1d Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 142.65
20h00 8h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação ITAMARATI Conventional USD 26.84
20h15 13h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Cama Direto USD 144.65
20h15 13h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semileito Direto USD 88.78
20h30 4h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 37.14
20h30 4h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
21h00 6h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.54
21h10 7h 10m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 40.57
21h25 5h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 31.22
21h25 5h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 28.79
21h30 12h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 69.59
21h30 5h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 89.00
21h40 1h 5m Florianopolis (SC) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO With Bed USD 11.43
21h40 1h 5m Florianopolis (SC) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 6.29
21h50 12h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 75.39
21h50 12h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 93.63
22h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.54
22h00 11h 20m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 68.41
22h00 1h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito Dd USD 5.63
22h18 7h 12m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 28.35
22h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 28.94
22h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 67.92
22h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 32.57
22h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 77.14
23h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito USD 25.69
23h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito Conforto USD 34.26
23h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 24.28
23h00 12h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito USD 61.59
23h00 12h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito Conforto USD 67.31
23h00 22h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito USD 117.92
23h15 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Executive USD 22.63
23h15 6h 45m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 32.26
23h15 6h 45m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 77.14
23h15 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
23h15 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
23h20 15h 25m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 77.94
23h20 15h 25m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Leito Com Ar USD 96.60
23h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 28.57
23h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 65.81
23h40 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 40.34
23h40 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 24.28
23h45 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 28.67
23h45 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 73.27
23h45 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 40.34
23h45 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 24.28
23h45 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 32.57
23h45 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 77.14
23h45 4h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.71
23h45 4h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
23h55 13h 5m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 106.02
23h55 13h 5m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Cama USD 116.13
23h58 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 26.54
23h59 6h 41m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito USD 25.69
23h59 6h 41m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito Conforto USD 31.40
23h59 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Leito Individual USD 45.71
23h59 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA With Bed USD 37.14
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 26.83
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 27.49
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 44.99
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 48.98
23h59 6h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 21.20
23h59 6h 25m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Cama USD 54.00
23h59 6h 16m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Cama Individual USD 59.71
23h59 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 77.14
23h59 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 32.57
23h59 6h 31m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.21
23h59 6h 31m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 88.91