Brasília bus station

Buses from Brasília

Address:

SMAS, Trecho 4 – Asa Sul
Brasília – DF

Contact:

(61) 3234-2185

Brasília

The new Bus Station of Brasília (DF) is indeed one of the most important road centers of Brazil. The station has an area of 20,000 square meters and was built on the concepts of sustainability, modernism and security.

Inaugurated on September 25th, 2010, the place recycles rainwater and is illuminated by sunlight during the day.

The complex is all computerized and monitored by security cameras and also offers electronic panels informing about the departure and arrival times, baby-changing station, free toilets, bike racks, social assistance and luggage carts.

The station is located close to a subway station, shopping center, supermarket (Carrefour) and two local and intercity bus stops.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Brasília Bus Station ensures accessibility for the disabled, wheelchair users and the elderly.

    You can use the following - exclusive parking spaces, free luggage carts located on the upper floor, parking lot G3, three (3) access ramps to upper landing floor and platforms, four (4) escalators, two (2) wheelchairs at the service desk on the lower floor, near the boarding and disembarking area and one (1) stretcher next to the health center.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found department runs from Monday to Friday (8am to 5pm) at the terminal administration area. The phone is (61) 3234-2185.

  • Bathrooms

    There are 14 toilets throughout the complex. Hot showers are booked for R$ 6.00.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are coffee shops, car rental, clothing shops, gift shops, a bookstore and lottery.

  • ATMs

    Banco do Brasil, Banco BRB, Caixa Econômica Federal and Banco 24 Horas are easily found inside the building.

  • Parking

    Parking lot has 160 spaces, 15 for motorcycles, 5 for the elderly and 5 for people with disabilities (the parking is paid). Brasilia terminal offers 65 free spaces only for the elderly and disabled people.

    Prices are: 1 hour - R$ 3.00, extra hour - R$ 1.00; between 15 to 24/7 - R$ 17.00, daily; - R$ 17.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage works up to 8 hours, extra time can be previously negotiated. Prices vary according to the baggage size: small - R$ 3.00, medium - R$ 5.00, large - R$ 7.00, extra large - R$ 9.00.


Bus Tickets from Brasília

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
08h00 23h 50min Salvador (BA) Executive USD 104.00
08h00 15h 50min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Executive USD 82.19
08h00 14h 30min Campinas (SP) Executive USD 74.59
08h00 10h 50min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Executive USD 61.82
09h00 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 32.73
09h00 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 76.37
09h00 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 32.73
09h00 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 76.37
09h15 22h 15min Curitiba (PR) Conventional USD 90.55
09h15 11h 20min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Conventional USD 55.29
12h00 10h Barreiras (BA) Conventional USD 46.84
12h00 10h Barreiras (BA) Conventional USD 46.84
13h00 17h 20min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Executive USD 82.19
13h00 16h Campinas (SP) Executive USD 74.55
13h00 12h 20min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Executive USD 61.82
16h00 23h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 89.09
16h30 14h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Executive USD 54.55
16h30 14h 35min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) With Bed USD 96.73
16h45 1d 16h 34min Fortaleza (CE) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 164.85
18h00 23h 50min Curitiba (PR) Executive USD 90.55
18h30 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 33.45
18h30 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 33.45
19h00 10h 40min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 56.27
19h15 15h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 32.36
19h15 15h 10min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 50.91
19h15 13h 50min Campinas (SP) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 72.92
19h15 13h 50min Campinas (SP) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 94.34
19h30 11h 44min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Executivo Com Ar USD 56.27
19h30 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 33.45
19h30 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 33.45
19h45 12h 30min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Conventional USD 62.92
20h00 16h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 103.99
20h00 16h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 36.00
20h00 14h 40min Campinas (SP) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 94.34
20h00 14h 40min Campinas (SP) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 72.92
20h30 18h 30min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 116.74
20h30 18h 30min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 116.74
20h30 18h 30min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação UTIL Executive USD 73.09
20h30 18h 30min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação UTIL Executive USD 73.09
20h30 14h 40min Juiz de Fora (MG) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 99.54
20h30 14h 40min Juiz de Fora (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 62.13
20h30 14h 40min Juiz de Fora (MG) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 99.54
20h30 14h 40min Juiz de Fora (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 62.13
20h30 10h 30min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Semi-Leito USD 62.81
20h30 10h 30min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Leito Com Ar USD 76.45
20h45 10h 30min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 62.81
21h25 9h 25min Barreiras (BA) Viação EXPRESSO SAO LUIZ Executive USD 42.09
22h00 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 50.91
22h00 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 30.55
22h00 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 50.91
22h00 9h 30min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 30.55
22h05 1d 1h 25min Salvador (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 104.01
22h40 10h 40min Ribeirão Preto (SP) With Bed USD 70.91
22h40 10h 40min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Conventional USD 54.72
22h40 15h 50min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) With Bed USD 103.99
22h40 15h 50min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Conventional USD 79.77
22h40 14h Campinas (SP) With Bed USD 93.95
22h40 14h Campinas (SP) Conventional USD 72.39
23h59 8h 51min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 76.37
23h59 8h 51min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 33.45
23h59 8h 51min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 76.37
23h59 8h 51min Barreiras (BA) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 33.45
23h59 13h 50min Campinas (SP) Executive USD 74.59