São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h20 3h 45m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Executive USD 22.86
05h30 16h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito USD 85.71
05h30 16h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito Conforto USD 88.57
06h15 2h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UNIAO Conventional USD 10.03
07h30 15h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 85.71
07h45 2h 35m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.91
08h00 15h 59m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 85.71
08h00 15h 59m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 114.28
08h00 15h 59m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 126.57
08h30 8h 56m Sao Luis (MA) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 29.69
09h00 9h 10m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 37.14
09h00 9h 10m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Cama USD 65.71
09h15 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
09h15 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 45.71
10h00 17h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 85.71
11h00 9h 10m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 40.00
11h00 9h 10m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Cama USD 65.71
11h30 12h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 51.43
11h30 12h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 45.71
12h00 19h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 120.58
12h05 3h 58m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Executive USD 22.86
13h30 9h 53m Sao Luis (MA) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 55.43
14h00 10h 20m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 38.57
14h15 3h 40m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA With Bed USD 27.14
14h15 3h 40m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA With Bed USD 27.14
14h30 16h 40m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 1 USD 48.29
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 85.71
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 120.28
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 126.57
15h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 114.28
15h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 85.71
15h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 114.28
15h30 18h 45m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 2 USD 43.76
15h30 18h 45m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA With Bed USD 94.29
16h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 85.71
16h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL MAIA Executive USD 85.40
16h01 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL MAIA With Bed USD 114.26
16h02 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL MAIA Leito Individual USD 121.57
16h15 2h 25m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UNIAO Conventional USD 10.03
16h30 1d 12h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 110.48
16h35 1d 20h 56m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Executive USD 151.14
16h39 1d 17h 40m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Executive USD 151.14
16h39 2h 35m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Executive USD 9.14
17h30 18h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semileito Direto USD 124.55
17h30 18h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Cama Direto USD 156.41
17h31 3h 58m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 22.86
18h00 16h 40m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 1 USD 43.77
18h30 16h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Conventional USD 85.71
18h45 9h 35m Macae (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Conventional USD 64.66
18h45 9h 35m Macae (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Leito Com Ar USD 82.76
18h50 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
18h50 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 108.57
18h55 3h 40m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Executive USD 22.86
19h00 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar/leito USD 48.33
19h00 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar/leito USD 43.85
19h00 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 67.81
19h00 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 70.60
19h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 85.71
19h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 120.28
19h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 126.57
19h30 14h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 85.71
19h30 14h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 85.71
19h30 20h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Cama USD 170.41
19h30 20h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 125.43
19h30 19h 10m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 1 USD 48.29
20h00 9h Macae (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Leito Com Ar USD 82.76
20h00 9h Macae (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Semi-Leito USD 64.65
20h10 13h 50m Goiania (GO) Viação GIPSYY Leito Individual USD 129.43
20h10 13h 50m Goiania (GO) Viação GIPSYY Executive USD 85.71
20h10 13h 50m Goiania (GO) Viação GIPSYY With Bed USD 114.28
20h30 12h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
20h45 9h 15m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 37.14
20h45 9h 15m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Cama USD 97.14
21h00 14h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 85.71
21h00 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 62.85
21h00 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 48.57
21h30 10h Florianopolis (SC) Viação WEMOBI Premium USD 45.69
21h30 8h 30m Sao Luis (MA) Viação GONTIJO With Bed USD 50.77
21h30 8h 40m Sao Luis (MA) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 30.43
21h45 14h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 85.71
21h45 14h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 114.28
21h45 14h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 126.57
21h50 9h Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 54.28
21h50 9h Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Cama USD 111.43
22h00 8h 35m Sao Luis (MA) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 29.69
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 48.05
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 80.71
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 88.05
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 52.99
22h30 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 114.28
22h30 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 114.28
22h30 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 85.71
22h30 8h 40m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Cama USD 97.14
22h30 8h 40m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 37.14
22h30 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
22h30 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 111.43
22h30 8h 30m Sao Luis (MA) Viação GONTIJO Leito Double Decker USD 62.86
22h30 8h 30m Sao Luis (MA) Viação GONTIJO Executivo Double Decker USD 29.69
22h45 15h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 85.71
22h45 15h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 126.57
22h45 15h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 126.57
23h00 20h 15m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 129.92
23h00 8h 35m Sao Luis (MA) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 29.39
23h15 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
23h15 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 105.71
23h45 9h 45m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 42.85
23h45 9h 45m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Cama USD 94.28