São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h25 2h 10m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
01h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
01h00 2h Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
05h55 2h 10m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
06h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
06h00 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação ULTRA TRANSPORTES Litoranea USD 8.94
06h15 1h 20m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
06h30 2h Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
06h45 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
07h00 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação ULTRA TRANSPORTES Litoranea USD 8.94
07h00 1h 20m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
07h00 3h 15m Cuiaba (MT) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 17.43
07h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Executive USD 33.41
07h20 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Cama USD 88.89
07h20 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conv Dd USD 55.69
07h30 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 33.76
07h30 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 49.63
07h30 5h Buzios (RJ) Viação TRANSPEN Conventional USD 23.97
07h35 11h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação 1001 Cama USD 95.23
07h35 11h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 46.35
07h35 9h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação 1001 Cama USD 82.54
07h35 9h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 43.17
07h40 2h 30m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
08h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 69.54
08h00 1h 40m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
08h00 3h 15m Cuiaba (MT) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 17.43
08h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Executive USD 33.41
08h15 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
08h15 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação VIACAO RAPIDO BRASIL Litoranea USD 8.94
08h45 1h 30m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
09h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 30.59
09h00 2h 20m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
09h30 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 40.88
09h30 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 45.08
09h30 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 38.34
09h30 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 36.71
09h30 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
09h45 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
09h45 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação ULTRA TRANSPORTES Litoranea USD 8.94
10h00 3h 10m Cuiaba (MT) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 17.43
10h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Executive USD 33.41
10h05 2h 10m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
10h15 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
10h30 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 33.76
10h30 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 49.63
10h35 2h 15m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
11h00 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação VIACAO RAPIDO BRASIL Litoranea USD 8.94
11h00 1h 45m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
11h15 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
11h15 2h 10m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
11h30 11h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 79.36
11h30 11h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.79
11h30 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 73.01
11h30 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 42.85
11h30 2h 25m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
12h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 30.59
12h00 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação ULTRA TRANSPORTES Litoranea USD 8.94
12h00 3h 15m Cuiaba (MT) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 17.43
12h15 2h Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
12h15 5h 40m Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Executive USD 33.41
12h30 10h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 47.44
12h30 2h 5m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
13h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
13h00 18h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 69.54
13h00 2h 20m Buzios (RJ) Viação VIACAO RAPIDO BRASIL Litoranea USD 8.94
13h00 1h 45m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
13h30 4h 55m Buzios (RJ) Viação TRANSPEN Conventional USD 23.97
13h35 2h 20m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
13h45 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA With Bed USD 43.29
14h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 30.59
14h00 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação ULTRA TRANSPORTES Litoranea USD 8.94
14h00 1h 45m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
14h00 3h 15m Cuiaba (MT) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 17.43
14h50 2h Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
15h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
15h00 1h 45m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
15h00 2d 2h Porto Velho (RO) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Conventional USD 136.50
15h30 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação ULTRA TRANSPORTES Litoranea USD 8.94
15h30 18h 45m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executive USD 74.98
15h30 18h 45m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA With Bed USD 92.13
15h30 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Executive USD 33.41
16h00 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA With Bed USD 43.29
16h00 15h 23m Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 50.79
16h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Executive USD 33.41
16h10 2h 20m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
16h10 14h 10m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Conventional USD 84.13
16h30 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 30.59
16h30 16h Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 69.52
16h30 16h Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 94.92
16h30 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação VIACAO RAPIDO BRASIL Litoranea USD 8.94
16h30 1h 45m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
16h30 3h 10m Cuiaba (MT) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 17.43
17h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
17h00 2h 30m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
17h15 1h 55m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
17h20 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação ULTRA TRANSPORTES Litoranea USD 8.94
17h45 2h 20m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
17h50 11h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação 1001 Cama USD 95.23
17h50 11h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 50.79
18h00 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 33.76
18h00 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 49.63
18h00 16h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 69.54
18h00 16h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 94.94
18h00 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação VIACAO RAPIDO BRASIL Litoranea USD 8.94
18h00 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
18h15 3h 10m Cuiaba (MT) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 17.43
18h30 10h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EMPRESA PLANALTO Semileito USD 36.83
18h30 2h 10m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
18h45 1h 30m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
18h50 11h 42m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 95.23
18h50 11h 42m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.79
18h50 10h 37m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 47.62
18h50 10h 37m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 82.54
19h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
19h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 59.89
19h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 52.54
19h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 40.88
19h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 28.63
19h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 53.14
19h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 63.87
19h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 56.90
19h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 45.08
19h00 10h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 53.63
19h00 10h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 47.09
19h00 10h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 38.34
19h00 10h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 47.63
19h00 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação ULTRA TRANSPORTES Litoranea USD 8.94
19h00 15h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 82.54
19h00 15h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 104.75
19h40 2h 15m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
19h45 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 30.59
19h45 1h 30m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
20h00 12h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.79
20h00 12h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 46.03
20h00 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 47.62
20h00 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.85
20h00 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação ULTRA TRANSPORTES Litoranea USD 8.94
20h00 14h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Double Plus USD 88.57
20h00 14h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Double Leito USD 94.92
20h10 9h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 82.54
20h10 9h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 42.85
20h30 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
20h30 2h 15m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
20h30 3h 15m Cuiaba (MT) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 17.43
20h45 1h 20m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
21h00 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EMPRESA PLANALTO Semileito USD 40.01
21h00 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EMPRESA PLANALTO With Bed USD 79.16
21h00 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação VIACAO RAPIDO BRASIL Litoranea USD 8.94
21h30 11h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 47.62
21h30 11h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 42.85
21h45 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 30.59
21h45 2h Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
21h46 1h 44m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
22h00 12h 5m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 95.23
22h00 12h 5m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.79
22h00 16h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 69.52
22h00 16h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 94.92
22h00 10h 37m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 82.54
22h00 10h 37m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 47.62
22h00 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Cama USD 98.41
22h00 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 69.84
22h00 6h 50m Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Executive USD 33.41
22h15 11h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 66.67
22h15 11h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 40.88
22h15 11h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 53.14
22h15 11h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 45.08
22h15 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 61.48
22h15 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 38.34
22h15 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 47.63
22h30 12h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 76.19
22h30 15h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 69.54
22h30 11h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 57.14
22h30 1h 50m Buzios (RJ) Viação VIACAO RAPIDO BRASIL Litoranea USD 8.94
22h45 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 50.79
22h45 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 46.03
22h45 10h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 47.62
22h45 10h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.85
22h45 1h 45m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
23h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 30.59
23h00 2h 10m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
23h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Executive USD 33.41
23h45 1h 45m Buzios (RJ) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 8.94
23h59 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 33.76
23h59 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 49.63