São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
06h00 3h Curitiba (PR) Viação TRANSNORTE Conventional USD 10.00
06h50 6h 25m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação VIACAO CRUZEIRO Executive USD 11.74
06h55 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação SANTA CRUZ Conventional USD 2.57
07h00 6h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 39.71
07h00 6h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.29
07h00 12h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 42.57
08h00 19h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
08h00 19h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
09h00 9h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 37.14
09h00 9h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 25.71
09h00 12h 55m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
09h00 12h 55m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 74.28
09h20 6h 45m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 28.33
09h20 6h 45m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 39.74
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 35.35
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 33.61
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 49.39
09h29 6h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.29
09h29 6h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 39.71
09h30 11h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 37.14
09h50 17h 30m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
09h50 17h 30m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
10h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 40.00
10h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 28.57
10h00 2d 2h Cuiaba (MT) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Conventional USD 122.91
11h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 37.14
11h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 25.71
11h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Executive USD 27.14
11h30 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 42.85
11h30 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 68.57
11h55 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação SANTA CRUZ Conventional USD 2.57
13h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 28.57
13h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 40.00
13h00 18h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 34.00
13h00 18h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
14h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 42.57
14h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.29
14h50 16h 10m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
14h50 16h 10m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
15h00 8h 59m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 22.85
15h05 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação SANTA CRUZ Conventional USD 2.57
16h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.29
16h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 42.57
17h30 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação SANTA CRUZ Conventional USD 2.57
18h00 16h 5m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
18h50 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 74.28
18h50 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 42.85
19h00 13h Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 74.28
19h00 13h Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
19h30 12h 55m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 74.28
19h30 12h 55m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
19h50 14h 15m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
20h00 15h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
20h00 15h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
20h10 10h 35m Macae (RJ) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 37.07
20h10 10h 35m Macae (RJ) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 56.77
20h45 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 57.14
20h45 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.57
21h30 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 42.85
21h30 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 68.57
21h50 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 22.85
21h50 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 60.00
22h00 6h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.29
22h00 6h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 39.71
22h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
22h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
22h00 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 42.85
22h00 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 68.57
22h15 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 28.64
22h15 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 39.74
22h15 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 39.49
22h15 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 49.39
22h30 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 57.14
22h30 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.57
22h45 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 57.14
22h45 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semilto Dd USD 28.57
22h45 9h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 42.85
22h45 9h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 74.28
23h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 28.57
23h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 40.00
23h15 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 45.43
23h15 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.29
23h15 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Executive USD 25.71
23h15 10h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 42.85
23h15 10h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 74.28
23h20 15h 10m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
23h20 15h 10m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
23h45 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 40.00
23h45 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 28.57
23h45 9h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.57
23h45 9h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 57.14
23h59 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.29
23h59 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 51.14