São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
05h45 9h 45m Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 54.99
05h45 9h 45m Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 52.91
05h45 9h 45m Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 42.20
07h00 3h 15m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 16.24
08h20 9h 40m Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 42.20
11h00 9h 10m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 42.85
11h00 9h 10m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 22.85
11h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.57
11h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 42.85
12h00 9h 40m Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 42.20
13h00 9h 50m Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 42.20
14h00 9h Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Executive USD 20.00
15h05 9h 50m Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 42.20
16h00 15h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 51.43
16h30 3h 10m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 16.24
17h40 9h Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 42.20
19h15 55m Porto Velho (RO) Viação VB TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 4.54
19h45 9h Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 22.85
19h45 9h Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 42.85
20h00 14h 20m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Semi-Leito USD 56.85
20h15 8h Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR Imigrante USD 48.23
20h15 8h Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 57.41
20h15 8h Porto Velho (RO) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 55.24
20h30 3h 15m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 16.24
20h40 6h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 48.54
20h40 6h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.69
20h45 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.57
20h45 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 42.85
21h00 9h Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.57
21h00 9h Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 51.43
21h00 7h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leit0 USD 31.42
21h00 7h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 48.54
21h10 15h 35m Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 91.61
21h10 15h 30m Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 75.71
22h00 9h Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 51.43
22h00 9h Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.57
22h00 7h 50m Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 25.71
22h00 26d 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 42.85
22h00 26d 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.57
22h15 8h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.69
22h15 8h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 48.54
22h30 7h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 31.43
22h30 7h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 48.54
23h45 8h 35m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 51.43
23h45 8h 35m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.57
23h45 7h Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 46.29
23h45 7h Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 74.38
23h45 9h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 42.85
23h45 9h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 22.85
23h50 7h 10m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 73.62
23h50 7h 10m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 46.29