Belo Horizonte - Gov. Israel Pinheiro (Tergip) bus station

Buses from Belo Horizonte - Gov. Israel Pinheiro (Tergip)

Address:

Praça Rio Branco, 100, Centro, Belo Horizonte - MG

Contact:

(31) 3271-3000

Belo Horizonte - Gov. Israel Pinheiro (Tergip)

Belo Horizonte Bus Station receives more than 17 million tourists from all over the country annually. Inaugurated in 1971 to operate throughout the state of Minas Gerais and other cities in the Southeast, the station is an example of modernization and comfort.

It was built strategically in the central area of the state capital to carry out several interstate bus travels, as well as local and intercity routes. Named as Israel Pinheiro Bus Terminal, the place has 45,500 square meters (length) with capacity to receive 40.000 people per day. The terminal runs 24/7 every day.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There is a taxi stand inside the complex

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Accessibility for passengers with special needs, the elderly and disabled is assured through access ramps, a special passage in the boarding area and four elevators to reach the platforms B, D, E and G.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works during business hours (Monday-Friday) near the disembarking area. The objects are stored for up to seven days. After this period they are sent to the Central Post Office, after 30 days they are donated to social institutions.

  • Bathrooms

    There are toilets available inside the Bus Station. Prices: toilet - R$ 0.50; baby-changing facility - R$ 0.50; shower with towel and soap - R$ 6.00 (at disembarking area).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops opened in the complex to make passengers’ life easier: Lan House, bookstores, gift shops, newsagents, tobacco shop, beauty salon, lottery and post office.

  • ATMs

    You can find the following ATMs inside the terminal: Bradesco, Itaú, Banco 24 Horas and Banco do Brasil.

  • Parking

    The terminal has a roofless parking lot with 210 car spaces and 16 for motorcycles and another with coverage for 86 car spaces and 8 for motorcycles. The values vary according to duration and vehicle:

    • cars - R$ 1.60 (15 minutes),R$ 6.40 (hour) and R$ 44.80 (daily);
    • motorcycles - R$ 0.90 (15 minutes), R$ 3.60 (hour) and R$ 25.20 (daily);
    • tow trucks - R$ 3.20 (15 minutes), R$ 2.80 (hour) and R$ 89.60 (daily)

    * the parking lot card loss will be charged R$ 6.40.

  • Bagage Storage

    This sector is easy to be found on the 3rd boarding floor. Prices are as follows: small - R$ 7.00; medium - R$ 14.00; big - R$ 18.00. The phone number is (32) 3212-2712.


Bus Tickets from Belo Horizonte - Gov. Israel Pinheiro (Tergip)

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
07h00 10h 13m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 58.29
07h45 9h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 34.28
08h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Executive USD 44.28
08h15 11h 55m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 73.43
08h30 8h 56m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 41.36
08h30 9h 20m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 42.57
09h00 7h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito Conforto USD 45.71
09h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Cama USD 57.11
09h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 44.28
09h00 9h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 65.71
09h00 9h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 37.14
09h00 7h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 47.14
09h00 7h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Leito Individual USD 48.57
09h00 7h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito USD 44.28
11h00 7h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito Conforto USD 45.71
11h00 9h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 35.14
11h00 9h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 57.14
11h00 7h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 47.14
11h00 7h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Leito Individual USD 48.57
11h00 7h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito USD 44.28
12h30 11h 35m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 55.43
13h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 44.28
13h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Cama USD 54.26
13h30 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito Conforto USD 45.71
13h30 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 47.14
13h30 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Leito Individual USD 48.57
13h30 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito USD 44.28
14h00 9h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 34.28
18h30 10h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação GIPSYY With Bed USD 62.83
18h30 10h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação GIPSYY Conventional USD 42.83
19h00 11h Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Leito Total USD 58.68
19h30 14h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 117.43
19h30 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Executivo Com Ar USD 49.17
19h30 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Leito Com Ar USD 65.19
19h30 10h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação GIPSYY With Bed USD 62.83
19h30 10h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação GIPSYY Cama USD 85.69
19h45 15h 45m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 120.28
19h45 15h 45m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 85.71
20h00 8h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 41.43
20h00 8h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 99.71
20h15 8h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 35.82
20h30 10h 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Semi-Leito USD 52.88
20h30 10h 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Cama USD 133.00
20h45 10h 40m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação GONTIJO Leito Double Decker USD 123.43
20h45 10h 40m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação GONTIJO Executivo Double Decker USD 78.29
21h00 8h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 35.82
21h15 7h 45m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito Conforto USD 45.71
21h15 9h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 34.28
21h15 7h 45m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 57.14
21h15 7h 45m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Leito Individual USD 60.00
21h15 7h 45m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito USD 44.28
21h30 7h 25m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Executive USD 44.00
21h30 8h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação GONTIJO With Bed USD 63.14
21h30 8h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 54.00
21h45 8h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 35.82
21h45 10h 30m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 75.43
21h45 7h 50m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Executive USD 44.28
21h59 8h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 94.28
21h59 8h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 40.00
22h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Cama USD 60.00
22h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 45.71
22h00 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Conventional USD 44.28
22h00 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 60.00
22h00 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Leito Individual USD 60.00
22h30 8h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executivo Double Decker USD 35.70
22h30 8h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação GONTIJO Leito Double Decker USD 78.57
22h30 9h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 94.28
22h30 9h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 37.14
22h30 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 48.57
22h30 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Leito Individual USD 51.43
22h30 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito USD 44.28
22h30 7h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito Conforto USD 45.71
22h45 10h 45m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 75.43
22h50 6h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação GIPSYY Semi Leito USD 29.69
22h50 6h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação GIPSYY With Bed USD 39.97
22h50 6h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação GIPSYY Leito Individual USD 51.40
22h59 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Cama USD 60.00
22h59 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 45.71
23h00 6h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Cama USD 51.14
23h00 6h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 54.00
23h30 6h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito Conforto USD 45.71
23h30 6h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 57.14
23h30 6h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Leito Individual USD 60.00
23h30 6h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UTIL Semi Leito USD 44.28
23h45 9h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 37.14
23h45 9h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 85.71
23h59 8h 1m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Cama USD 60.00
23h59 8h 1m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 44.28
23h59 9h 1m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 62.57