São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
06h30 1h Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação VIACAO ESTRELA Conventional USD 3.33
07h05 1h Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação ATUAL Parador USD 3.00
07h35 11h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 35.00
07h35 11h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação 1001 Cama USD 40.00
07h35 9h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 26.50
07h35 9h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação 1001 Cama USD 45.00
07h54 3h 1m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EUCATUR Conv S/ W/c USD 9.75
08h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 21.88
08h23 2h 20m Porto Velho (RO) Conventional USD 4.13
08h30 8h 55m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 18.81
08h30 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Cama USD 62.63
08h30 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conv Dd USD 35.13
09h00 9h 10m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
09h00 9h 10m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 22.50
09h20 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 36.84
09h20 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 30.91
09h20 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 44.94
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 34.39
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 27.75
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 35.87
09h52 2h 58m Porto Velho (RO) Conventional USD 4.13
10h16 9h 57m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 37.75
11h00 9h 10m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 30.00
11h00 9h 10m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 22.50
11h30 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 37.50
11h30 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 47.50
11h30 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 30.00
11h30 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 47.50
11h30 10h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 27.50
11h30 19h 40m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 68.18
12h00 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 28.00
12h00 19h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 49.75
12h15 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 21.88
12h30 8h 52m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 18.81
13h45 3h 5m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EUCATUR Conv S/ W/c USD 9.75
14h00 9h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 22.50
15h00 11h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 28.00
15h00 20h 15m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 71.38
15h35 14h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Double Leito USD 72.25
15h35 14h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Double Plus USD 47.25
16h00 15h 55m Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 47.50
16h00 15h 10m Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 57.50
16h38 2h 20m Porto Velho (RO) Conventional USD 4.13
17h10 3h 40m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação SERRA AZUL Conv S/ W/c USD 9.75
18h50 11h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 52.50
18h50 11h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.50
18h50 10h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 55.00
18h50 10h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.50
19h00 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 45.00
19h00 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 37.15
19h00 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 29.99
19h00 10h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 34.62
19h00 10h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 27.97
19h00 10h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 54.85
19h10 11h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 47.50
19h10 11h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.50
19h30 20h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 71.38
19h30 20h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Cama USD 95.00
20h10 10h 35m Macae (RJ) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 43.24
20h10 10h 35m Macae (RJ) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 37.51
20h15 8h 35m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 10.65
20h15 8h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 45.00
20h15 8h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 30.00
21h00 8h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 18.92
21h00 9h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 45.00
21h00 9h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 25.00
21h00 11h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 28.00
21h00 11h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PENHA Cama USD 42.48
21h30 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 40.13
21h30 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Cama USD 62.63
21h30 9h 40m Porto Velho (RO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Conventional USD 33.98
21h45 8h 35m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 18.92
22h00 11h 47m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 50.00
22h00 11h 47m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.50
22h00 10h 37m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.50
22h00 10h 37m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 47.50
22h00 7h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 21.88
22h15 11h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 45.70
22h15 11h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Cama USD 49.51
22h15 10h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Cama USD 39.01
22h15 10h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 36.56
22h30 8h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Leito Double Decker USD 39.75
22h30 8h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GONTIJO Executivo Double Decker USD 18.81
22h45 9h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Semilto Dd USD 25.00
22h45 9h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 45.00
23h15 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.50
23h15 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 47.50
23h15 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.50
23h15 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 42.50
23h30 4h Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 17.23