São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
07h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Semi-Leito USD 70.97
07h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Cama USD 111.83
07h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Cama Indiv USD 124.40
07h45 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 60.00
07h45 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 88.57
08h00 1h 25m Goiania (GO) Viação GARDENIA Conventional USD 8.28
08h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 51.48
08h01 12h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito USD 51.50
08h01 12h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito USD 54.35
08h01 12h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 60.05
08h30 23h Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 198.23
08h30 23h Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 241.69
08h30 10h 25m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Cama USD 97.14
08h30 10h 25m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conv Dd USD 55.71
08h45 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação SANTA MARIA Semi-Leito USD 55.71
08h45 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação SANTA MARIA Leitocama USD 78.57
09h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 61.43
09h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 88.57
09h00 15h 20m Vitoria (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 70.53
09h10 4h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação EXPRESSO NORDESTE Conventional USD 24.45
09h15 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 58.33
09h15 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 109.51
09h20 12h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar/leito USD 51.50
09h20 12h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar/leito USD 54.35
09h20 12h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 60.05
10h00 20h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 99.51
10h00 17h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Semi-Leito USD 68.90
10h00 17h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Individual Semi-Leito USD 82.49
10h05 1h 30m Recife (PE) Viação REUNIDAS Direct USD 11.88
11h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 97.14
11h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 42.85
11h15 1h 25m Goiania (GO) Viação GARDENIA Conventional USD 8.28
11h30 12h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 109.51
11h30 12h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 58.33
12h00 19h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 130.95
12h30 18h 45m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 2 USD 90.86
13h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Executive USD 43.14
13h00 12h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito USD 68.01
13h00 12h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito USD 71.84
13h00 12h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 79.49
13h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 54.28
13h25 5h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 46.60
13h45 14h 34m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Semi-Leito USD 70.97
13h45 14h 34m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Cama USD 111.83
13h45 14h 34m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Cama Indiv USD 133.11
15h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 97.45
15h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 54.28
15h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 97.45
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Executive USD 54.29
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) With Bed USD 86.56
15h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Semi Leito USD 45.71
15h10 1h 10m Recife (PE) Viação REUNIDAS Comum USD 10.85
15h30 16h 40m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 1 USD 86.37
15h30 15h 6m Vitoria (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 94.95
15h30 15h 50m Vitoria (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama USD 115.71
15h30 15h 50m Vitoria (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama Individual USD 129.26
15h35 14h 10m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Dd - Leito Cama USD 142.82
15h35 14h 10m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Dd - Semileito USD 85.69
15h45 20h 45m Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 99.51
15h45 20h 45m Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 314.96
16h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL MAIA Executive USD 50.11
16h01 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL MAIA With Bed USD 84.58
16h02 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL MAIA Leito Individual USD 88.58
16h45 1h 25m Goiania (GO) Viação GARDENIA Conventional USD 8.28
17h00 16h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Semi-Leito USD 68.90
17h00 16h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Space Individual Semi-Leito USD 82.49
17h30 18h Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Semileito Direto USD 99.61
17h30 18h Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Cama Direto USD 205.07
17h30 15h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Semi-Leito USD 75.39
17h30 15h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Cama Indiv USD 159.40
17h30 15h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Cama USD 125.25
18h30 1h 30m Recife (PE) Viação REUNIDAS Direct USD 11.88
18h45 9h 25m Macae (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO With Bed USD 98.53
18h45 9h 25m Macae (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Leito Individual USD 98.67
18h45 9h 25m Macae (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Semi-Leito USD 81.24
18h45 1h 25m Goiania (GO) Viação GARDENIA Conventional USD 8.28
18h50 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 152.36
18h50 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 58.33
19h00 22h Sorocaba (SP) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Semi Leito USD 88.57
19h00 11h 16m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar/leito USD 51.39
19h00 11h 16m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar/leito USD 54.24
19h00 11h 16m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 59.93
19h00 11h 16m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 100.51
19h00 14h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Semi Leito USD 60.00
19h30 21h Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 345.07
19h30 21h Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 111.78
19h30 19h 10m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 1 USD 61.98
19h30 14h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 54.28
19h30 16h 50m Vitoria (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 69.68
19h30 16h 50m Vitoria (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama USD 126.83
20h00 12h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 152.36
20h00 12h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 55.48
20h00 9h 7m Macae (RJ) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 55.34
20h00 9h 7m Macae (RJ) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama USD 115.13
20h00 9h 7m Macae (RJ) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama Individual USD 146.43
20h00 9h Macae (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Semi-Leito USD 51.81
20h00 9h Macae (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Cama USD 122.62
20h00 9h Macae (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Cama Indiv USD 161.47
20h30 15h Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Dd - Leito USD 102.82
20h35 18h 25m Sorocaba (SP) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 129.17
20h35 18h 25m Sorocaba (SP) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama USD 225.69
20h35 18h 25m Sorocaba (SP) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama Individual USD 256.97
20h45 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 137.14
20h45 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 64.28
20h45 9h 20m Cabo Frio (RJ) Comfort Plus Semi Leito USD 60.31
20h45 9h 20m Cabo Frio (RJ) Pop Comfort USD 46.03
21h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 51.43
21h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito - Individual USD 57.14
21h00 12h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 160.93
21h00 12h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 58.33
21h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito USD 51.50
21h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito USD 54.35
21h00 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 60.05
21h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 97.45
21h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 97.45
21h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 54.28
21h15 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Executive USD 54.28
21h30 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito USD 51.50
21h30 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito USD 54.35
21h30 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 60.05
21h30 12h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Pop Comfort USD 49.72
21h30 12h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Comfort Plus Semi Leito USD 66.87
21h30 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Cama USD 122.85
21h30 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 68.57
21h45 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Executive USD 43.14
22h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 137.14
22h00 9h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 65.71
22h15 8h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação SANTA MARIA Leitocama USD 108.57
22h15 8h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação SANTA MARIA Semileito USD 52.86
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar/leito USD 51.50
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar/leito USD 54.35
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 60.05
22h30 8h 40m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 64.28
22h30 8h 40m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 128.57
22h30 11h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 152.36
22h30 11h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 58.33
22h30 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 54.28
22h30 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 97.45
22h30 14h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Executivo Com Ar USD 70.97
23h00 21h Sorocaba (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 111.78
23h15 12h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 160.93
23h15 12h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 58.33
23h25 6h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 40.57
23h25 6h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PROGRESSO With Bed USD 52.00
23h45 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 64.28
23h45 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 137.14