São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h45 9h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 37.14
01h45 9h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Cama USD 54.28
06h50 9h 40m Macae (RJ) Viação VIACAO CRUZEIRO Executive USD 23.43
07h45 15h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
07h45 15h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
08h00 18h 45m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
08h00 18h 45m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
08h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Conventional USD 42.86
08h00 14h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Conventional USD 42.86
08h15 9h 35m Macae (RJ) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 40.75
09h00 9h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Cama USD 51.43
09h00 9h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 25.71
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 31.61
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 49.39
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 39.49
10h00 2d 2h Cuiaba (MT) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Conventional USD 122.85
10h15 7h 50m Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leit0 USD 31.42
10h15 7h 50m Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 48.54
11h00 9h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Cama USD 51.43
11h00 9h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 25.71
11h30 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 62.85
11h30 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 40.00
12h55 7h 35m Macae (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 48.54
12h55 7h 35m Macae (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 31.40
13h00 18h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
13h00 18h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
13h00 7h 40m Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 48.54
13h00 7h 40m Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leit0 USD 31.42
15h00 8h 59m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 25.71
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Conventional USD 42.86
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 57.14
15h00 15h 31m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
15h00 15h 31m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
16h00 16h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Conventional USD 42.86
16h40 9h 10m Macae (RJ) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 42.61
18h00 16h 1m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
18h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 42.86
18h50 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 40.00
18h50 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 68.57
19h00 14h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
19h30 15h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 57.14
19h30 15h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Conventional USD 42.86
20h00 15h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
20h00 15h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
20h00 14h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 40.00
20h00 14h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 68.54
20h00 14h 20m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Semi-Leito USD 68.29
20h10 10h 25m Macae (RJ) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 39.63
20h20 8h 5m Macae (RJ) Viação PROGRESSO With Bed USD 35.53
20h20 8h 5m Macae (RJ) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 31.50
20h40 7h 30m Macae (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 31.40
20h40 7h 30m Macae (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 57.11
20h45 9h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 31.43
20h45 9h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Cama USD 57.14
21h00 7h 40m Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 57.14
21h00 7h 40m Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 31.42
21h00 15h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 57.14
21h00 15h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 42.86
21h30 8h Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leit0 USD 31.42
21h30 8h Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 57.14
21h30 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
21h30 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
21h50 9h Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Cama USD 60.00
21h50 9h Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 25.71
21h55 8h 15m Macae (RJ) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 43.99
22h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 42.83
22h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
22h00 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 62.85
22h00 10h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 42.85
22h15 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 39.49
22h15 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 31.96
22h15 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 49.39
22h15 8h 20m Macae (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 57.11
22h15 8h 20m Macae (RJ) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 31.40
22h30 7h 20m Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 57.14
22h30 7h 20m Macae (RJ) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 34.28
22h45 9h Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Cama USD 54.28
22h45 9h Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Semilto Dd USD 31.43
23h15 10h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 40.00
23h15 10h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 57.14
23h45 9h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 31.43
23h45 9h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação COMETA Cama USD 54.28