São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
04h00 3h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 11.87
06h30 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação GARDENIA Simple Bus USD 1.91
07h20 9h 30m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação 1001 Cama USD 40.00
07h20 9h 30m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação 1001 Conv Dd USD 34.28
08h00 1h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
08h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 34.26
08h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
09h00 1h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
09h20 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 103.09
09h20 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 59.49
09h20 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 41.43
09h30 15h Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 34.26
09h30 15h Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
10h00 1h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
11h00 1h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
11h30 18h 35m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 71.42
12h00 1h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
12h00 20h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 78.57
12h00 20h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Cama USD 100.00
12h45 3h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 11.87
12h55 7h 35m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.69
13h00 7h 35m Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 15.71
13h00 7h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 40.00
13h00 2h Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
13h00 18h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 37.11
13h30 7h 20m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 39.68
13h30 7h 20m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 15.71
14h00 1h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
14h50 16h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 37.11
15h00 1h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
15h30 35m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação GARDENIA Simple Bus USD 1.91
15h45 3h 10m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 11.87
16h00 1h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
16h00 16h 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 56.91
16h00 16h 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 65.49
16h45 3h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 11.87
17h00 1h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
17h20 14h 55m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 51.14
17h20 14h 55m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 74.02
17h30 1h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
18h00 16h 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 28.54
18h00 16h 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 71.40
18h01 1h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
18h30 1h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
19h00 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 41.43
19h01 1h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
19h20 14h 55m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 28.54
19h20 14h 55m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 71.40
20h00 14h 40m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 40.02
20h00 14h 40m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 68.54
20h00 1h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
20h00 15h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 28.54
20h00 15h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
20h00 15h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 28.54
20h00 15h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 71.40
20h00 10h 20m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 75.11
20h00 10h 20m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 54.86
20h15 10h 15m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 54.93
20h15 10h 15m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 75.11
20h20 8h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 31.50
20h20 8h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PROGRESSO With Bed USD 35.53
20h30 7h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 48.87
20h30 7h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 91.00
20h40 7h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 36.83
20h40 7h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.55
21h00 12h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 41.43
21h00 7h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leit0 USD 22.85
21h00 7h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 37.13
21h00 1h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
22h00 8h Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leit0 USD 22.57
22h00 1h 29m Brasilia (DF) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.61
22h00 15h 45m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 28.54
22h00 15h 45m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 71.40
22h00 9h 30m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação 1001 Cama USD 51.43
22h00 9h 30m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 34.28
22h15 11h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 41.43
22h15 11h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 59.49
22h15 7h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.55
22h15 7h 55m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 36.83
22h30 7h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 31.42
22h30 7h Brasilia (DF) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 36.85
22h40 7h 20m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leit0 USD 22.85
22h41 7h 19m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 39.70
23h00 7h 20m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 31.40
23h00 7h 20m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 39.68
23h00 7h 45m Brasilia (DF) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 91.00
23h00 7h 45m Brasilia (DF) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 48.87
23h20 14h 25m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 28.54
23h20 14h 25m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 57.11
23h30 7h 45m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 39.70
23h30 7h 45m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leit0 USD 22.57