São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h00 10h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 45.45
01h00 10h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Cama USD 106.48
01h50 5h 10m Recife (PE) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Executive USD 22.23
02h30 3h 15m Recife (PE) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 22.80
02h50 3h Recife (PE) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 22.48
02h50 3h Recife (PE) Viação VIACAO MOTTA With Bed USD 28.12
06h15 2h 55m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação UNIAO Conventional USD 10.03
06h50 3h 35m Recife (PE) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 22.71
07h30 7h Paraty (RJ) Semi-Leito USD 23.69
07h30 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 32.37
07h30 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 41.94
07h45 8h 10m Recife (PE) Viação SAMPAIO Conventional USD 60.86
07h45 8h 10m Recife (PE) Viação SAMPAIO With Bed USD 66.29
07h45 8h 10m Recife (PE) Viação SAMPAIO Leito Individual USD 72.29
07h45 2h 35m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.91
08h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 25.71
08h30 8h 56m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 26.28
08h30 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 42.57
09h00 6h 20m Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 25.71
09h00 9h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 87.14
09h00 9h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 48.57
09h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 41.94
09h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 32.37
09h00 10h 20m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação GADOTTI Semi-Leito USD 39.97
09h15 10h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.85
09h15 10h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 51.43
09h20 11h 15m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 42.03
09h20 11h 15m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 76.71
09h20 11h 15m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 83.69
09h20 11h 15m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 46.32
09h30 3h 55m Recife (PE) Viação EXPRESSO MATO GROSSO Estrutural USD 22.80
10h05 15m Porto Velho (RO) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Conventional USD 1.55
11h00 6h 20m Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 25.71
11h00 6h 40m Paraty (RJ) Semi-Leito USD 23.69
11h00 9h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 48.57
11h00 9h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 87.14
11h00 4h 50m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 32.37
11h00 4h 50m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 39.08
11h30 10h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 42.85
11h30 10h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
12h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 31.47
12h00 11h 15m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 44.54
12h30 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 29.69
13h00 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA 1 Classe Gtv USD 56.23
13h00 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 39.08
13h30 4h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 31.47
14h00 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Executive USD 44.28
14h00 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA 1 Classe Gtv USD 56.23
14h00 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.94
14h30 9h 20m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 56.86
14h45 10h 35m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação GADOTTI With Bed USD 42.83
14h50 3h 2m Recife (PE) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Estrutural USD 22.71
15h00 6h 20m Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 25.71
15h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 32.37
15h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 39.08
15h00 11h 45m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 49.44
15h45 3h 40m Recife (PE) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 22.71
16h15 2h 25m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação UNIAO Conventional USD 10.03
16h30 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 31.47
16h35 4h 40m Recife (PE) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 22.80
17h00 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 31.47
18h00 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 41.94
18h00 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 32.37
18h45 8h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Executive USD 44.28
19h00 10h 5m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 46.09
19h00 10h 5m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 41.83
19h00 10h 5m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 65.38
19h00 10h 5m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 68.07
19h10 11h 35m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 85.71
19h10 11h 35m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.14
19h30 4h 29m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 47.65
19h30 4h 29m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 32.37
19h45 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 45.43
19h50 3h 40m Recife (PE) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Estrutural USD 22.48
20h00 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 34.15
20h00 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Executive USD 44.28
20h00 9h 55m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 45.45
20h00 10h 15m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Cama USD 116.11
20h00 10h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação GADOTTI With Bed USD 48.54
20h30 8h 50m Recife (PE) Viação SAMPAIO Executive USD 60.86
20h30 8h 50m Recife (PE) Viação SAMPAIO Leito Individual USD 76.57
20h30 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 31.47
20h30 10h 40m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 57.14
20h40 10h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação GADOTTI Semi-Leito USD 39.97
20h45 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 54.28
20h45 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 118.57
21h00 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 39.34
21h00 11h Porto Alegre (RS) Comfort Plus Semi Leito USD 28.54
21h00 9h 55m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 60.00
21h00 9h 55m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 48.00
21h00 10h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 41.97
21h00 10h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Cama USD 99.50
21h30 8h 45m Recife (PE) Viação UTIL Executive USD 60.86
21h30 8h 45m Recife (PE) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 66.29
21h30 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO With Bed USD 74.57
21h30 8h 40m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 39.34
21h30 6h 40m Paraty (RJ) Semi-Leito USD 23.69
21h30 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total USD 72.86
21h50 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 58.57
21h50 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 111.43
22h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 25.71
22h00 8h 35m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 30.43
22h00 6h 40m Paraty (RJ) With Bed USD 34.26
22h00 10h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação GADOTTI With Bed USD 48.54
22h05 3h 10m Recife (PE) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito Cba Spo Via Curitiba USD 22.80
22h15 9h 55m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Leito USD 48.57
22h15 10h 40m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 49.34
22h15 10h 40m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 44.75
22h15 10h 40m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 76.71
22h15 10h 40m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 83.69
22h20 7h 10m Paraty (RJ) Semi-Leito USD 23.72
22h30 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Executivo Double Decker USD 39.34
22h30 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Leito Double Decker USD 62.86
22h30 8h 40m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 118.57
22h30 8h 40m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 48.57
22h30 9h 55m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 105.71
22h30 9h 55m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 54.28
22h40 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA With Bed USD 37.11
22h40 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Leito Cama USD 45.69
22h45 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 29.69
23h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 25.71
23h00 8h 35m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 30.43
23h05 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Executive USD 44.28
23h15 9h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 54.57
23h15 9h 55m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 105.71
23h15 9h 55m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 51.43
23h30 8h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 29.69
23h30 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.94
23h30 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA 1 Classe Gtv USD 56.23
23h45 9h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 48.57
23h45 9h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 104.28
23h59 5h 1m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 31.47
23h59 9h 15m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57