São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h25 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Cama USD 49.87
00h25 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Semilto Dd USD 22.50
01h30 7h 40m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 27.50
02h00 8h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 18.78
02h00 8h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 64.66
06h55 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Leito Cama USD 32.50
06h55 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Semileito USD 15.00
07h00 3h 15m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 14.21
07h00 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
07h00 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Cama USD 32.25
07h30 7h Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 18.75
07h30 7h Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 29.75
07h30 15h 30m Goiania (GO) Executive USD 25.00
07h45 5h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Semi Leito - Vai Direto USD 22.50
07h45 5h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Cama - Vai Direto USD 42.41
08h00 2d 2h 15m Recife (PE) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 87.80
08h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 21.82
08h00 16h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 24.97
08h00 16h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 48.75
08h00 20h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 54.98
08h00 20h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 62.23
08h30 5h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 20.94
08h30 9h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação 1001 Cama USD 68.74
08h30 9h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação 1001 Conv Dd USD 35.39
09h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Cama USD 34.75
09h00 6h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 15.00
09h00 6h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação CAICARA Cama USD 37.50
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 35.94
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 33.17
09h20 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 45.72
09h20 6h 45m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 24.75
09h20 6h 45m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 27.50
09h29 6h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 37.00
09h29 6h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 24.75
10h30 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Leito Cama USD 32.50
10h30 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Semileito USD 22.50
11h00 6h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 14.98
11h00 3h 10m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 14.21
11h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 18.75
12h00 11h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 30.00
12h00 19h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 74.75
12h15 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Cama USD 42.37
12h15 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Semilto Dd USD 15.00
12h30 5h 55m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 21.76
12h30 5h 55m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 21.76
13h00 6h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 17.50
13h00 6h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 24.75
13h00 6h 35m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 29.84
13h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 27.50
13h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 19.00
13h00 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 40.00
13h00 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 62.23
13h00 5h 50m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total - Non-Stop USD 16.50
13h15 6h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 17.50
13h15 6h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação CAICARA Cama USD 37.50
13h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 22.48
14h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 19.00
14h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 37.00
14h30 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
14h30 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Cama USD 32.25
14h30 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Exec Dd USD 15.00
14h30 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Cama USD 42.37
15h00 11h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 30.00
15h00 20h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 74.75
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 24.88
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 48.75
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) With Bed USD 72.75
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Executive USD 25.00
15h30 7h Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 18.75
15h30 7h Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 29.75
15h45 5h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Semi Leito - Vai Direto USD 22.50
15h45 5h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Cama - Vai Direto USD 42.41
16h00 16h Goiania (GO) Executive USD 25.00
16h00 16h Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 40.11
16h00 16h Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 62.34
16h30 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Executive USD 15.00
16h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Executive USD 25.00
16h30 3h 10m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 14.21
17h00 6h 55m Curitiba (PR) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 24.75
17h45 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
17h45 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Cama USD 32.25
17h45 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conv Dd USD 20.00
17h45 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Cama USD 42.37
18h00 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Exec Dd USD 15.00
18h00 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Cama USD 42.37
18h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 37.00
18h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 19.00
18h00 15h 30m Goiania (GO) Executive USD 25.00
18h00 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 40.00
18h50 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.50
18h50 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 73.98
19h00 11h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 27.50
19h00 10h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 36.75
19h00 10h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 30.25
19h00 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação OUROEPRATA Conventional USD 22.48
19h00 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação OUROEPRATA With Bed USD 32.48
19h00 18h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 75.00
19h00 6h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 19.00
19h00 6h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 24.75
19h00 6h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 27.50
19h00 15h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 24.98
19h00 15h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 48.85
19h30 20h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 74.75
19h30 20h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Cama USD 87.50
19h30 15h Goiania (GO) Executive USD 25.00
19h45 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Semileito USD 15.00
19h45 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Leito Cama USD 45.00
20h00 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação OUROEPRATA Semileito USD 24.75
20h00 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 54.98
20h00 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 64.73
20h15 9h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PENHA Cama USD 52.50
20h15 9h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 30.00
20h30 3h 15m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação BRAGANCA Conventional USD 14.21
20h45 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 22.50
20h45 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Cama USD 42.40
20h45 14h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 24.88
20h45 14h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 48.75
21h00 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 68.98
21h00 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 30.00
21h00 11h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 30.00
21h00 11h 50m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação PENHA Cama USD 52.50
21h01 10h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 31.63
21h01 10h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 30.85
21h01 10h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 45.72
21h01 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 24.75
21h01 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 27.50
21h30 9h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 40.39
21h30 9h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação 1001 Cama USD 68.74
21h50 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Leito Cama USD 45.00
21h50 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Semileito USD 22.50
22h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 21.82
22h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 54.98
22h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 64.73
22h00 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Convenc USD 17.00
22h00 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Executive USD 19.50
22h01 14h 59m Goiania (GO) Executive USD 25.00
22h15 10h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 30.08
22h15 10h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 30.85
22h15 10h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 45.72
22h15 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 24.75
22h15 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 27.50
22h45 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Exec Dd USD 21.25
22h45 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Cama USD 49.87
22h50 6h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação CAICARA Cama USD 37.50
22h50 6h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 20.00
23h00 6h 10m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
23h00 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Leito Cama USD 45.00
23h00 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Semileito USD 22.50
23h10 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Conv Dd USD 20.00
23h10 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Cama USD 49.91
23h10 11h 43m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação 1001 Conv Dd USD 39.04
23h10 11h 43m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação 1001 Cama USD 68.95
23h15 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 68.98
23h15 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.50
23h15 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 24.75
23h15 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 42.00
23h30 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 21.25
23h30 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação PENHA Cama USD 32.25
23h30 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Cama USD 49.90
23h30 6h 30m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 22.50
23h30 5h 20m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 20.94
23h45 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Leito Cama USD 45.00
23h45 6h 15m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Dd - Semileito USD 22.50
23h45 5h 37m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 29.70
23h45 5h 37m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 18.75
23h45 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 19.00
23h45 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 27.50
23h57 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 19.00
23h57 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 39.50
23h59 5h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Cama - Vai Direto USD 49.91
23h59 5h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação 1001 Semi Leito - Vai Direto USD 22.50
23h59 6h 6m Curitiba (PR) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 17.50
23h59 6h 6m Curitiba (PR) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 24.75
23h59 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 19.00
23h59 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 39.50
23h59 5h 50m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Leito Total - Non-Stop USD 18.75