São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
07h30 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 33.33
07h30 4h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 48.25
07h30 4h 30m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 33.33
07h30 4h 30m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 48.25
08h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 47.62
09h20 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 50.79
09h20 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 31.74
09h20 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 44.44
09h20 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 31.11
09h35 6h 41m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 30.16
09h36 6h 41m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 30.16
10h00 2h Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO LUXO Litoraneo USD 9.25
13h00 18h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 63.17
13h45 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 31.62
13h45 5h Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 31.62
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 47.62
15h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 28.57
18h00 13h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 95.24
19h15 5h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 31.62
19h15 5h Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação RAPIDO RIBEIRAO Conventional USD 31.62
21h00 6h 41m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 30.16
21h00 9h 45m Aguas De Lindoia (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 35.49
21h30 9h 21m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Cama USD 73.01
21h30 9h 21m Sao Luis (MA) Viação COMETA Semilto Dd USD 44.44
21h57 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.49
21h57 9h Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 50.79
22h00 17h 10m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 25.08
22h00 17h 10m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 88.59
22h45 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 28.57
23h01 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.49
23h01 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 31.74
23h01 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 50.79
23h01 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 31.11
23h45 8h 35m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.49
23h45 8h 35m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 31.74
23h59 7h Florianopolis (SC) Viação UTIL Executive USD 39.11
23h59 7h Florianopolis (SC) Viação UTIL Semi Leito USD 43.55