São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h20 6h 29m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 68.57
00h20 6h 29m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 25.71
06h00 6h 50m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 31.43
07h00 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Conventional USD 24.35
07h00 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação ITAPEMIRIM With Bed USD 35.33
07h00 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Leito Individual USD 40.74
07h30 6h 40m Paraty (RJ) Semi-Leito USD 25.14
07h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 37.14
07h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 21.43
07h30 6h 45m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 21.27
07h30 7h Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 38.99
08h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 29.37
08h30 10h 25m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 60.00
08h30 10h 25m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Cama USD 80.00
09h00 6h 29m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 21.43
09h00 6h 29m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 40.00
09h20 6h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 22.86
09h20 6h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 40.27
09h20 6h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 42.17
09h20 6h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 46.73
09h29 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 21.43
09h29 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 40.00
09h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 21.27
09h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 36.56
11h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 29.37
11h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Executive USD 21.43
11h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 20.28
11h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 45.28
12h00 19h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 83.23
12h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Executive USD 20.00
12h30 1h 25m Recife (PE) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.06
13h00 6h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 12.49
13h00 6h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 19.58
13h00 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 52.87
13h00 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 21.27
14h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 40.00
14h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 25.71
15h00 20h 25m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 97.27
15h00 20h 25m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 209.43
15h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 40.00
15h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 22.85
15h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 20.28
15h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 71.38
16h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 40.00
16h00 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 28.57
17h15 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Executive USD 18.47
17h30 18h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PENHA Semileito Direto USD 56.32
17h30 18h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PENHA Cama Direto USD 148.49
18h00 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Executive USD 22.85
19h00 2h Recife (PE) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.06
19h30 21h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 136.93
19h30 21h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 57.21
19h50 10h 25m Macae (RJ) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Leito Cama USD 93.07
19h50 10h 25m Macae (RJ) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 66.67
20h45 9h 20m Cabo Frio (RJ) Comfort Plus Semi Leito USD 38.33
20h45 9h 20m Cabo Frio (RJ) Pop Comfort USD 35.43
21h00 6h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 22.86
21h00 6h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 25.32
21h00 6h 50m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Executive USD 22.85
21h05 1h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 9.90
21h30 6h 40m Paraty (RJ) Semi-Leito USD 25.14
21h30 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 29.37
21h30 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Cama USD 140.00
21h30 9h 30m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Semilto Dd USD 68.57
21h50 25m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 2.59
21h50 1h 40m Recife (PE) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.02
22h00 7h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 25.71
22h00 7h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 74.28
22h00 6h 45m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 21.27
22h00 7h Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 68.42
22h15 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 22.86
22h15 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 46.73
22h15 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 61.22
22h15 6h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 66.83
22h30 10h 10m Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Executive USD 51.37
22h40 6h 1m Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Leito Cama USD 51.43
22h40 6h 1m Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA With Bed USD 42.85
22h40 6h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Executive USD 22.85
23h00 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 30.20
23h10 7h Curitiba (PR) Viação SANTA MARIA Semi-Leito USD 25.71
23h15 6h 40m Curitiba (PR) Comfort Plus Semi Leito USD 17.78
23h15 6h 40m Curitiba (PR) Pop Comfort USD 13.78
23h15 1h 45m Recife (PE) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.06
23h20 21h 5m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO ADAMANTINA Conventional USD 65.29
23h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 21.28
23h30 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 82.49
23h35 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 24.28
23h35 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 74.28
23h45 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação ITAPEMIRIM With Bed USD 35.33
23h45 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Leito Individual USD 40.74
23h45 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 24.35
23h45 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Executive USD 22.85
23h45 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 20.56
23h45 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Cama USD 70.28
23h59 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Cama USD 74.28
23h59 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 25.71
23h59 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA Leito Individual USD 37.03
23h59 6h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação PENHA With Bed USD 32.74