São Paulo - Tietê bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Tietê

Address:

Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800 – Santana
São Paulo – SP
02030-000

Contact:

(11) 3386-1100

São Paulo - Tietê

Bus terminal Tietê is the world’s second largest bus complex and the largest of Latin America. Opened on May 9th, 1982, the terminal stands out for its modern design with large constructions built with the use of renewable materials. Every day more than 60 thousand bus tickets are sold for trips to Latin American destinations and 21 Brazilian states.

The station works 24/7 offering more than 300 bus lines operated by 65 companies, through 72 boarding and 17 disembarking platforms, which cover 1.010 cities. The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are two types of taxi services: Red and White Taxi:  (11) 2221-9149; (11) 2221-0555 or 2221-3779.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    4 (four) toilets for the disabled,

    2 (two) ramps at the main entrance, in front of Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and at loading and unloading yard,

    2 (two) toilets on the second floor,

    2 (two) bathrooms with showers adapted for disabled people,

    5 (five) wheelchairs, including one for obese,

    8 (eight) exclusive parking spaces - three are located at Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue and five in the garage building, beside the terminal,

    9 (nine) elevators to access the boarding areas;

    6 (six) elevators,

    2 (two) ATMs adapted for wheelchair users;

    6 (six) public phones; 24/7 first aid post

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found service is located at the Information Desk on the second floor and works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm. Lost items are stored for up to two months, after this they are donated.

  • Bathrooms

    The place has six bathrooms, baby-changing and children facilities for free, and two private bathrooms with showers. The prices are: hot showers - R$ 7,00; hot showers with sterilized towel and soap - R$ 13,00 (if you return the towel the price is not fully charged).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The place offers outstanding brands such as Casa do Pão de Queijo (Stuffed Bread cheese house), Bob's restaurant, Le Postiche (bags and suitcases shop), Boticário (cosmetics) and Fotótica (photo printing service shop) in 55 thousand square meters area. The station is a perfect place to buy a book, have a haircut and use ATMs. There are CD shops, vaccination center, bathrooms, parking spaces, public phones, social assistance and more.

  • ATMs

    The terminal has ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, HSBC, 24/7 bank and Bradesco.

  • Parking

    Unlike the others, the terminal has two large parking lots:

    One at 2010 Cruzeiro do Sul Avenue with 368 parking spaces, where eight of them are for the disabled and 19 for the elderly, and the other parking lot at 213 Maria Prestes Maia street has 572 parking spaces, where 12 places are reserved for the disabled and 29 for the elderly.

    For more information phone (11) 2221-0233. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 7,00; 2 hours - R$ 8,00; 3 to 24/7 - R$ 1.0 per hour, 24/7 - R$ 32,00; monthly fee - R$ 130,00.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage service offers two types of lockers: Manual - Small (R$ 4,00), Medium (R$ 6,00) and large (ask for the price), Automatic - R$ 7,00 (24/7); key loss - R$ 40,00. Contact (11) 2221-6535 (extension 7100).


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Tietê

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
05h30 16h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito USD 82.85
05h30 16h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito Conforto USD 88.57
07h00 17h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação EMPRESA PLANALTO Conventional USD 85.94
07h30 15h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 82.85
08h00 20h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 77.14
08h00 20h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 100.57
08h00 20h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 110.85
08h00 15h 59m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 82.85
08h00 15h 59m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 110.85
08h00 15h 59m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 109.25
08h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Conventional USD 23.01
09h00 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação GADOTTI Semi-Leito USD 42.83
09h15 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 45.71
09h15 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 60.00
09h20 12h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 98.93
09h20 12h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 50.40
09h20 12h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 45.72
09h20 12h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 91.87
09h20 11h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 46.92
09h20 11h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 42.57
09h20 11h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 87.31
09h20 11h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 94.03
10h00 18h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 76.39
10h00 18h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 99.82
10h00 18h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 110.11
10h00 20h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 87.14
10h00 17h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 82.85
11h00 7h Paraty (RJ) Semi-Leito USD 24.26
11h00 6h 20m Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Semi-Leito USD 23.15
11h30 12h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 51.43
11h30 12h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 54.28
12h00 19h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 117.14
12h30 18h 45m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 2 USD 48.29
13h00 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 77.14
14h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Conventional USD 82.85
14h30 16h 40m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 1 USD 48.29
14h45 10h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação GADOTTI With Bed USD 54.26
15h00 22h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATEDRAL Executive USD 76.86
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 88.57
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 110.85
15h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 109.25
15h00 18h Goiania (GO) Viação CATEDRAL Executive USD 82.85
15h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 111.43
15h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 111.43
15h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 82.85
15h15 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 77.14
15h15 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 100.57
15h15 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 110.85
15h30 17h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATEDRAL With Bed USD 108.57
15h30 17h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação CATEDRAL Executive USD 76.85
15h30 18h 45m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 2 USD 48.29
15h30 18h 45m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA With Bed USD 94.29
15h35 14h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Dd - Leito Cama USD 139.71
15h35 14h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Dd - Semileito USD 56.86
16h00 18h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 76.98
16h00 18h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 100.41
16h00 18h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Leito Individual USD 110.69
16h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL MAIA Executive USD 79.71
16h00 17h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 82.85
16h00 16h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 57.14
16h01 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL MAIA With Bed USD 102.68
16h02 15h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL MAIA Leito Individual USD 111.08
17h00 23h Brasilia (DF) Viação CATEDRAL Executive USD 76.85
17h00 17h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação VIA GOIAS Conventional USD 71.14
17h00 17h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação CATEDRAL Executive USD 82.85
17h30 18h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semileito Direto USD 114.00
17h30 18h Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Cama Direto USD 171.14
18h00 16h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 80.00
18h00 19h Brasilia (DF) Viação CATEDRAL With Bed USD 108.57
18h00 19h Brasilia (DF) Viação CATEDRAL Executive USD 76.85
18h00 16h 40m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 1 USD 48.29
18h30 16h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Conventional USD 82.85
18h50 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
18h50 11h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 94.28
19h00 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 53.87
19h00 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 48.84
19h00 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 65.34
19h00 11h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 68.02
19h00 13h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação GIPSYY Cama USD 187.71
19h00 10h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 54.17
19h00 10h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 49.10
19h00 10h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 62.99
19h00 10h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 65.59
19h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 84.25
19h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 110.85
19h00 16h Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 109.25
19h00 16h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação CATEDRAL Conventional USD 82.85
19h00 16h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação CATEDRAL With Bed USD 110.57
19h30 19h 20m Foz Do Iguacu (PR) Viação PLUMA Executivo - 1 USD 48.29
19h30 14h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 82.85
19h30 14h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 82.85
19h30 20h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Cama USD 171.33
19h30 20h 30m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 109.55
20h00 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 80.00
20h00 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 100.57
20h00 17h Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 110.85
20h00 14h 45m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Semi-Leito USD 71.14
20h10 10h 40m Macae (RJ) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 47.09
20h10 13h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação GIPSYY Executive USD 82.85
20h10 13h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação GIPSYY With Bed USD 110.85
20h10 13h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação GIPSYY Leito Individual USD 115.29
20h30 12h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 111.43
20h30 12h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 65.71
20h30 9h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação GADOTTI Semi-Leito USD 45.69
21h00 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 65.71
21h00 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 48.57
21h00 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 82.85
21h00 14h 40m Vitoria (ES) Viação AGUIA BRANCA Executive USD 56.86
21h30 6h 40m Paraty (RJ) Semi-Leito USD 24.26
21h45 14h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 82.85
22h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 77.14
22h00 16h 30m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Leito Individual USD 110.85
22h00 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação GADOTTI Conventional USD 45.69
22h00 10h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação GADOTTI With Bed USD 54.26
22h00 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Conventional USD 23.51
22h15 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Leito USD 57.14
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 98.93
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 50.40
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 45.72
22h15 11h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 91.87
22h15 10h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 42.57
22h15 10h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 87.31
22h15 10h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 94.03
22h15 10h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 46.92
22h30 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 48.57
22h30 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 105.71
22h30 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 111.43
22h30 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO With Bed USD 111.43
22h30 15h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 82.85
22h40 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA Leito Cama USD 42.83
22h40 6h Paraty (RJ) Viação REUNIDAS PAULISTA With Bed USD 40.17
22h45 16h 5m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 82.85
23h00 20h 20m Porto Alegre (RS) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 125.14
23h15 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 65.71
23h15 11h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 105.71