Porto Alegre bus station

Buses from Porto Alegre

Address:

Largo Vespasiano Júlio Veppo, 70 - Centro
Porto Alegre – RS

Contact:

(51) 3210-0101

Porto Alegre

Porto Alegre Bus Station is among three major bus stations in Brazil. The terminal is known throughout Latin America for offering international lines and routes across the country.

The place has police station working 24/7, ensuring safety for thousands of passengers. The terminal is serviced by many bus companies that offer intercity, interstate and international routes.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Porto Alegre Bus Station offers access for people with reduced mobility, the elderly and disabled; two (2) adapted toilets, access ramps, handrails, special cars to circulate inside the station.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and found department works together with the administration area of the place during business hours.

  • Bathrooms

    There are three toilets, two on the top floor and one on the ground floor to facilitate access for passengers with special needs.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The bus station has various shops, snack bars, 24-hour drugstore, restaurants and the post office.

  • ATMs

    ATMs that work 24/7 are offered by Bradesco, Banco do Brasil and Banrisul Banks.

  • Bagage Storage

    Baggage storage is found at the entrance, on the left side of the building.


Bus Tickets from Porto Alegre

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h20 9h 24min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação PENHA With Bed USD 78.59
08h45 9h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação PENHA Executive USD 31.33
09h00 8h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 72.02
09h00 8h 20min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 31.86
09h00 9h 25min Joinville (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 84.71
09h00 9h 25min Joinville (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 52.08
10h30 7h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 33.12
11h30 21h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 66.19
12h30 8h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 23.33
12h30 20h 15min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 61.66
12h30 22h 5min Campinas (SP) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 64.53
14h00 1d 5h Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 131.49
14h00 8h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 31.33
14h00 20h 30min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 88.67
14h30 9h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 39.63
17h00 1d 12h 25min Brasília (DF) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 155.00
17h00 1d 9h 5min Goiânia (GO) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 120.00
17h00 1d 25min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 88.33
19h00 11h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 31.33
19h30 7h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 86.36
19h30 7h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 31.86
19h30 9h 5min Joinville (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 101.00
19h30 9h 5min Joinville (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 62.44
20h30 1d 11h 10min Brasília (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 156.74
20h30 1d 6h 40min Goiânia (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 126.74
20h30 1d 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 93.41
21h00 7h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação PENHA Leito Cama USD 78.59
21h00 7h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 31.33
22h00 20h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 85.21
22h30 8h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação PENHA Executive USD 31.33
22h45 9h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 31.33
23h00 7h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 31.33
23h00 7h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 72.02
23h00 7h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 31.86
23h00 9h 5min Joinville (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 84.71
23h00 9h 5min Joinville (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 52.08
23h00 18h 45min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 83.38
23h30 7h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 36.45
23h30 7h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 33.12