Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h14 4h 28m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 12.55
00h20 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.63
00h20 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
00h35 6h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 33.03
00h35 6h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 57.27
01h15 3h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 16.66
01h15 4h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 21.82
02h15 3h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.60
02h15 3h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 15.45
02h15 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.27
02h15 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 24.24
02h37 57m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 2.94
04h15 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.88
04h15 5h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.33
04h15 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.24
04h15 5h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 30.18
04h50 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.97
04h50 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 16.85
04h50 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 19.08
04h50 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 25.05
04h50 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 22.06
04h50 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.45
05h30 5h 21m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 12.55
05h50 4h 19m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.88
05h50 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 19.33
06h20 1h 15m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
06h20 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 31.39
06h30 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 27.27
06h30 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.15
06h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
06h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.27
07h00 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 21.82
07h00 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
07h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 33.33
07h15 6h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 60.60
07h15 6h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
07h30 6h 45m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 26.84
07h30 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 24.24
07h30 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.60
07h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
07h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.27
07h30 6h 45m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 16.41
07h30 6h 45m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 14.67
07h44 5h 18m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 12.55
07h55 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
08h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 48.48
08h00 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 41.15
08h00 1d 1h Brasilia (DF) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 97.27
08h00 13h 20m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 48.64
08h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 36.36
08h10 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 17.27
08h10 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 21.82
08h15 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 31.21
08h15 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 14.55
08h15 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 19.00
08h15 23h 45m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 96.97
08h15 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 93.64
08h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
08h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.57
08h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
08h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 22.72
08h45 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 17.27
09h00 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 21.82
09h00 20h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Executive USD 88.86
09h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
09h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 60.60
09h30 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 31.21
09h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
10h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 36.36
10h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Leito-Cama USD 48.48
10h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.09
10h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.69
10h00 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 24.24
10h00 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 24.24
10h30 6h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA With Bed USD 57.57
10h45 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 31.21
11h00 8h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 40.62
11h25 1h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 2.94
11h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
11h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.60
11h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
11h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.27
11h30 7h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 60.60
11h30 7h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
11h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
12h00 4h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 16.97
12h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
13h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Leito-Cama USD 48.48
13h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 36.36
13h00 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 30.30
13h00 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.57
13h00 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.27
13h00 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 18.18
13h00 7h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 41.31
13h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
14h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 34.85
14h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 16.97
14h00 6h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 39.39
14h00 6h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 22.72
14h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 60.60
14h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
14h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
14h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.60
14h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
14h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.27
14h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 73.18
14h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 44.39
15h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 31.39
15h00 8h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 41.15
15h20 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
16h00 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
16h00 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.60
16h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
16h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.27
16h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
16h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 60.60
16h30 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Executive USD 24.24
16h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
16h56 5h 35m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 12.55
17h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 36.36
17h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 36.36
17h35 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 21.82
18h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 31.21
18h20 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
18h25 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 21.82
18h25 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 24.24
18h30 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 12.42
18h30 5h 5m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 18.18
19h00 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
19h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
19h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.15
19h15 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
19h15 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.27
19h30 13h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 59.85
19h34 1h 2m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação EXPRESSO GUANABARA Conventional USD 2.94
19h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
19h45 15h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 63.03
19h45 15h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 100.00
20h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.63
20h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
20h15 4h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.72
20h15 6h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.46
20h15 14h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 57.57
20h15 13h 50m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 75.75
20h50 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.45
21h00 13h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA With Bed USD 75.76
21h00 6h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 80.18
21h00 6h 40m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 41.31
21h15 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
21h15 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 12.42
21h15 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 30.30
21h15 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 22.72
21h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 42.62
21h50 12h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 48.64
21h50 12h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Semi-Leito USD 48.64
22h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 36.36
22h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 57.57
22h30 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.63
22h30 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
23h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 36.36
23h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Leito-Cama USD 60.60
23h00 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 16.13
23h00 4h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 16.39
23h15 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.60
23h15 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 30.30
23h15 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 27.27
23h15 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 30.30
23h15 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
23h15 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.63
23h20 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 10.51
23h30 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 33.33
23h45 6h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 48.76
23h45 6h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 80.97
23h50 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 33.33
23h55 6h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Conv W/c USD 27.53
23h55 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.63
23h55 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
23h59 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 36.36
23h59 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Leito-Cama USD 60.60
23h59 5h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 73.18
23h59 5h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 44.39
23h59 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 36.36
23h59 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.63