Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
02h00 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 13.14
02h00 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 38.77
03h36 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 13.10
03h36 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 11.28
03h36 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 38.76
04h10 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 9.03
04h10 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 10.01
04h10 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 18.41
04h50 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Cama USD 24.87
04h50 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 39.33
06h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.50
06h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
07h00 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 10.00
07h00 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
07h15 4h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.75
08h00 1d 50m Brasilia (DF) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 65.82
08h30 1d 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 72.25
08h30 1d 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 75.00
08h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 12.50
08h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 12.50
08h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 12.50
08h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 12.50
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 71.75
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 83.75
09h30 4h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 12.50
09h30 4h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 17.50
10h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
11h00 8h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.06
11h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 13.50
12h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 12.50
12h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 12.50
13h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
14h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 13.25
14h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 28.75
14h30 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.50
14h30 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 12.50
14h30 6h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 38.33
14h30 6h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.09
15h30 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
15h30 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.50
16h20 4h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 13.10
16h20 4h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 11.28
16h20 4h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 38.76
16h35 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.50
16h35 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
17h00 3h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.00
18h00 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
19h00 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 12.50
19h00 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 25.00
19h00 4h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 12.50
19h00 4h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 17.50
19h45 4h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.75
19h50 20h 6m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Conventional USD 69.00
21h15 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 13.25
21h20 5h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.19
23h00 6h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 38.33
23h00 6h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 59.78
23h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 13.75
23h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00