Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
02h00 14h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 95.43
02h15 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 18.59
02h15 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 17.06
02h15 5h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 21.49
02h15 5h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 19.67
03h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BUSCOOP With Bed USD 28.54
03h30 4h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação BUSCOOP With Bed USD 28.54
04h10 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 20.78
04h10 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 18.96
04h10 5h Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 25.11
04h10 5h Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 22.87
05h00 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 46.50
05h00 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 49.65
05h00 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 18.59
05h00 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 17.06
05h00 5h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 21.49
05h00 5h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 19.67
05h00 5h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 45.79
05h00 5h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 48.87
05h30 15h 30m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 96.19
06h00 3h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 22.65
06h00 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 14.28
06h00 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
06h00 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
06h00 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 17.14
06h00 5h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.65
06h20 3h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 22.65
06h20 3h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.56
06h20 5h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.65
06h20 5h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 26.76
07h00 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 36.94
07h00 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 24.56
07h00 5h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 38.94
07h00 5h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 24.65
07h25 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 54.22
07h25 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 59.42
07h25 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 88.85
07h30 4h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama - Vai Direto USD 42.85
07h30 4h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Leito - Vai Direto USD 25.71
08h00 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
08h00 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 17.14
08h00 5h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
08h00 5h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 131.43
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 164.57
09h00 4h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 22.85
09h30 4h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
09h30 4h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 17.14
09h30 4h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
09h30 4h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 24.28
10h00 8h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 49.45
10h45 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 28.57
10h45 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
10h45 6h Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.28
10h45 6h Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
11h30 23h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Executive USD 131.43
12h30 3h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 22.65
12h30 3h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.56
12h30 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
12h30 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 17.14
12h30 6h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
12h30 6h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
12h30 5h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 24.65
12h30 5h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Ltospc USD 26.76
12h40 7h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 88.92
12h40 7h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 54.21
14h00 2h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 18.57
14h00 2h 45m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 28.57
14h00 4h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 34.28
14h00 4h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 24.28
14h30 6h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 88.91
14h30 6h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.21
15h00 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 17.14
15h00 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 31.43
15h00 5h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 34.28
15h00 5h Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 20.00
15h40 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 13.19
15h40 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 12.79
15h40 5h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.61
15h40 5h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.07
16h00 3h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
16h00 3h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 17.14
16h00 5h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
16h00 5h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
16h20 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 16.24
16h20 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 17.57
16h20 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 46.50
16h20 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 49.65
16h20 5h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 45.79
16h20 5h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 48.87
16h20 5h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 18.71
16h20 5h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi Leito Com Ar USD 20.27
16h30 4h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Executive USD 25.71
17h00 13h 5m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 83.94
17h50 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 88.99
17h50 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 54.21
18h15 4h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 17.30
18h15 4h 5m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 31.59
18h15 5h 44m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 24.65
18h15 5h 44m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 38.94
18h20 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 17.30
18h20 5h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 24.65
18h25 2h 48m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
18h25 2h 48m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.43
18h30 4h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Leito - Vai Direto USD 25.71
18h30 4h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama - Vai Direto USD 42.85
19h30 14h 35m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 95.14
19h30 22h Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Conventional USD 131.43
19h45 1d Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 131.43
19h45 1d Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 164.57
19h45 20h 36m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 123.80
19h45 20h 36m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA With Bed USD 154.57
20h15 13h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Cama Direto USD 141.58
20h15 13h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semileito Direto USD 81.95
20h30 3h 29m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 20.00
20h30 3h 29m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 34.28
20h30 4h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 20.00
20h30 4h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 34.28
21h30 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 89.00
22h00 4h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 28.57
22h00 4h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
22h30 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 13.19
22h30 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 12.79
22h30 5h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.07
22h30 5h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 14.61
23h00 22h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito USD 132.41
23h00 22h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Semi Leito Conforto USD 138.12
23h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 20.00
23h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 17.14
23h15 6h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 20.00
23h15 6h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
23h55 13h 5m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 81.93
23h55 13h 5m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Cama USD 136.03
23h59 6h 31m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.21
23h59 6h 31m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 88.91