Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
02h15 3h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 11.75
03h05 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Conventional USD 0.95
03h30 3h Goiania (GO) Viação BUSCOOP Executive USD 19.75
04h40 2h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.05
05h10 2h 20m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.05
06h15 5h 50m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 14.82
06h30 3h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 15.75
06h30 3h Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 12.40
06h30 3h Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 14.87
06h40 2h 25m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.05
07h00 3h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 15.75
07h00 3h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 28.25
07h00 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 8.98
07h10 2h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.05
07h20 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Conventional USD 0.95
07h25 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 35.05
08h00 14h 10m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 48.23
08h00 1d 2h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 87.15
08h00 3h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 11.25
08h00 3h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 11.15
08h00 3h Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
08h10 2h 5m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
08h30 1d 15m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 92.00
08h30 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 81.74
09h06 1h 33m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PROGRESSO Conventional USD 7.25
09h15 3h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 13.75
09h20 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
09h30 3h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
09h30 3h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 11.15
09h40 2h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.05
09h40 2h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
10h00 8h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.46
10h20 2h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
10h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 8.98
10h45 3h Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 24.80
10h45 3h Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
11h30 13h 20m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Executive USD 43.65
11h30 23h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Executive USD 77.75
11h36 20h 57m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 78.92
11h36 20h 57m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA With Bed USD 101.78
11h40 2h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
11h50 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Conventional USD 0.95
12h30 3h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 15.75
12h30 3h Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
12h30 3h Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 12.40
13h00 7h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.93
13h01 2h 40m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 8.61
13h30 4h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 35.23
13h30 6h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 32.61
13h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 8.98
14h00 3h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 13.75
14h00 3h 35m Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 26.25
14h00 3h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.30
14h00 3h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
14h20 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
14h20 1h 23m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 7.25
14h30 6h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 63.72
14h30 6h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 38.86
14h40 1h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 7.25
15h00 8h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.93
15h11 2h 45m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.45
15h20 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 8.98
15h30 3h Goiania (GO) Viação BUSCOOP Executive USD 11.00
15h30 3h Goiania (GO) Viação BUSCOOP With Bed USD 24.75
16h00 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Conventional USD 0.95
16h00 3h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
16h00 3h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 12.40
16h20 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 8.98
16h50 1h 34m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 7.25
17h11 2h 45m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.40
17h20 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Conventional USD 0.95
17h20 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação VIACAO RIO DOCE Simple Bus USD 0.95
17h20 4h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.30
17h20 4h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
17h50 5h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 35.23
17h50 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 62.09
17h50 8h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 65.04
17h50 7h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 32.61
18h00 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 8.98
18h20 2h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
18h20 3h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 15.75
18h25 3h 5m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.30
18h25 3h 5m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
18h30 4h Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 15.75
18h30 4h Goiania (GO) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 28.25
19h00 19h 45m Goiania (GO) Executive USD 77.50
19h11 2h 45m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.45
19h15 13h 55m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 62.50
19h20 20h 31m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 78.41
19h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 8.98
19h44 1h 45m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
19h45 11h 20m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 50.00
19h45 3h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.30
19h45 3h 15m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
19h45 1d Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 77.75
20h14 1h 45m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
20h15 13h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Cama USD 100.00
20h15 13h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 68.75
20h30 3h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 22.30
20h30 3h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
20h40 2h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.05
21h00 2h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
21h20 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 8.98
21h30 2h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
21h30 5h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 36.54
21h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 8.98
21h45 6h 45m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.93
21h45 6h 45m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 70.27
21h50 Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Leito Com Ar USD 69.41
21h50 Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 54.26
22h20 2h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
22h52 2h 7m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 13.35
23h00 12h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Executive USD 43.65
23h00 12h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE With Bed USD 56.15
23h00 22h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE Executive USD 77.75
23h00 22h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO TRANSPORTE With Bed USD 103.75
23h00 6h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 70.27
23h00 6h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 42.80
23h15 3h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 14.87
23h15 3h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 11.15
23h15 5h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 63.72
23h15 7h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 70.27
23h20 15h 25m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 47.06
23h20 15h 25m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Leito Com Ar USD 76.78
23h25 5h 35m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EXPRESSO JOIA Semi-Leito USD 23.28
23h45 3h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 13.62
23h45 3h 20m Goiania (GO) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 24.80
23h50 13h 35m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 58.46
23h54 1h 34m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação PROGRESSO Executive USD 7.25
23h55 13h 5m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 68.75
23h59 6h 31m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 38.86
23h59 6h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 63.72