Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h20 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 22.50
04h10 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 14.21
04h10 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 14.73
04h10 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.72
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 16.88
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 14.32
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 28.46
05h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 27.23
06h00 5h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 16.25
07h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 17.50
07h00 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 16.25
07h00 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 28.50
07h00 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
07h20 50m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UMUARAMA Conventional USD 3.08
08h00 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
08h00 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 34.75
08h00 4h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 16.25
08h00 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 17.50
08h00 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 15.00
08h00 4h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 15.00
08h00 1d 2h 20m Brasilia (DF) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 70.23
08h30 1d 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 64.58
08h30 1d 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 118.70
09h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 25.00
09h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 35.00
09h55 1h 5m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UMUARAMA Conventional USD 4.43
10h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 18.75
10h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 25.00
10h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
10h45 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.00
10h45 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
11h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 18.75
12h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 17.50
12h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 15.00
12h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 17.50
12h40 40m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UMUARAMA Conventional USD 3.08
13h00 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 24.75
13h00 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 17.48
13h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 25.00
13h00 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
13h00 8h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.61
13h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
14h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 18.75
14h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 32.50
14h00 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.00
14h00 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
14h00 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 13.95
14h00 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 28.50
14h10 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.84
14h10 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.04
14h10 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 24.91
14h10 6h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 15.48
15h30 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.00
15h30 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
16h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 17.50
16h00 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
16h00 7h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 34.75
16h20 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 14.32
16h20 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 28.46
16h20 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 14.45
16h20 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 27.23
16h20 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
16h40 50m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UMUARAMA Conventional USD 3.08
17h30 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
17h30 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 13.75
17h30 8h Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 35.61
17h30 8h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 67.50
18h00 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 24.37
18h00 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 28.50
18h00 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
18h20 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Sleito Space USD 16.25
18h25 5h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.00
18h25 5h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
19h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 37.50
19h00 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 18.75
19h00 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
19h00 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.00
19h15 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 30.00
19h15 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 20.00
19h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 9.07
19h45 15h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 78.75
19h45 15h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 45.00
20h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 17.50
21h15 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
21h15 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 39.75
21h25 5h 55m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 16.47
21h45 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 15.00
21h45 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.00
22h00 7h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 35.61
22h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 45.00
22h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 20.00
22h40 50m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação UMUARAMA Conventional USD 4.43
23h15 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 17.50
23h15 5h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 13.75
23h15 7h 51m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 68.69
23h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 18.75
23h30 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 37.50
23h45 6h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Executive USD 17.50
23h45 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
23h45 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 30.00
23h45 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Semi-Leito USD 17.48
23h45 6h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação PENHA Cama USD 39.75
23h59 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 20.00
23h59 6h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 37.50
23h59 6h 16m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 24.75
23h59 6h 16m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Semileito USD 17.48
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 18.77
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.84
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 17.04
23h59 6h 36m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 24.91
23h59 1d Brasilia (DF) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 59.67