Curitiba bus station

Buses from Curitiba

Address:

Av. Pres. Affonso Camargo, 330 - Jardim Botanico, Curitiba - PR

Contact:

(41) 3320-3000

Curitiba

The road-rail complex of Curitiba has been operating since 1972 and is now  one of the largest integration centers of transport in Brazil. Currently, the station receives over 930,000 passengers per month and offers local, intercity and interstate routes as well as train travels. 

The place is monitored by 36 cameras and has a police station, providing more security. Located in Curitiba (Capital of Paraná), city with a prime location among Brazil's big cities and countries in South America, the terminal is serviced by the main bus companies that offer five international lines, 35 mixed lines, 56 interstate and 85 intercity lines that connect countries of MERCOSUR and the south, southeast, northeast and midwest regions of Brazil.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Curitiba Bus Station provides accessibility for wheelchair users and passengers with reduced mobility, including adapted toilets, ramps at all entrances, stretcher, wheelchair and transshipment chair.

    The staff is also trained to help in case of emergency.

  • Lost and Found

    This service runs during business hours at the administration area.

    Things are stored for a week and after that they are send to post offices.

  • Bathrooms

    The station has 20 bathrooms, four for wheelchair users on the top floor (free service).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station offers more than 50 shops such as bookstores, coffee shops, restaurants and snack bars, lottery, post office and even a beauty salon.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of Banco Itaú (outside of the terminal) and Banco 24/7 (on the ground floor).

  • Parking

    There are two parking lots;

    Sector A: 130 spaces and 13 reserved for costumer with special needs; 24/7;

    Sector B: 114 spaces and 12 reserved; 6:00 am to 11:30pm. Prices: up to 30 minutes - R$ 3.00; 1st hour - R$ 4.00; each 15 minutes after 1st hour - R$ 1.00; day (after the 5th hour) - R$ 20.00.

  • Bagage Storage

    The bagage storage service is located in the interstate block (on the ground floor) and works 24/7. Prices: 1 hour - R$ 2.50; daily - R$ 4.50. The phone is (41) 3320-3025.


Bus Tickets from Curitiba

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h15 3h 10m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 17.46
01h15 4h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 22.85
01h25 8h 5m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO SAO LUIZ Executive USD 20.65
01h25 8h 5m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SAO LUIZ Executive USD 20.65
02h15 3h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 21.58
02h15 3h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 16.19
02h15 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
02h15 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 22.22
02h45 16h 15m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA S-Leito USD 63.33
04h15 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 9.94
04h15 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.75
04h15 5h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 12.70
04h15 5h 20m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.44
04h50 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 17.72
04h50 3h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.67
04h50 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.43
04h50 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 23.17
05h10 20h 55m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 107.84
05h10 20h 55m Goiania (GO) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 107.84
06h20 1h 15m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
06h30 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
06h30 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 21.58
06h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
06h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
06h40 6h 50m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EMPRESA CRUZ Conventional USD 35.65
06h40 6h 50m Goiania (GO) Viação EMPRESA CRUZ Conventional USD 35.65
07h00 9h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação PRINCESA DO IVAI Conventional USD 42.53
07h00 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
07h00 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 22.85
07h30 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 25.39
07h30 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 21.58
07h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
07h30 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
07h35 1h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação REUNIDAS Comum USD 7.01
08h00 7h Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação VERDE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 19.10
08h00 7h Goiania (GO) Viação VERDE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 19.10
08h00 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 43.48
08h00 13h 20m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 44.44
08h10 4h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ROTA TRANSPORTES Executive USD 23.00
08h15 20h 45m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 104.62
08h15 20h 45m Goiania (GO) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 104.62
08h25 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 11.03
08h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
08h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 18.41
08h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
08h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 23.81
08h45 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 18.09
09h00 8h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação VERDE TRANSPORTES Executive USD 20.63
09h00 8h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação VERDE TRANSPORTES Executive USD 20.63
09h00 20h 40m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Conventional USD 123.89
09h00 20h 40m Goiania (GO) Viação ROTAS DO TRIANGULO Conventional USD 123.89
09h00 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Conventional USD 22.85
09h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
09h50 1h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 7.01
10h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 18.41
10h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 19.04
10h00 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 22.22
10h00 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
10h02 7h 18m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 28.33
10h02 7h 18m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SATELITE NORTE LTDA Executive USD 28.33
10h10 3h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 14.44
11h00 8h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 42.93
11h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
11h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 21.58
11h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
11h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
11h40 6h 50m Goiania (GO) Viação EMPRESA CRUZ Conventional USD 35.65
11h40 6h 50m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EMPRESA CRUZ Conventional USD 35.65
11h40 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
12h00 4h 20m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 17.77
12h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
13h00 7h 30m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação VERDE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 19.10
13h00 7h 30m Goiania (GO) Viação VERDE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 19.10
13h00 7h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 43.66
13h00 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 31.74
13h00 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 18.41
13h00 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
13h00 5h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 23.81
13h05 1h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação REUNIDAS Comum USD 7.01
13h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
13h55 1h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação SANTA CRUZ Conventional USD 6.16
14h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 36.50
14h00 3h 25m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 17.77
14h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 46.87
14h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 76.98
14h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
14h30 3h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 21.58
14h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
14h30 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
14h55 3h 55m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 14.44
15h00 8h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 43.48
15h15 4h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 16.96
15h15 5h 15m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.70
15h20 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.03
16h00 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
16h00 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 21.58
16h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
16h00 5h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
16h30 14h 10m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 64.54
16h30 4h 15m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 15.67
16h30 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação EXPRESSO DO SUL Executive USD 25.39
16h30 5h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.43
16h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
17h10 1h 5m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação SANTA CRUZ Conventional USD 6.16
17h30 6h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 76.98
17h30 6h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 46.87
17h35 4h 40m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 22.85
17h45 7h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 85.15
17h45 7h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 51.45
17h55 1h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação REUNIDAS Comum USD 7.01
18h00 1h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 7.01
18h20 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
18h25 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 22.85
18h25 4h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 22.22
18h30 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 18.09
18h30 5h 5m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 22.85
19h00 1h Londrina (PR) Viação REAL T TURISMO Conventional USD 6.80
19h00 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
19h10 3h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 14.44
19h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
19h15 3h 40m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 21.58
19h15 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
19h15 5h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
19h40 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
19h45 1h 20m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação SANTA CRUZ Conventional USD 6.16
19h45 15h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 58.73
19h45 15h 45m Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação COMETA Cama USD 82.54
20h15 11h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 44.44
20h15 11h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 64.07
20h15 4h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 21.50
20h15 13h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA Conventional USD 65.41
20h15 13h 50m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 63.49
20h15 13h 50m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 88.87
20h15 6h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.70
20h40 3h 30m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação ROTA TRANSPORTES Semileito USD 23.36
20h50 1h 30m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
21h00 6h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 43.45
21h00 13h 20m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação PENHA With Bed USD 79.37
21h15 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
21h15 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 13.01
21h15 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 31.74
21h15 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 23.81
21h20 12h 5m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Conventional USD 44.44
21h30 6h Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 75.90
21h40 8h 5m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação VERDE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 19.05
21h40 8h 5m Goiania (GO) Viação VERDE TRANSPORTES Conventional USD 19.05
21h50 12h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Executivo Com Ar USD 44.44
21h50 12h 15m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação Princesa do Norte Leito Com Ar USD 63.49
22h45 6h 55m Goiania (GO) Viação EMPRESA CRUZ Conventional USD 35.65
22h45 6h 55m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EMPRESA CRUZ Conventional USD 35.65
22h50 7h 10m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO SAO LUIZ Executive USD 20.65
22h50 7h 10m Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação EXPRESSO SAO LUIZ With Bed USD 31.73
22h50 7h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SAO LUIZ Executive USD 20.65
22h50 7h 10m Goiania (GO) Viação EXPRESSO SAO LUIZ With Bed USD 31.73
23h00 3h 35m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 16.96
23h00 5h 5m Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 20.70
23h15 7h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 51.53
23h15 7h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 84.35
23h15 5h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 76.13
23h15 5h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 46.51
23h15 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 31.74
23h15 3h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 21.58
23h15 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 31.74
23h15 5h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.57
23h20 1h 40m Paranagua (PR) Viação VIACAO GRACIOSA Conventional USD 11.09
23h45 6h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 85.15
23h45 6h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 51.45
23h46 6h 24m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 43.48
23h59 5h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 46.87
23h59 5h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 76.98