Campinas bus station

Buses from Campinas

Address:

Rua Doutor Pereira Lima, 60-140 - Vila Industrial, Campinas - SP

Contact:

(19) 3731-2930

Campinas

Campinas Bus Terminal or Ramos de Azevedo (CTRC) Bus Terminal is serviced by 49 bus companies which offer intercity, interstate and international routes.

This is the second largest bus terminal in the state of São Paulo. The terminal is recognized for integrating states and has recently been renewed. The complex also includes high-speed rail connection.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are several taxi stands available around the Campinas Bus Terminal.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    At Campinas Bus Station you can get free wheelchairs or stretchers to move around, both offered by the station administration. There are adapted restrooms, escalators, telephones, lifts and even staff to assist the disabled and elderly

  • Bathrooms

    There are eight toilets available next to the Information Desk.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The large internal space provides access to a variety of shops, restaurants, a beauty salon, newsagents, pharmacies and coffee shops.

  • ATMs

    Banco do Brasil, Banco 24 Horas, Itaú, Bradesco and Caixa Econômica Federal. They are easily found inside the bus station.

  • Parking

    The parking station works 24/7 and has 400 spaces where five are for the disabled and 18 for the elderly - 30 min costs R$ 3.70, 1 hour - R$ 6.50, extra hour - R$ 2.70, 12 to 24/7 - R$ 21.50, renters - R$ 90.00, monthly - R$ 180.00.


Bus Tickets from Campinas

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
06h30 5h Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 20.75
08h30 3h 30m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 16.40
09h00 12h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 47.50
09h00 12h 55m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conv Dd USD 37.50
09h50 14h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 40.00
09h50 14h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 50.00
10h00 13h 58m Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 40.00
10h30 3h 30m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 16.40
11h30 13h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 50.50
11h50 17h 10m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 39.76
12h00 5h Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 20.75
12h30 3h 30m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 16.40
14h50 15h 10m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 40.00
14h50 15h 10m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 50.00
15h30 3h 30m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 16.40
17h30 5h Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 20.75
17h30 3h 30m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 16.40
17h50 14h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 40.00
17h50 14h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL With Bed USD 50.00
19h00 11h 30m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 52.50
19h00 11h 39m Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.50
19h50 17h 25m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Conventional USD 40.00
20h15 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 65.77
20h30 9h 55m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 48.06
21h15 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 48.05
21h15 9h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 65.77
23h20 15h 10m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 40.00
23h20 15h 10m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP With Bed USD 50.00
23h20 4h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 23.23
23h59 15h 16m Brasilia (DF) Viação REAL EXP Executive USD 40.00