Belo Horizonte - Gov. Israel Pinheiro (Tergip) bus station

Buses from Belo Horizonte - Gov. Israel Pinheiro (Tergip)

Address:

Praça Rio Branco, 100, Centro, Belo Horizonte - MG

Contact:

(31) 3271-3000

Belo Horizonte - Gov. Israel Pinheiro (Tergip)

Belo Horizonte Bus Station receives more than 17 million tourists from all over the country annually. Inaugurated in 1971 to operate throughout the state of Minas Gerais and other cities in the Southeast, the station is an example of modernization and comfort.

It was built strategically in the central area of the state capital to carry out several interstate bus travels, as well as local and intercity routes. Named as Israel Pinheiro Bus Terminal, the place has 45,500 square meters (length) with capacity to receive 40.000 people per day. The terminal runs 24/7 every day.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There is a taxi stand inside the complex

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Accessibility for passengers with special needs, the elderly and disabled is assured through access ramps, a special passage in the boarding area and four elevators to reach the platforms B, D, E and G.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found service works during business hours (Monday-Friday) near the disembarking area. The objects are stored for up to seven days. After this period they are sent to the Central Post Office, after 30 days they are donated to social institutions.

  • Bathrooms

    There are toilets available inside the Bus Station. Prices: toilet - R$ 0.50; baby-changing facility - R$ 0.50; shower with towel and soap - R$ 6.00 (at disembarking area).

Conveniências

  • Shops

    There are the following shops opened in the complex to make passengers’ life easier: Lan House, bookstores, gift shops, newsagents, tobacco shop, beauty salon, lottery and post office.

  • ATMs

    You can find the following ATMs inside the terminal: Bradesco, Itaú, Banco 24 Horas and Banco do Brasil.

  • Parking

    The terminal has a roofless parking lot with 210 car spaces and 16 for motorcycles and another with coverage for 86 car spaces and 8 for motorcycles. The values vary according to duration and vehicle:

    • cars - R$ 1.60 (15 minutes),R$ 6.40 (hour) and R$ 44.80 (daily);
    • motorcycles - R$ 0.90 (15 minutes), R$ 3.60 (hour) and R$ 25.20 (daily);
    • tow trucks - R$ 3.20 (15 minutes), R$ 2.80 (hour) and R$ 89.60 (daily)

    * the parking lot card loss will be charged R$ 6.40.

  • Bagage Storage

    This sector is easy to be found on the 3rd boarding floor. Prices are as follows: small - R$ 7.00; medium - R$ 14.00; big - R$ 18.00. The phone number is (32) 3212-2712.


Bus Tickets from Belo Horizonte - Gov. Israel Pinheiro (Tergip)

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
03h55 11h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama Individual USD 195.03
03h55 11h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 85.09
03h55 11h 40m Brasilia (DF) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama USD 143.48
08h00 9h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Executivo Com Ar USD 67.82
08h15 10h 45m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama Individual USD 132.40
08h15 10h 45m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama USD 96.47
08h15 10h 45m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 65.56
08h30 9h 30m Vitoria (ES) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Executivo Com Ar USD 67.82
09h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 57.14
09h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Cama USD 74.28
13h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 57.14
13h00 8h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Cama USD 74.28
17h30 14h 52m Goiania (GO) Executive USD 48.86
17h31 14h 52m Goiania (GO) Leito Duplo USD 92.61
17h32 14h 52m Goiania (GO) Leito Individual USD 98.42
18h30 12h 30m Brasilia (DF) Leito Premium USD 71.57
18h30 12h 30m Brasilia (DF) With Bed USD 74.09
18h30 11h Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO With Bed USD 97.77
18h30 11h Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Leito Individual USD 105.06
19h30 11h 31m Brasilia (DF) With Bed USD 73.00
19h30 11h 31m Brasilia (DF) Cama USD 108.36
19h30 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Executivo Com Ar USD 65.83
19h30 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO With Bed USD 93.69
19h30 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Leito Individual USD 115.97
20h00 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 65.49
20h00 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama USD 91.39
20h00 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama Individual USD 131.21
20h30 10h 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Semi-Leito USD 74.54
20h30 10h 15m Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Cama USD 141.55
20h45 8h 2m Vitoria (ES) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO With Bed USD 115.53
20h45 8h 2m Vitoria (ES) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Semi-Leito USD 65.82
20h45 8h 2m Vitoria (ES) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Leito Individual USD 116.39
20h59 10h 45m Brasilia (DF) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Executivo Com Ar USD 65.55
21h00 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama Individual USD 195.03
21h00 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 85.09
21h00 12h Brasilia (DF) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama USD 148.91
21h00 11h 15m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama Individual USD 132.40
21h00 11h 15m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Cama USD 96.47
21h00 11h 15m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 65.56
21h30 8h 45m Vitoria (ES) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Executivo Com Ar USD 65.82
21h30 8h 45m Vitoria (ES) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO With Bed USD 115.53
21h30 8h 45m Vitoria (ES) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Leito Individual USD 116.39
22h00 10h 10m Guarapari (rodoshopping) (ES) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Semileito USD 65.56
22h00 7h 30m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Cama USD 101.71
22h00 7h 30m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 57.14
22h15 8h Vitoria (ES) Viação EXPRESSO UNIAO Executivo Com Ar USD 65.82
22h30 7h 25m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Executive USD 54.28
22h59 7h 30m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Cama USD 101.71
22h59 7h 30m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 40.00
23h59 8h 1m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Cama USD 101.71
23h59 8h 1m Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 57.14