Balneário Camboriú bus station

Buses from Balneário Camboriú

Address:

Avenida Santa Catarina, 347 - Estados
Balneário Camboriú – SC

Contact:

(47) 3367-2901

Balneário Camboriú

Camboriú Bus Station was inaugurated on July 20th, 1988. The Bus Station of Camboriú is one of the most important constructions of Camboriú city (State of Santa Catarina). Currently, the terminal has an area of 4,755 square meters with 17 boarding and disembarkation platforms.

The station is placed 3 km from the city center and is serviced by Itapemirim, Pluma and Catarinense bus companies. The bus station is divided in two parts.

On the first floor you can find cafeterias, bathrooms and a waiting room for more than one hundred passengers. On the second floor you can find fitness facility and the local administration.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    There are taxi stands around the terminal.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    There are ramps, handrails and wheelchairs.

  • Lost and Found

    The lost and found service works during business hours at the local administration, on the second floor.

  • Bathrooms

    There are free bathrooms on the first floor

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The International Bus station of Balneário Camboriú has cafeterias, waiting hall, souvenir shop, newsstand, tourist information and ticket windows - all easily found on the ground floor.

    On the second floor you can find the Military and Federal Police Station, Juvenile Court Judge and a restaurant.

  • ATMs

    ATMs of Banco 24 horas bank. 

  • Parking

    The bus station has an integrated building area for its parking lot.

  • Bagage Storage

    The baggage storage is located on the first floor to facilitate and save passengers time.


Bus Tickets from Balneário Camboriú

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h20 3h Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.00
03h20 1h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.35
05h20 1h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Comum USD 8.33
08h15 3h 50m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 10.00
08h15 9h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 41.46
08h49 3h 41m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 15.00
08h49 3h 41m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
09h10 4h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.00
09h15 1h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.35
09h30 4h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 15.00
09h30 4h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
09h35 11h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 36.84
09h35 11h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 34.69
09h35 11h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 27.88
09h35 4h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 12.69
09h35 4h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 11.13
09h35 4h 5m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 32.26
09h45 1h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Semidireto USD 10.07
10h00 3h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 30.58
10h00 3h 35m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 12.50
10h05 3h 55m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 10.00
10h05 3h 55m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
10h25 11h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.50
10h25 11h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 42.50
10h25 13h 20m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.50
10h25 13h 20m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 40.00
10h30 2h 10m Florianopolis (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Conventional USD 9.59
12h25 1h 35m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.35
13h00 3h 41m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.00
13h15 1h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.35
13h30 8h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 41.46
13h30 8h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 52.36
13h30 10h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 53.31
13h30 10h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 79.91
13h35 2h 30m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.35
15h30 4h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 15.00
15h30 4h 20m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
16h15 3h 51m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 15.00
16h15 3h 51m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
16h40 1h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.35
17h05 1h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 4.44
17h05 1h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 4.02
17h35 4h 30m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 16.00
18h15 3h 45m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
18h15 3h 45m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 15.00
18h30 10h Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Semi-Leito USD 53.75
18h35 3h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 12.50
18h35 3h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 25.00
19h05 3h 41m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 15.00
19h05 3h 41m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
19h10 10h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.50
19h10 10h 50m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 57.50
19h40 2h Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.35
19h45 2h 25m Florianopolis (SC) Viação REUNIDAS Semidireto USD 6.53
19h50 10h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.50
19h50 10h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 57.50
20h10 1h 50m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.35
20h15 3h 31m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 10.00
20h15 3h 31m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
20h15 1h 45m Florianopolis (SC) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.35
20h25 10h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Cama USD 37.55
20h25 10h 10m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 37.53
20h25 10h 25m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 46.50
20h25 10h 25m Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 39.00
20h25 3h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 32.50
20h25 3h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 32.47
20h25 3h 25m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Cama USD 24.36
20h31 12h 28m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 65.00
20h31 12h 28m Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 37.50
20h45 9h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 33.95
20h45 9h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 71.97
21h00 9h 45m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 79.91
21h00 9h 45m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL With Bed USD 53.31
21h05 3h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 12.87
21h05 3h 10m Curitiba (PR) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 32.26
21h20 3h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 15.00
21h20 3h 40m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 10.00
21h30 10h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR With Bed USD 36.84
21h30 10h 5m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação EUCATUR Semi USD 34.69
21h30 9h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Semi-Leito USD 30.20
21h30 9h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 71.97
21h55 10h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.50
21h55 10h 40m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Exec Dd USD 29.50
22h20 9h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 57.50
22h20 9h 55m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.50
22h25 3h 50m Curitiba (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 9.00
23h10 10h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 55.00
23h10 10h 15m Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 30.00