Macaé bus station

Buses from Macaé

Address:

Rua Francisco Portela, 50 – Centro
Macaé – RJ

Contact:

(22) 2772-1001

Macaé

Macaé Bus Terminal is a large and important urban complex in the northeast of Rio de Janeiro. After the discovery of petrol, the number of road trips began to increase due to commercial interests in the region.

Although modest, the local structure is capable to receive much of the city's population and tourists visiting Rio de Janeiro.

The 1001 bus company is one of the bus companies that offer travels at this terminal.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    Accredited taxi service is available at the station. Taxi rank is located near the boarding and disembarking area.

Serviços

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found sector works at the administration building.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The Macaé bus termin offers a food court and a newsstand.

  • Bagage Storage

    You can use the baggage storage service at the information desk.


Bus Tickets from Macaé

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h30 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.24
02h35 3h 30min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.61
03h00 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
03h00 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
03h20 3h 56min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.61
03h20 3h 26min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 18.69
03h30 2h 55min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.59
03h57 1h 56min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.76
04h30 1h 20min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.76
05h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
05h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
05h40 2h 5min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
06h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.24
06h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
06h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
06h30 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
06h40 3h 5min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 19.60
06h40 2h 30min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 18.66
07h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
07h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
07h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
07h10 1h 45min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
07h30 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.76
07h40 3h 30min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 19.60
07h40 2h 30min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.24
07h40 3h Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 18.66
07h50 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
08h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
08h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
08h10 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
08h20 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
08h30 5h 56min Vitória (ES) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 27.83
09h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
09h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
09h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
09h10 2h 20min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.24
09h15 8h 5min Juiz de Fora (Rodoviária) (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 47.77
09h15 12h 35min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 79.40
09h15 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.76
09h30 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
09h40 2h 55min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 19.60
09h40 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
09h40 2h 20min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 18.66
10h00 2h 30min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.24
10h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
10h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
10h10 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.76
10h10 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
10h40 3h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 19.60
10h40 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
10h40 2h 40min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 18.66
11h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
11h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
11h20 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
12h00 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.76
12h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
12h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
12h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
12h15 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
12h40 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 19.60
12h40 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
12h40 2h 10min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 18.66
13h00 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.76
13h00 1h 50min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
13h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
13h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
13h45 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
14h00 5h 25min Vitória (ES) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 42.66
14h05 2h 10min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.24
14h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
14h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
14h10 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.76
14h15 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
14h40 3h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 19.60
14h40 2h 40min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 18.66
15h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
15h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
15h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
15h10 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.76
15h10 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
15h40 3h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.59
15h45 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
16h00 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.76
16h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
16h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
16h20 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
16h40 3h 20min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
16h40 3h 20min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
16h40 2h 20min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.24
16h40 2h 50min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 18.95
16h40 2h 50min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 18.95
17h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
17h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
17h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
17h40 3h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.59
17h40 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
18h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
18h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
18h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
18h10 2h 20min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.24
18h20 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
18h30 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.76
18h40 3h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 19.60
18h40 1h 50min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
18h40 2h 40min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 18.66
18h45 8h Juiz de Fora (Rodoviária) (MG) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 81.40
18h45 8h Juiz de Fora (Rodoviária) (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 47.77
18h45 12h 30min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 136.25
18h45 12h 30min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 79.40
18h45 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
19h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 30.17
19h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 23.86
19h20 1h 48min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.24
19h40 2h 20min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.24
19h55 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.76
20h10 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
20h20 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.76
20h30 4h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.59
20h30 3h 40min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 18.66
20h45 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.24
21h00 10h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 45.46
21h10 12h 40min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 71.97
21h30 2h 45min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 19.60
21h30 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.76
21h30 2h 10min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 18.66
22h55 1h 45min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.76
23h00 5h 20min Vitória (ES) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 42.66
23h10 5h 50min Vitória (ES) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 76.66
23h35 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 19.60
23h35 2h 10min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 18.66