Macaé bus station

Buses from Macaé

Address:

Rua Francisco Portela, 50 – Centro
Macaé – RJ

Contact:

(22) 2772-1001

Macaé

Macaé Bus Terminal is a large and important urban complex in the northeast of Rio de Janeiro. After the discovery of petrol, the number of road trips began to increase due to commercial interests in the region.

Although modest, the local structure is capable to receive much of the city's population and tourists visiting Rio de Janeiro.

The 1001 bus company is one of the bus companies that offer travels at this terminal.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    Accredited taxi service is available at the station. Taxi rank is located near the boarding and disembarking area.

Serviços

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found sector works at the administration building.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The Macaé bus termin offers a food court and a newsstand.

  • Bagage Storage

    You can use the baggage storage service at the information desk.


Bus Tickets from Macaé

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h30 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
02h35 3h 30min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.59
03h00 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
03h00 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
03h20 3h 56min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.59
03h20 3h 26min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.24
03h30 2h 55min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.57
03h57 1h 56min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
04h30 1h 20min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
05h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
05h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
05h40 2h 5min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
06h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
06h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
06h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
06h30 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
06h40 3h 5min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 22.13
06h40 2h 30min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 20.25
07h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
07h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
07h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
07h10 1h 45min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
07h30 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
07h40 3h 30min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.08
07h40 2h 30min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
07h40 3h Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.25
07h50 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
08h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
08h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
08h10 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
08h20 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
08h30 5h 51min Vitória (ES) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 27.83
09h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
09h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
09h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
09h10 2h 20min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
09h15 8h 5min Juiz de Fora (Rodoviária) (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 47.73
09h15 12h 35min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 79.40
09h15 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
09h30 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
09h40 2h 55min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.57
09h40 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
09h40 2h 20min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 24.60
10h00 2h 30min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
10h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
10h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
10h10 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
10h10 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
10h40 3h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.08
10h40 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
10h40 2h 40min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.25
11h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
11h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
11h20 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
12h00 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
12h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
12h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
12h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
12h15 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
12h40 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.57
12h40 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
12h40 2h 10min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 24.60
13h00 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
13h00 1h 50min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
13h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
13h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
13h45 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
14h00 7h 15min Vitória (ES) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 42.66
14h05 2h 10min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
14h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
14h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
14h10 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
14h15 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
14h40 3h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.08
14h40 2h 40min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.25
15h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
15h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
15h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
15h10 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
15h10 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
15h40 3h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.57
15h45 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
16h00 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
16h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
16h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
16h20 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
16h40 3h 20min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
16h40 3h 20min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
16h40 2h 20min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
16h40 2h 50min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 19.51
16h40 2h 50min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 19.51
17h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
17h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
17h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
17h40 3h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.57
17h40 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
18h00 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
18h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
18h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
18h10 2h 20min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
18h20 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
18h30 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
18h40 3h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.08
18h40 1h 50min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
18h40 2h 40min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.25
18h45 8h Juiz de Fora (Rodoviária) (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 47.73
18h45 8h Juiz de Fora (Rodoviária) (MG) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 68.35
18h45 12h 30min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 79.40
18h45 12h 30min Belo Horizonte - Terminal Central (MG) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 114.27
18h45 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
19h10 2h 50min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 24.90
19h10 2h 40min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.42
19h20 1h 48min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
19h40 2h 20min Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
19h55 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
20h10 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
20h20 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
20h30 4h 10min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.57
20h30 3h 40min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 24.60
20h45 2h Campos Goytacazes (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
21h00 10h São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 45.46
21h10 12h 40min São Paulo - Tietê (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 71.97
21h30 2h 45min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 20.08
21h30 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
21h30 2h 10min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 20.25
22h55 1h 45min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
23h00 7h 15min Vitória (ES) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 42.66
23h10 5h 50min Vitória (ES) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 53.33
23h35 2h 55min Rio de Janeiro - Novo Rio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.57
23h35 2h 25min Niterói (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 24.60