Macaé bus station

Buses from Macaé

Address:

Rua Francisco Portela, 50 – Centro
Macaé – RJ

Contact:

(22) 2772-1001

Macaé

Macaé Bus Terminal is a large and important urban complex in the northeast of Rio de Janeiro. After the discovery of petrol, the number of road trips began to increase due to commercial interests in the region.

Although modest, the local structure is capable to receive much of the city's population and tourists visiting Rio de Janeiro.

The 1001 bus company is one of the bus companies that offer travels at this terminal.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    Accredited taxi service is available at the station. Taxi rank is located near the boarding and disembarking area.

Serviços

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found sector works at the administration building.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The Macaé bus termin offers a food court and a newsstand.

  • Bagage Storage

    You can use the baggage storage service at the information desk.


Bus Tickets from Macaé

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h30 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
02h00 4h Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 23.09
02h00 3h 26min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.77
02h35 3h 30min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 23.09
02h50 3h 35min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 23.09
03h00 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
03h00 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.97
03h00 2h 40min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 26.09
03h00 2h 40min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 27.42
03h10 3h 56min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 23.09
03h10 3h 26min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.77
03h20 3h 56min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 23.09
03h20 3h 26min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.77
03h30 2h 55min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.90
03h57 1h 56min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
04h25 2h 15min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
05h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
05h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 32.64
05h40 2h 5min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
06h00 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
06h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 32.64
06h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
06h30 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
06h40 3h 5min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 22.13
06h40 2h 30min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 20.25
07h00 2h 10min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
07h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 32.64
07h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
07h10 1h 45min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
07h30 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
07h40 3h 30min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.08
07h40 2h 30min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
07h40 3h Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.25
07h50 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
08h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 32.64
08h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
08h10 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
08h20 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
08h30 5h 51min Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA Conventional USD 27.83
09h00 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
09h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 32.64
09h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
09h10 2h 20min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
09h15 8h 5min Juiz De Fora (rodoviaria) (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 38.85
09h15 12h 35min Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 64.39
09h15 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
09h30 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
09h40 2h 55min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.90
09h40 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
09h40 2h 20min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.58
10h00 2h 30min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
10h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 32.64
10h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
10h10 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
10h10 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
10h40 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.08
10h40 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
10h40 2h 40min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.25
11h00 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
11h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 32.64
11h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
11h20 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
12h00 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
12h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 32.64
12h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
12h15 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
12h40 2h 55min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.90
12h40 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
12h40 2h 25min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.58
13h00 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
13h00 1h 50min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
13h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.97
13h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
13h40 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.90
13h40 2h 50min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.58
13h45 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
14h00 7h 15min Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 42.66
14h05 2h 10min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
14h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.97
14h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
14h10 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
14h15 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
14h40 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.08
14h40 2h 40min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.25
15h00 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
15h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.97
15h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
15h10 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
15h40 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.90
15h45 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
16h00 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
16h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.97
16h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
16h20 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
16h40 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.97
16h40 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
16h40 2h 20min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
16h40 2h 50min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 27.42
16h40 2h 50min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 26.09
17h00 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
17h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.97
17h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
17h40 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.90
17h40 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
18h00 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
18h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.97
18h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
18h10 1h 55min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
18h10 2h 20min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
18h30 2h 5min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
18h40 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.08
18h40 1h 50min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
18h40 2h 40min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 20.25
18h45 8h Juiz De Fora (rodoviaria) (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 47.73
18h45 8h Juiz De Fora (rodoviaria) (MG) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 68.35
18h45 12h 30min Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação UTIL Executive USD 79.40
18h45 12h 30min Belo Horizonte (centro) (MG) Viação UTIL With Bed USD 114.27
18h45 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
19h00 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
19h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
19h10 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.97
19h20 1h 48min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
19h40 2h 20min Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 10.32
19h55 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
20h00 4h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 23.09
20h00 3h 50min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.77
20h45 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
21h00 9h 57min Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 60.31
21h10 12h 40min Sao Paulo (tiete) (SP) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 71.97
21h30 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 31.97
21h30 3h 10min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 25.30
21h30 1h 50min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 9.94
21h30 2h 25min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 1 Classe Dd USD 27.42
21h30 2h 25min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Exec Dd USD 26.09
21h35 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
21h45 2h Campos Dos Goytacazes (shopping) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 10.32
22h55 1h 45min Cabo Frio (RJ) Viação 1001 Conventional USD 9.94
23h00 7h 15min Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA Executive USD 42.66
23h10 5h 50min Vitoria (ES) Viação CAICARA With Bed USD 53.33
23h35 2h 55min Rio De Janeiro (novo Rio) (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 22.90
23h35 2h 25min Niteroi (RJ) Viação 1001 Convc/ar USD 21.58