Londrina bus station

Buses from Londrina

Address:

Avenida Dez de Dezembro, 1830 – Igapó
Londrina – PR

Contact:

(43) 3372-1800

Londrina

Londrina Bus Terminal is also known as Garcia Villar Bus Terminal. The Stations is close to the main roads and the modern architecture. The terminal is serviced by 20 bus companies which together offer 400 trips around the country.

The city station receives more than five thousand passengers a day, embarking and disembarking on 55 platforms. The complex has an area of 16 thousand square meters and free internet lounge for passengers.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    The terminal has accredited taxi rank. For more information call (43) 3322-6629.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Londrina bus station provides adequate infrastructure to ensure accessibility of all passengers with special needs. The terminal administration invests in ramps and adapted toilets.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost documents and objects are stored for two months at the station. After the period of 180 days they are donated to charity institutions.

  • Bathrooms

    There are two male and two female bathrooms. The service is free and open 24/7.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The terminal has seven commercial areas with 32 shopping options throughout the building. There are Internet cafés, coffee shops, several bookstores and a post office.

  • ATMs

    Bradesco, Itaú, Banco do Brasil and Caixa Econômica Federal are located in front of the ticket windows.

  • Parking

    There are 198 parking spaces with insurance (in case of theft or robbery and fire). The service is charged after 15 minutes.


Bus Tickets from Londrina

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
03h00 8h Campinas (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 55.77
03h00 8h 10min Campinas (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 53.53
03h40 7h 50min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 35.23
04h30 8h 30min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 36.00
04h30 8h 30min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 50.34
06h20 3h Maringá (PR) Viação EXPRESSO NORDESTE Conventional USD 11.78
06h30 6h 45min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 29.75
06h30 6h 20min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 77.60
06h30 6h 20min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 47.85
06h40 3h 20min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 14.44
07h00 15h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 36.38
07h25 11h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 49.68
07h25 12h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 55.31
07h30 9h 40min Campinas (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.68
07h40 3h Maringá (PR) Viação EXPRESSO NORDESTE Conventional USD 11.78
08h00 8h 40min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 35.18
08h15 7h 35min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 29.07
08h15 1h 30min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 13.92
08h15 7h 20min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 37.74
08h15 7h 20min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 36.64
08h30 11h 30min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 26.58
09h20 3h 5min Maringá (PR) Viação EXPRESSO NORDESTE Conventional USD 11.78
09h30 8h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 35.58
10h00 8h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 43.73
10h00 7h 35min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 37.75
10h00 7h 35min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 36.65
10h30 2h 55min Maringá (PR) Viação EXPRESSO NORDESTE Conventional USD 11.78
10h30 1h 30min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 12.04
10h45 7h 45min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 37.75
10h45 7h 45min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 36.00
11h45 3h 10min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 14.44
12h15 11h 15min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 26.67
12h15 9h 55min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 48.08
12h15 11h 20min Florianópolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 54.05
12h45 3h 5min Maringá (PR) Viação EXPRESSO NORDESTE Conventional USD 11.78
13h00 6h 45min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 29.75
13h30 7h 10min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 36.92
13h30 7h 10min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 36.64
14h15 1h 30min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 13.92
14h30 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 47.85
14h30 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 77.60
15h20 2h 30min Maringá (PR) Viação EXPRESSO NORDESTE Conventional USD 11.78
15h40 11h 15min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 49.68
15h40 12h 55min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 55.31
16h00 7h 59min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 35.58
16h25 3h 15min Maringá (PR) Viação EXPRESSO NORDESTE Conventional USD 11.78
16h40 7h 40min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 40.84
17h00 1h 30min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 12.04
18h30 11h 30min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 33.63
18h30 15h 15min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 40.72
20h30 7h 30min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 35.58
20h55 9h 5min Santos (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 63.78
20h55 9h 5min Santos (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 90.67
20h55 7h 40min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 39.27
21h10 7h 55min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação PRINCESA DO IVAI Cabine Cama USD 76.02
21h10 7h 55min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação PRINCESA DO IVAI Conventional USD 36.66
21h30 7h 25min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 29.87
21h30 8h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 48.08
21h30 8h 15min Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 44.52
21h30 7h 40min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 74.78
21h30 7h 40min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 36.00
21h40 10h 30min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 49.41
21h40 11h 50min Florianópolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 54.92
22h00 9h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 91.86
22h00 9h Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 51.76
22h00 10h 45min Florianópolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 103.15
22h00 10h 45min Florianópolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 58.07
22h00 7h 50min Campinas (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 52.50
22h00 8h 45min Campinas (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 52.40
22h00 1h 55min Maringá (PR) Viação EXPRESSO NORDESTE Conventional USD 11.83
22h00 2h 40min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 14.35
22h05 8h 40min Balneário Camboriú (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 91.85
22h05 9h 50min Florianópolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 103.15
22h10 7h 30min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 35.23
22h10 7h 30min Ribeirão Preto (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 79.55
22h10 8h 10min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 74.16
22h10 8h 10min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 36.00
22h25 9h 10min Campinas (SP) Viação NORDESTE TRANSPORTES Semi-Leito USD 52.52
22h30 6h 45min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 29.75
22h30 8h 15min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 43.73
22h30 8h 5min Campinas (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 91.83
22h30 8h 5min Campinas (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 55.76
22h35 7h 55min Campinas (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 52.52
22h45 7h 50min Campinas (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 52.62
22h50 8h Campinas (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 84.63
23h00 7h 10min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 35.81
23h00 7h 10min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 76.01
23h10 6h 45min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 76.01
23h10 6h 45min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 60.81
23h20 7h 55min Campinas (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 52.40
23h30 7h 5min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 35.81
23h30 7h 40min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 74.78
23h30 7h 40min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 36.00
23h40 7h 10min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 76.01
23h40 7h 10min São Paulo - Barra Funda (SP) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 36.64
23h55 5h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 77.21
23h59 5h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 77.60
23h59 5h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 47.85