Londrina bus station

Buses from Londrina

Address:

Avenida Dez de Dezembro, 1830 – Igapó
Londrina – PR

Contact:

(43) 3372-1800

Londrina

Londrina Bus Terminal is also known as Garcia Villar Bus Terminal. The Stations is close to the main roads and the modern architecture. The terminal is serviced by 20 bus companies which together offer 400 trips around the country.

The city station receives more than five thousand passengers a day, embarking and disembarking on 55 platforms. The complex has an area of 16 thousand square meters and free internet lounge for passengers.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    The terminal has accredited taxi rank. For more information call (43) 3322-6629.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    Londrina bus station provides adequate infrastructure to ensure accessibility of all passengers with special needs. The terminal administration invests in ramps and adapted toilets.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost documents and objects are stored for two months at the station. After the period of 180 days they are donated to charity institutions.

  • Bathrooms

    There are two male and two female bathrooms. The service is free and open 24/7.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The terminal has seven commercial areas with 32 shopping options throughout the building. There are Internet cafés, coffee shops, several bookstores and a post office.

  • ATMs

    Bradesco, Itaú, Banco do Brasil and Caixa Econômica Federal are located in front of the ticket windows.

  • Parking

    There are 198 parking spaces with insurance (in case of theft or robbery and fire). The service is charged after 15 minutes.


Bus Tickets from Londrina

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
04h30 8h 30min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 50.66
04h30 8h 30min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 29.05
06h30 6h 45min Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 29.75
06h30 6h 20min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 47.85
06h30 6h 20min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 77.60
06h40 3h 20min Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 14.44
07h00 15h 15min Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 36.42
07h30 9h 40min Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 54.68
08h00 8h 40min Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 36.42
08h15 7h 35min Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 29.87
08h15 8h 30min Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 44.52
08h15 1h 30min Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 13.92
08h15 7h 20min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 29.05
08h15 7h 20min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 34.88
09h30 8h 15min Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 35.58
10h00 8h 30min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 43.73
10h00 7h 35min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 29.06
10h00 7h 35min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 34.88
10h30 1h 30min Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 12.04
10h45 7h 45min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 38.06
10h45 7h 45min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 29.05
11h45 3h 10min Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 14.44
12h15 11h 15min Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 26.67
12h15 11h Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 55.36
12h15 9h 35min Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 49.73
13h00 6h 45min Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 29.75
13h30 7h 10min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 34.88
13h30 7h 10min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 29.06
13h40 13h 5min Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 54.74
13h40 11h 25min Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 49.11
14h15 1h 30min Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 13.92
14h30 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 77.60
14h30 6h Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 47.85
16h00 7h 59min Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 35.58
17h00 1h 30min Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 12.04
18h30 15h 15min Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 40.75
18h30 11h 30min Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 28.17
20h30 7h 30min Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 35.58
20h55 9h 5min Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 90.67
20h55 9h 5min Santos (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 53.34
21h10 7h 55min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação PRINCESA DO IVAI Conventional USD 29.05
21h10 7h 55min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação PRINCESA DO IVAI Cabine Cama USD 75.09
21h30 7h 40min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 75.10
21h30 7h 40min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 29.05
21h40 11h 50min Florianopolis (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 54.98
21h40 10h 30min Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação EUCATUR Executive USD 49.46
22h00 7h 50min Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 52.40
22h00 10h 45min Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 54.98
22h00 10h 45min Florianopolis (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 103.15
22h00 9h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 49.46
22h00 9h Balneario Camboriu (SC) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 91.86
22h00 2h 40min Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 14.35
22h10 7h 30min Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 35.59
22h10 7h 30min Ribeirao Preto (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 74.89
22h10 8h 10min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 74.47
22h10 8h 10min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 29.05
22h30 8h 5min Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 55.76
22h30 8h 5min Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 81.79
22h30 6h 45min Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GUERINO SEISCENTO Executive USD 29.75
22h35 7h 55min Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 52.52
22h45 5h 50min Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 29.67
22h50 8h Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 52.50
22h50 8h Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 79.76
23h00 7h 10min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 29.06
23h00 7h 10min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 75.10
23h10 6h 45min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 60.81
23h15 7h 50min Campinas (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 52.62
23h30 7h 40min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 75.10
23h30 7h 40min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 29.05
23h40 7h 10min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 75.10
23h40 7h 10min Sao Paulo (barra Funda) (SP) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 29.05
23h55 5h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 77.21
23h59 5h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 77.60
23h59 5h 50min Curitiba (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 47.85