São Paulo - Barra Funda bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Address:

Rua Mário de Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
São Paulo - SP
Brasil

Contact:

(11)3866-1100

São Paulo - Barra Funda

Bus Terminal of Barra Funda is located in São Paulo’s west zone. The complex involves urban transport system, intercity buses, a railway line (CPTM Company) and Subway station of Barra Funda, which gives access to red line 3 and west-east line.

The terminal operates for over 20 years transporting 40 thousand people every day across the state of São Paulo, other regions of Brazil and Bolivia (international line). You can also find accommodation there.

Barra Funda station offers more than 150 bus lines operated by 30 bus companies distributed in 28 boarding platforms and 8 disembarking platforms, in an area of over 17,700 square meters.

The bus operators are concerned about quality, safety and satisfaction of the passengers on board.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    It is easy to find taxi stands there.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users. You will find the following facilities there:

    • two (2) toilets for costumers with disabilities;
    • one (1) ramp;
    • three (3) public phones;
    • three (3) wheelchairs, one for obese;
    • 3 (three) exclusive parking spaces;
    • four (4) ATMs for wheelchair users and others with easy access.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm, together with the information desk. The lost items remain in place and when not collected, they are sent to Tietê Bus Station.

    The contact is (11) 2223-7199 - extension 7109.

  • Bathrooms

    There are two men and women bathrooms; shower costs R$ 7,00.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The terminal has bookstores, restaurants, coffee shops, gift shops, drugstores and post office.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, Santander, HSBC, Banco 24/7 and Bradesco in the building.

  • Parking

    The station parking lot has 202 parking spaces, five exclusively for the disabled and eleven for the elderly. This service runs daily or monthly system and costs:

    R$ 8.00/hour;

    R$ 10,00/2 hours;

    from 3 to 24/7 costs R$ 1.00 per hour;

    R$ 32.00/24/7;

    R$ 180,00/month.

     

    The Station address is 103 Tomás Edson Street, Barra Funda, phone number (11) 2221-0233.

  • Bagage Storage

    There are two types of baggage storages: the manual one located on the ground floor charged R$ 3.00 for 8 hours, and the automatic one located on the top floor that costs R$ 9,00 operating 24/7. If you lose your key though, you will be charged R$ 80,00.


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h30 1h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
01h00 6h 15m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.24
01h00 6h 15m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.46
01h00 5h 15m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.33
01h00 5h 15m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 58.70
01h10 6h 15m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 41.19
04h36 2h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.98
05h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
05h20 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
05h40 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
06h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
06h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.46
06h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 41.24
06h10 2h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.98
06h15 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
06h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
06h30 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
06h45 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
07h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
07h15 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
07h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
07h30 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.24
07h30 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.46
07h45 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
07h45 9h 40m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 43.96
08h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
08h20 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
08h30 5h 30m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 36.44
08h40 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
09h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
09h00 6h 50m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 41.19
09h00 5h 50m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 37.90
09h00 14h 40m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 69.53
09h00 1d 4h 25m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 136.83
09h00 9h 15m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 55.33
09h15 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
09h15 7h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 45.08
09h15 7h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 34.89
09h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
09h45 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
10h00 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
10h00 6h 40m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.90
10h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 45.08
10h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.92
10h00 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 43.17
10h00 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 38.73
10h15 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 45.08
10h15 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 34.89
10h15 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 38.73
10h15 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 43.16
10h20 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
10h30 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
10h30 6h 50m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 36.44
10h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
10h55 1h 20m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
11h00 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
11h00 6h 35m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 41.19
11h00 5h 25m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 37.90
11h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
11h15 14h 20m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 69.70
11h30 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
11h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
12h00 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
12h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.24
12h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.46
12h00 4h 55m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.33
12h00 4h 55m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 58.70
12h00 7h 50m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 52.43
12h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
12h30 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
12h30 5h 55m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 37.50
12h36 3h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.98
12h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
13h00 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
13h00 7h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 45.08
13h00 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 34.89
13h00 9h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 43.16
13h00 9h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 38.73
13h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
13h30 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
13h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
14h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
14h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.24
14h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.46
14h00 6h 35m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 36.44
14h00 1d 3h 25m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 136.83
14h00 7h 40m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 52.43
14h15 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
14h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
14h45 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
15h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
15h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.24
15h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.46
15h00 14h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 101.79
15h00 1d 3h 35m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 135.57
15h10 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
15h20 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
15h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
15h40 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
16h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
16h00 6h 50m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 41.19
16h00 5h Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 37.90
16h00 5h 30m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 36.44
16h00 12h 50m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA With Bed USD 123.56
16h00 12h 50m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 69.53
16h00 1d 3h 35m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 135.57
16h00 8h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 73.65
16h00 8h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 38.09
16h00 10h Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 75.23
16h00 10h Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 41.90
16h20 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
16h20 1h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
16h40 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
17h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
17h00 6h 25m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.46
17h00 6h 25m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.24
17h00 5h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 58.70
17h00 5h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.33
17h00 8h 15m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 52.43
17h15 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
17h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
17h45 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
18h00 7h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 38.06
18h01 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
18h10 7h 35m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 41.19
18h10 5h 51m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 37.90
18h15 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
18h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
18h30 6h 15m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.24
18h30 6h 15m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.46
18h35 2h 25m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.98
18h45 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
19h00 7h 50m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 52.43
19h01 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
19h15 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
19h15 5h 30m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 36.44
19h15 7h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 34.89
19h15 9h 40m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 38.72
19h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
19h30 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.92
19h30 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 73.65
19h30 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 38.73
19h30 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 75.23
19h45 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
20h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
20h00 6h 20m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.90
20h00 13h 50m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 69.70
20h00 1d 4h 5m Cuiaba (MT) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 136.83
20h15 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
20h20 1h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
20h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
20h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 73.64
20h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 34.86
20h30 7h 55m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 52.43
20h45 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 34.89
20h45 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 73.65
21h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
21h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 73.65
21h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.92
21h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 75.23
21h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 38.73
21h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
21h30 12h 50m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 69.53
21h30 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 75.23
21h30 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 38.73
21h45 6h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 73.64
21h45 6h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 58.16
21h45 8h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 59.84
21h45 8h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 75.23
22h00 1h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
22h00 8h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 75.23
22h00 8h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 38.73
22h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 75.23
22h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 38.73
22h00 9h 30m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 55.33
22h15 8h Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 73.65
22h15 8h Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.92
22h15 10h Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 75.23
22h15 10h Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 38.73
22h20 14h 45m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 69.70
22h20 14h 45m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 123.74
22h30 1h 29m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
22h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 34.89
22h45 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 41.19
23h00 1h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
23h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 41.19
23h00 4h 50m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 37.90
23h00 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 73.65
23h00 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 34.89
23h00 7h 45m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 97.37
23h10 8h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.92
23h10 8h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 73.65
23h10 9h 40m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 38.73
23h10 9h 40m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 75.23
23h30 4h 50m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 37.50
23h30 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 73.65
23h30 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.92
23h30 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 73.65
23h30 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 34.89
23h30 8h 45m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 52.43
23h59 1h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.37
23h59 6h 11m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Gtv USD 41.24
23h59 6h 11m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Cama USD 63.46
23h59 7h 31m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 52.43