São Paulo - Barra Funda bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Address:

Rua Mário de Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
São Paulo - SP
Brasil

Contact:

(11)3866-1100

São Paulo - Barra Funda

Bus Terminal of Barra Funda is located in São Paulo’s west zone. The complex involves urban transport system, intercity buses, a railway line (CPTM Company) and Subway station of Barra Funda, which gives access to red line 3 and west-east line.

The terminal operates for over 20 years transporting 40 thousand people every day across the state of São Paulo, other regions of Brazil and Bolivia (international line). You can also find accommodation there.

Barra Funda station offers more than 150 bus lines operated by 30 bus companies distributed in 28 boarding platforms and 8 disembarking platforms, in an area of over 17,700 square meters.

The bus operators are concerned about quality, safety and satisfaction of the passengers on board.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    It is easy to find taxi stands there.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users. You will find the following facilities there:

    • two (2) toilets for costumers with disabilities;
    • one (1) ramp;
    • three (3) public phones;
    • three (3) wheelchairs, one for obese;
    • 3 (three) exclusive parking spaces;
    • four (4) ATMs for wheelchair users and others with easy access.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm, together with the information desk. The lost items remain in place and when not collected, they are sent to Tietê Bus Station.

    The contact is (11) 2223-7199 - extension 7109.

  • Bathrooms

    There are two men and women bathrooms; shower costs R$ 7,00.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The terminal has bookstores, restaurants, coffee shops, gift shops, drugstores and post office.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, Santander, HSBC, Banco 24/7 and Bradesco in the building.

  • Parking

    The station parking lot has 202 parking spaces, five exclusively for the disabled and eleven for the elderly. This service runs daily or monthly system and costs:

    R$ 8.00/hour;

    R$ 10,00/2 hours;

    from 3 to 24/7 costs R$ 1.00 per hour;

    R$ 32.00/24/7;

    R$ 180,00/month.

     

    The Station address is 103 Tomás Edson Street, Barra Funda, phone number (11) 2221-0233.

  • Bagage Storage

    There are two types of baggage storages: the manual one located on the ground floor charged R$ 3.00 for 8 hours, and the automatic one located on the top floor that costs R$ 9,00 operating 24/7. If you lose your key though, you will be charged R$ 80,00.


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
06h10 1h 25m Campo Grande (MS) Viação UNIDA MANSUR Convenc USD 6.03
07h00 23h 55m Cuiaba (MT) Viação ITAPEMIRIM Executive USD 83.39
07h45 9h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 40.83
08h30 3h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 18.76
09h00 14h 40m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 85.43
10h00 1h 25m Campo Grande (MS) Viação UNIDA MANSUR Convenc USD 6.03
10h15 7h 40m Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 31.41
10h15 7h 50m Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 31.42
10h15 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 37.11
10h15 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 34.85
10h30 3h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 18.76
12h55 7h 35m Catanduva (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 31.40
12h55 7h 35m Catanduva (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 25.69
12h55 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 37.11
12h55 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.54
13h00 7h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 31.41
13h00 7h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 25.69
13h00 9h 10m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 28.54
13h00 9h 5m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 37.11
15h00 15h Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 85.43
15h30 3h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 18.76
16h00 13h Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 85.43
16h00 13h Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA With Bed USD 99.71
16h40 9h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 48.29
16h50 1h 50m Campo Grande (MS) Viação UNIDA MANSUR Convenc USD 6.04
17h30 3h 30m Campo Grande (MS) Viação COMETA Litoraneo USD 18.76
18h00 13h 25m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 85.43
19h00 7h 50m Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 34.28
19h45 15h 45m Campo Grande (MS) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 42.85
19h45 15h 45m Campo Grande (MS) Viação COMETA Cama USD 94.28
20h40 7h 30m Catanduva (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 28.54
20h40 7h 30m Catanduva (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 57.11
20h40 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.26
20h40 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 59.97
21h00 7h 40m Catanduva (SP) Viação BRASIL SUL Conventional USD 31.43
21h00 7h 40m Catanduva (SP) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 57.12
21h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 59.97
21h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Conventional USD 34.85
21h15 7h 15m Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 28.54
21h15 7h 15m Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 57.14
21h15 9h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 34.26
21h15 9h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 59.99
21h30 13h Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 85.43
21h30 13h Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA With Bed USD 99.71
21h55 8h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação PRINCESA DOS CAMPOS Convencional Intermunicipal USD 44.07
22h15 8h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 57.11
22h15 8h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 31.40
22h15 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Cama USD 59.97
22h15 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 34.26
22h15 8h 45m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 59.97
22h15 8h 45m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 37.71
22h30 7h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 34.27
22h30 7h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 57.12
22h45 15h Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 99.71
22h45 15h Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 85.43