São Paulo - Barra Funda bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Address:

Rua Mário de Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
São Paulo - SP
Brasil

Contact:

(11)3866-1100

São Paulo - Barra Funda

Bus Terminal of Barra Funda is located in São Paulo’s west zone. The complex involves urban transport system, intercity buses, a railway line (CPTM Company) and Subway station of Barra Funda, which gives access to red line 3 and west-east line.

The terminal operates for over 20 years transporting 40 thousand people every day across the state of São Paulo, other regions of Brazil and Bolivia (international line). You can also find accommodation there.

Barra Funda station offers more than 150 bus lines operated by 30 bus companies distributed in 28 boarding platforms and 8 disembarking platforms, in an area of over 17,700 square meters.

The bus operators are concerned about quality, safety and satisfaction of the passengers on board.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    It is easy to find taxi stands there.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users. You will find the following facilities there:

    • two (2) toilets for costumers with disabilities;
    • one (1) ramp;
    • three (3) public phones;
    • three (3) wheelchairs, one for obese;
    • 3 (three) exclusive parking spaces;
    • four (4) ATMs for wheelchair users and others with easy access.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm, together with the information desk. The lost items remain in place and when not collected, they are sent to Tietê Bus Station.

    The contact is (11) 2223-7199 - extension 7109.

  • Bathrooms

    There are two men and women bathrooms; shower costs R$ 7,00.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The terminal has bookstores, restaurants, coffee shops, gift shops, drugstores and post office.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, Santander, HSBC, Banco 24/7 and Bradesco in the building.

  • Parking

    The station parking lot has 202 parking spaces, five exclusively for the disabled and eleven for the elderly. This service runs daily or monthly system and costs:

    R$ 8.00/hour;

    R$ 10,00/2 hours;

    from 3 to 24/7 costs R$ 1.00 per hour;

    R$ 32.00/24/7;

    R$ 180,00/month.

     

    The Station address is 103 Tomás Edson Street, Barra Funda, phone number (11) 2221-0233.

  • Bagage Storage

    There are two types of baggage storages: the manual one located on the ground floor charged R$ 3.00 for 8 hours, and the automatic one located on the top floor that costs R$ 9,00 operating 24/7. If you lose your key though, you will be charged R$ 80,00.


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
00h15 8h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 37.00
00h15 10h 15m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 43.22
01h00 6h 15m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 51.32
01h00 6h 15m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 32.41
01h00 5h 15m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 48.70
01h00 5h 15m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 35.19
04h20 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
04h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
04h36 2h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
05h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
05h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
06h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
06h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 32.41
06h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 51.32
06h10 2h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
06h30 1h 50m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
07h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
07h20 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
07h30 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 51.32
07h30 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 32.41
07h40 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
07h45 9h 40m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 37.42
08h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
08h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
08h30 5h 30m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 31.02
09h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
09h00 6h 50m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.07
09h00 5h 50m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.00
09h00 14h 40m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Conventional USD 42.97
09h00 9h 15m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 43.66
09h15 7h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 37.84
09h15 7h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 29.68
09h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
10h00 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
10h00 6h 40m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.09
10h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 37.81
10h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 29.70
10h00 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 36.73
10h00 9h 50m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.41
10h15 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 29.68
10h15 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 37.84
10h15 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 36.75
10h15 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 29.71
10h30 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
10h30 6h 50m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 31.02
11h00 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
11h00 6h 35m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.07
11h00 5h 25m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.00
11h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
11h15 14h 20m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 86.66
11h30 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
11h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
12h00 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
12h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 51.32
12h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 32.41
12h00 4h 55m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 48.70
12h00 4h 55m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 35.19
12h00 7h 50m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 44.64
12h15 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
12h30 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
12h30 5h 55m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 31.92
12h36 3h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
12h45 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
13h00 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
13h00 7h 15m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 37.84
13h00 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 29.68
13h00 9h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 32.41
13h00 9h Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 36.75
13h20 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
13h40 2h Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
14h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
14h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 51.32
14h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 32.41
14h00 6h 35m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 31.02
14h00 7h 40m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 44.64
14h15 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
14h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
14h45 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
14h50 14h 35m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 42.97
15h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
15h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 51.32
15h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 32.41
15h15 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
15h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
15h40 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.16
16h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
16h00 6h 50m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.07
16h00 5h Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.00
16h00 5h 30m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 31.02
16h00 12h 50m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 42.97
16h00 12h 50m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 86.27
16h00 8h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 48.62
16h00 8h 20m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 24.32
16h00 10h Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 52.68
16h00 10h Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 35.11
16h20 1h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
16h20 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
16h40 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
17h00 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
17h00 6h 25m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 51.32
17h00 6h 25m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 32.41
17h00 5h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 48.70
17h00 5h 20m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 35.19
17h10 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
17h20 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
17h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
17h40 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
17h50 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
18h00 7h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 32.99
18h01 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
18h05 2h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
18h10 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
18h10 7h 35m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.07
18h10 5h 51m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.00
18h20 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
18h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
18h30 6h 15m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 51.32
18h30 6h 15m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 32.41
18h40 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
18h50 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
19h00 7h 50m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 44.64
19h01 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
19h10 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
19h15 5h 30m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 31.02
19h15 7h 25m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 29.68
19h15 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 29.71
19h20 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
19h30 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
19h30 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 62.14
19h30 7h 30m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 29.70
19h30 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 64.03
19h30 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.41
19h40 1h 55m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
20h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
20h00 6h 20m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.09
20h00 13h 50m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 42.97
20h20 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
20h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.16
20h30 7h 55m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 44.64
20h40 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
20h45 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 29.68
20h45 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.15
21h00 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
21h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 62.14
21h00 7h 50m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 24.32
21h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 64.03
21h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 29.73
21h30 1h 40m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
21h30 15h 20m Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 42.97
21h30 7h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 62.14
21h30 7h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 24.32
21h30 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 64.05
21h30 8h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 32.41
21h45 6h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.16
21h45 6h 45m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 49.51
21h45 8h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 64.04
21h45 8h 25m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 50.95
22h00 1h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
22h00 8h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 64.05
22h00 8h 30m Maringa (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 29.71
22h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 64.03
22h00 9h 20m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.41
22h00 9h 30m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 43.66
22h15 8h Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 29.70
22h15 8h Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 62.14
22h15 10h Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 32.41
22h15 10h Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 64.03
22h20 14h 40m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 42.97
22h20 14h 40m Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 105.13
22h30 1h 29m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
22h30 7h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 29.68
22h45 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.07
22h45 8h 5m Londrina (PR) Viação PRINCESA DO IVAI Conventional USD 29.68
22h55 7h 35m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 37.00
22h55 9h 35m Maringa (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Conventional USD 42.68
23h00 1h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
23h00 6h 10m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.07
23h00 4h 50m Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 32.00
23h00 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.15
23h00 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Semi-Leito USD 29.68
23h00 7h 45m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 82.89
23h30 4h 50m Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 31.92
23h30 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 29.68
23h30 7h 10m Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 62.15
23h30 7h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 62.14
23h30 7h 40m Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semilto Dd USD 29.70
23h30 8h 45m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 44.64
23h59 1h 30m Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 9.24
23h59 6h 11m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 51.32
23h59 6h 11m Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (rodoviaria) (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 32.41
23h59 7h 31m Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Conventional USD 44.64