São Paulo - Barra Funda bus station

Buses from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Address:

Rua Mário de Andrade, 664 - Barra Funda
São Paulo - SP
Brasil

Contact:

(11)3866-1100

São Paulo - Barra Funda

Bus Terminal of Barra Funda is located in São Paulo’s west zone. The complex involves urban transport system, intercity buses, a railway line (CPTM Company) and Subway station of Barra Funda, which gives access to red line 3 and west-east line.

The terminal operates for over 20 years transporting 40 thousand people every day across the state of São Paulo, other regions of Brazil and Bolivia (international line). You can also find accommodation there.

Barra Funda station offers more than 150 bus lines operated by 30 bus companies distributed in 28 boarding platforms and 8 disembarking platforms, in an area of over 17,700 square meters.

The bus operators are concerned about quality, safety and satisfaction of the passengers on board.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    It is easy to find taxi stands there.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    The Bus Station is accessible for the disabled, elderly and wheelchair users. You will find the following facilities there:

    • two (2) toilets for costumers with disabilities;
    • one (1) ramp;
    • three (3) public phones;
    • three (3) wheelchairs, one for obese;
    • 3 (three) exclusive parking spaces;
    • four (4) ATMs for wheelchair users and others with easy access.

  • Lost and Found

    Lost and Found works on weekdays from 8:00am to 5:30pm, together with the information desk. The lost items remain in place and when not collected, they are sent to Tietê Bus Station.

    The contact is (11) 2223-7199 - extension 7109.

  • Bathrooms

    There are two men and women bathrooms; shower costs R$ 7,00.

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The terminal has bookstores, restaurants, coffee shops, gift shops, drugstores and post office.

  • ATMs

    There are ATMs of the following banks: Caixa Econômica Federal, Santander, HSBC, Banco 24/7 and Bradesco in the building.

  • Parking

    The station parking lot has 202 parking spaces, five exclusively for the disabled and eleven for the elderly. This service runs daily or monthly system and costs:

    R$ 8.00/hour;

    R$ 10,00/2 hours;

    from 3 to 24/7 costs R$ 1.00 per hour;

    R$ 32.00/24/7;

    R$ 180,00/month.

     

    The Station address is 103 Tomás Edson Street, Barra Funda, phone number (11) 2221-0233.

  • Bagage Storage

    There are two types of baggage storages: the manual one located on the ground floor charged R$ 3.00 for 8 hours, and the automatic one located on the top floor that costs R$ 9,00 operating 24/7. If you lose your key though, you will be charged R$ 80,00.


Bus Tickets from São Paulo - Barra Funda

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
01h00 6h 15min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.96
01h00 6h 15min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 63.96
01h00 5h 15min Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.05
01h00 5h 15min Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 52.05
01h10 6h 15min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.96
04h36 2h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.13
05h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
05h20 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
05h40 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
06h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
06h00 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 47.96
06h00 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 63.96
06h10 2h 30min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.13
06h15 1h 50min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
06h30 1h 50min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
06h30 1h 50min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
06h45 1h 50min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
07h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
07h15 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
07h30 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
07h30 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.96
07h30 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 63.96
07h45 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
07h45 9h 45min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Convenciona USD 52.45
08h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
08h20 1h 30min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
08h30 5h 30min Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 38.11
08h40 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
09h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
09h00 6h 50min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.96
09h00 5h 50min Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 39.25
09h00 14h 40min Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Conventional USD 78.87
09h00 9h 15min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Convenciona USD 53.23
09h15 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
09h15 7h 25min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 36.06
09h15 7h 25min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 40.76
09h30 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
09h45 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
10h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
10h00 6h 40min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.87
10h00 7h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 40.73
10h00 7h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 34.00
10h00 9h 50min Maringá (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 47.27
10h00 9h 50min Maringá (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 40.00
10h15 7h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 40.76
10h15 7h 50min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 36.64
10h15 9h 20min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 45.71
10h15 9h 20min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 41.00
10h30 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
10h30 6h 50min Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 38.11
10h45 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
11h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
11h00 6h 35min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.96
11h00 5h 25min Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 39.25
11h15 14h 20min Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 95.70
11h30 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
12h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
12h00 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.96
12h00 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 63.96
12h00 4h 55min Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.05
12h00 4h 55min Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 52.05
12h00 1d 3h 25min Cuiabá (MT) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 116.27
12h00 7h 40min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Convenciona USD 54.38
12h30 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
12h30 5h 55min Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 39.30
12h36 3h 30min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.13
13h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
13h00 7h 30min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 36.64
13h00 7h 15min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 40.76
13h00 9h Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 41.00
13h00 9h Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 45.71
13h20 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
13h40 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
14h00 1h 45min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
14h00 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.96
14h00 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 63.96
14h00 6h 35min Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 38.11
14h00 7h 40min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Convenciona USD 54.38
14h30 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
14h50 14h 35min Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 95.70
14h50 1d 3h 25min Cuiabá (MT) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 129.20
15h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
15h00 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.96
15h00 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 63.96
15h20 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
15h30 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
15h40 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 10.89
16h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
16h00 6h 50min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.96
16h00 5h Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 39.25
16h00 5h 30min Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 38.11
16h00 12h 50min Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 95.91
16h00 1d 3h 30min Cuiabá (MT) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 116.15
16h00 8h 20min Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 50.34
16h00 8h 20min Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 34.00
16h00 10h Maringá (PR) Viação CATARINENSE With Bed USD 63.36
16h00 10h Maringá (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 40.00
16h20 1h 50min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
16h40 1h 50min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
17h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
17h00 6h 25min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.96
17h00 6h 25min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 63.96
17h00 5h 20min Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.05
17h00 5h 20min Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 52.05
17h00 1d 2h 50min Cuiabá (MT) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 91.61
17h00 8h 10min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Convenciona USD 53.23
17h15 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
17h30 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
17h40 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
18h00 1h 45min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
18h00 7h 30min Londrina (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 36.06
18h00 9h 5min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 41.95
18h05 2h 30min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.13
18h10 7h 35min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.96
18h10 5h 51min Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 39.25
18h15 1h 50min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
18h30 1h 50min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
18h30 6h 15min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.96
18h30 6h 15min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 63.96
18h45 1h 50min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
19h00 1h 50min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
19h00 7h 50min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Convenciona USD 54.38
19h15 5h 30min Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 38.11
19h15 7h 25min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 36.06
19h15 9h 20min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 41.00
19h20 1h 45min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
19h30 7h 30min Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 72.60
19h30 7h 30min Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 34.00
19h30 9h 20min Maringá (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 47.27
19h30 9h 20min Maringá (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 40.00
19h40 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
20h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
20h00 6h 20min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.87
20h00 13h 50min Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 95.64
20h00 1d 3h 50min Cuiabá (MT) Viação EUCATUR Conventional USD 116.27
20h20 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
20h30 7h 55min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Convenciona USD 54.38
20h40 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
20h45 7h 5min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 36.06
21h00 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
21h30 1h 40min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
21h30 7h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 73.43
21h30 7h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 34.70
21h30 8h 35min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Executive USD 41.00
21h30 8h 35min Maringá (PR) Viação BRASIL SUL Cabine Cama USD 73.81
21h45 6h 45min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 58.42
21h45 6h 45min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 73.03
21h45 8h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 58.59
21h45 8h 25min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 74.01
22h00 1h 30min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
22h00 13h 25min Campo Grande (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 95.91
22h00 9h 20min Maringá (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 73.39
22h00 9h 20min Maringá (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 40.00
22h00 8h 30min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 41.00
22h00 8h 30min Maringá (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 73.70
22h00 9h 30min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Convenciona USD 53.23
22h15 8h Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 72.60
22h15 8h Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 34.00
22h15 10h Maringá (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 74.64
22h15 10h Maringá (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 40.00
22h30 1h 29min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
22h35 14h 15min Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 95.67
22h35 14h 15min Campo Grande (MS) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 150.00
22h45 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.96
23h00 1h 30min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
23h00 6h 10min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 40.96
23h00 4h 50min Catanduva (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 39.25
23h00 7h 10min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 74.67
23h00 7h 10min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Executive USD 36.06
23h00 7h 40min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA With Bed USD 101.57
23h06 2h 30min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.13
23h30 4h 50min Ourinhos (SP) Viação MANOEL RODRIGUES Conventional USD 39.30
23h30 7h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Leito Cama USD 73.43
23h30 7h 40min Londrina (PR) Viação CATARINENSE Semi Ltodd USD 34.70
23h30 7h 10min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Conventional USD 36.06
23h30 7h 10min Londrina (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 74.67
23h30 8h 25min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Convenciona USD 54.38
23h59 1h 30min Sorocaba (SP) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 11.20
23h59 6h 11min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Exec 2 Gtv USD 46.96
23h59 6h 11min São José do Rio Preto (SP) Viação COMETA Leito Cama USD 63.96
23h59 7h 31min Presidente Prudente (SP) Viação ANDORINHA Convenciona USD 54.38