Americana bus station

Buses from Americana

Address:

Rua Ítalo Boscheiro, 220 – Campo Limpo
Americana – SP

Contact:

(19) 3468-2077

Americana

Americana Bus Terminal or Francisco Luiz Bendilatti Bus Terminal has been operating since 1988. The station offers trips to destinations such as São Paulo city, Paraná, Minas Gerais and other locations.

The terminal is serviced by 34 bus companies and offers cargo transportation.

Como Chegar

  • Cab

    The terminal has an exclusive taxi stand. Phone number (19) 3468-1313.

Serviços

  • Taxis

    he terminal ensures accessibility for passengers with reduced mobility, the disabled and elderly. There are ramps with handrails on boarding and landings areas and adapted bathrooms.

  • Lost and Found

    The service can be easily found inside the station. Objects are stored for up to 60 days.

  • Bathrooms

    The bathrooms are easily found by passengers on the ground floor

Conveniências

  • Shops

    The station has several snack bars, a candy shop, bookstore, Internet café, bazaar and a post office.

  • ATMs

    Available ATMs of major banks in Brazil.

  • Bagage Storage

    The service runs during business hours at the administration area.


Bus Tickets from Americana

Departure Duration Destination Bus Company Class Price Per Person
06h50 6h 25m Bataguassu (MS) Viação VIACAO CRUZEIRO Executive USD 10.27
09h00 9h 10m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 20.00
09h00 9h 10m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Cama USD 30.00
10h00 8h 55m Bataguassu (MS) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 18.07
11h00 9h 30m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 20.00
11h00 9h 30m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Cama USD 30.00
12h30 4h 55m Medianeira (PR) Viação TRANSPEN Conventional USD 19.53
15h00 8h 59m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Conventional USD 20.00
16h40 9h 10m Bataguassu (MS) Viação VIACAO MOTTA Executive USD 42.25
17h00 15h Medianeira (PR) Viação RAPIDO FEDERAL Executive USD 33.75
17h05 9h 10m Bataguassu (MS) Viação ANDORINHA Executive USD 33.75
19h40 14h 10m Cascavel (PR) Viação GARCIA With Bed USD 62.76
19h40 14h 10m Cascavel (PR) Viação GARCIA Cabine Cama USD 84.86
20h45 9h 15m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Cama USD 75.00
20h45 9h 15m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 20.00
21h30 8h 30m Bataguassu (MS) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 18.15
21h50 9h Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Cama USD 47.50
21h50 9h Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Exec Dd USD 25.00
22h00 8h 35m Bataguassu (MS) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 18.07
22h30 9h Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA With Bed USD 27.50
22h46 9h 14m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Conv Dd USD 22.50
22h46 9h 14m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Cama USD 45.00
23h00 8h 30m Bataguassu (MS) Viação GONTIJO Conventional USD 18.15
23h15 9h Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Executive USD 20.00
23h45 9h 45m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Semileito Premium USD 20.00
23h45 9h 45m Bataguassu (MS) Viação COMETA Cama USD 42.50
23h59 8h 30m Bataguassu (MS) Viação GONTIJO Executive USD 18.07